Sold2018Hendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van Elten Dutch Oil PaintingHendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (1829-1904) New York, oil on canvas painting. Features a fisherman and boat on the banks of a river or canal with windmills in the background. Signed lower right. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904)Hendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904) Landscape with Cow. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 14 1/2" x 21 3/4". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Hendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van EltenHendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904), Untitled (Landscape with Cattle by a River), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 10.25"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (American, 1829-1904)Hendrik-Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (American, 1829-1904) Watercolor Undated, signed lower right, depicting a water image with houses on the left side Condition: Good, stains along the top edge; small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hendrik Dirk van Elten, "Picnic in Westchester"Hendrik Dirk van Elten, "Picnic in Westchester", Hendrik Dirk Kruseman van Elten (American/Dutch, 1829-1904), oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery and collection labels verso, 26"h x 41"w, 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017KRUSEMAN VAN ELTEN WINDMILL HARBOR OIL ON CANVASKRUSEMAN VAN ELTEN WINDMILL HARBOR OIL ON CANVAS Hendrik Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904), Oil on Canvas, depicting a windmill and boat harbor scene. Signed at bottom left, set in wood giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kruseman van Elten (Dutch) signed O/c country housesHendrik Dirk Kruseman van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904), oil on canvas depicting a tree-lined dirt road with a cluster of country houses, artist signed 'K. van Elten' at lower right, 16.25"h x 23"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kruseman Van Elten (Dutch, b.1829-1904)Kruseman Van Elten (Dutch 1829-1904) Landscape along the river Hendrik Dirk Kruseman Van Elten (1829-1904). Medium: etching on cream paper signed & dated in the plate: 1883 K Van Elten. Dimension: gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik-Dirk Van Elten, Oil on Canvas, Sailboat(Dutch-American, 1829-1904) Signed "Hendrik Van Elten" l.l. Overall: 23-3/4"h x 32"wSight: 13-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on Canvas Landscape by Hendrik D. Kruseman Van EltenDutch, 19th century. Landscape oil on canvas by Hendrik D. Kruseman Van Elten; signed lower right. 39.5 x 23.5 inches (sight) 51.25 x 35.5 inches (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Kruseman Van Elten (1876 - 1934) - Ritratto di signoraOlio su tela, cm. 73x60. Sul verso antica etichetta: "Portrait de Mme V. E./ par E. K. Van Elten/ collection Dupres".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kruseman Van Elten Etching Shepang River, CTKruseman Van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904) Etching, "On The Shepang River, Connecticut." Signed and dated in plate. Etching measures 6.25 inches x 9.5 inches. Matting measures 14.75 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk Van Erp (Dutch-American, 1860-1933) Table LampDirk Van Erp (Dutch-American, 1860-1933) Table Lamp hammered copper, mica closed box windmill stamp to underside H 19 1/2 x diameter of shade 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk Van Erp (Dutch-American, 1860-1933) Table Lamp with Vented CapDirk Van Erp (Dutch-American, 1860-1933) Table Lamp with Vented Cap hammered copper, mica closed box windmill stamp to underside H 19 1/2 x diameter of shade 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Center Bowl by Dirk van Erp (Dutch-American,A Center Bowl by Dirk van Erp (Dutch-American, 1860-1933) brass hallmarks to the underside Height 2 3/4 x diameter 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Illustrated Van Loon Hand-Colored World Map, 1932Hendrik Willem Van Loon (Dutch-American, 1882-1944). Illustrated World Map, 1932. A hand colored outlined pictorial map of the world on Mercator projections with topographical relief shown pictoriallySee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Signed with early closed-box mark. Excellent original patina. Mica looks old but was probably replaced 30+ years ago. 18.5"h x 18.5"d. Spend $5000See Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933)DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1910 copper, mica, with D'Arcy Gaw closed box windmill mark on underside height 18 1/2in (47cm); diameter of shade 15in (38cm) Footnotes: Provenance StruveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912. Excellent new patina. Original mica. Signed with early, closed-box mark. 18"h x 17.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2023DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lampcirca 1913-1915hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on u...DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1913-1915 hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on underside of base height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of shade 18 1/4in (46.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1914Dirk van Erp hammered copper & mica three socket lamp c1914. Open-box mark. Original mica. Michael Adams patina 15-20 years ago. 18″h x 18″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Trumpet-Base LampDirk van Erp hammered copper & mica trumpet-base lamp c1914. Signed with open-box mark. Excellent original patina. Original mica. 21"h x 18.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dirk Van Sliedregt, Dining Chairs (10)DIRK VAN SLIEDREGTSet of 10 dining chairs, ca. 1960Lacquered metal rod, wicker. Manufactured by Rohe Noordwolde, The Netherlands. Each: 32.25" H x 18" W x 20" DSeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hendrik Van Keppel & Taylor Green, Dining Chairs (6)Hendrik Van Keppel & Taylor Green Set of six dining chairs, 1950s Tubular metal, string. Manufactured by Van Keppel-Green, USA. Dimensions: 32" H 18" W 24" D.See Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsDoris Ulmann, Inscribed Photograph: Hendrik Willem v. Loon 1928$500
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.$2,400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, RUBY AND DIAMOND 'MYSTERY SET' FLOWER CLIP EARRINGS$40,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND AND MOSAIC CUFF BRACELET$12,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, MOTHER-OF-PEARL AND DIAMOND 'ALHAMBRA' CLIP EARRINGS$1,200(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD 'VINTAGE ALHAMBRA' NECKLACE$5,000(1 bid)