Sold2018Joseph Hirsch "September Morn"A color lithograph by Philadelphia artist Joseph Hirsch Joseph Hirsch "September Morn" (1910-1981), of women bathing, from an edition of 90. Signed lower right, numbered lower left. Arnold Finkel GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH WITH EUROPEAN FIGURES, China, Qing dynasty, 1750 ca.Well painted with the scene of Joseph escaping the advances of Zukelia, wife of Potifar, in a European interior with columns. The half-naked woman tries to restrain the young man, above the door thereSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED STONE BUST OF ASIAN WOMANAntique carved stone bust of an Asian woman, mounted on black marble base. Unsigned, has chips and imperfections. Attributed 16th century. Bust is 13 in tall, overall 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury 18k Gold Enamel Diamond Pearl Asian Woman w/ Birds & Lantern Figural Brooch w/ AppraisalTitle: Midcentury 18k Gold Enamel Diamond Pearl Asian Woman w/ Birds & Lantern Large Figural Brooch w/ Appraisal Description: Very unique & intriguing midcentury figural brooch of an Asian woman / GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HIRSCH AMERICAN 1910-1981Henry - Asleep, watercolor and gouache, 15 x 12 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), framed 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), signed and dated lower left, PROVENANCE: Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts Exhibition label verSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOLMAN, Joseph. Woman on the Subway, 1963.Watercolor and Black Crayon on Newsprint. Initialed and dated lower left. The newprint used in this work is from The New York Times, Sunday, November 24, 1963, the day after John F. Kennedy's assassinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Klinghoffer - Portrait of South Asian WomanLot 39 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Portrait of South Asian Woman oil on canvas 40 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINT DECORATED DRESSER ASIAN WOMAN CIRCA 1960A three drawer dresser having paint decoration of an Asian woman with headdress circa 1960. Ht: 35.25" Wd: 41.25" Dpth: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max Asian Woman Framed Original Mixed MediaPeter Max - Asian Woman Medium: Original Mixed Media Hand Signed by Artist Image Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 Frame Dimensions: 22 x 19.5 Comes Framed at No Additional ChargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph HirschEstate / Collection: Property form a Cape Elizabeth Collector American, 1910-1980 Visit, 1964 Signed Joseph Hirsch (lr) Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 inches (55.2 x 38.1 cm) Provenance: Forum Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Boats in Harbor, Joseph Hirsch(American, 1910-1981), signed l.r. Sight size: 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORCELAIN NODDER PLUMP ASIAN WOMAN CAPODIMANTEA nicely executed porcelain nodder depicting a plump Asian woman signed with Capodimante mark (Italy) circa 1920. Ht: 5.75" Width: 6" Depth: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) "Devil Maker"Titled: Devil MakerArtist: Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) Medium: Ink on paperSigned lower leftDimensions: 8" X 4"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.Westport, CT_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv. 8_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hirsch, Charcoal, "Study for Supper #2"(American, 1910-1981) signed u.l.c, with label verso. Overall: 17"h x 15"w Sight: 10-1/4"h x 8-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch, Pool Player, Color LithographTitle: Pool Player. Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) Medium: Two-color lithograph, 1977. Edition 75. Signed in pencil, inscribed "29/75." Image size 16 7/16 x 20 7/8" (4.17 x 53.1 cm). Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch "Study for Daniel" PaintingJoseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981), "Study for Daniel" painting, signed lower left, pastel on paper, custom gold leaf frame, with Kennedy Galleries Label N.Y. NY, 13 1/2" h x 16" w (view), 19 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH HIRSCH (1910-1981)"Injustice Weighs Heavy" Watercolor on paper signed and dated upper right "Joseph Hirsch '39" Probably painted in Miami, Florida Born in Philadelphia, Hirsch studied in the Philadelphia realist traditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Brass Bust Asian Woman. Hair in chignon, shHeavy Brass Bust Asian Woman. Hair in chignon, shell earrings, black cube base.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Hirsch (Am. 1910-1981), Clowns and the NewsJOSEPH HIRSCH (Am. 1910-1981) Clowns and the News Lithograph, framed under glass 8 1/8" x 13 1/8" sight, 16 3/4" x 21 3/4" framed Signed l.l. Sold to benefit Surf Point Foundation, York, MaineSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTill We meet Again Original Vintage World War II Poster by Joseph Hirsch c1943 Large Size$500
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & Woman$1
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Asian Impressionist Signed Vietnamese Framed Elegant Woman Portrait Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976$10(1 bid)