Sold2024Bronze Brutalist Organic Shipwreck Design InkwellA mixed media unique one of a kind sculptural inkwell. Bronze and bonded sand composition. A shipwreck artifact design featuring a bronze inkwell with hinged top, glass insert, and a tri-footed base eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual 19thC. Figural Bronze InkwellBronze inkwell. Tri cornered design decorated with bull heads and face of a woman. Hoof feet; 5.5in.H. x 4.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Inkwell, Gilt Bronze with Pierced DesignAntique French Inkwell, Gilt Bronze with Pierced Design, Dual Inkwells Having Glass Inserts, and Urn Formed Pen Cleaner, on Scroll Feet, C. 1920. 11" Wide, 7" Deep, 5" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figural InkwellDESCRIPTION: Bronze inkwell featuring a figural design depicting a peasant man hiding a woman in a bale of wheat carried on his back. Woman's head above the rope binding the hay forms the hinged lid hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Grapevine InkwellTiffany Studios "Grapevine" pattern inkwell. Patinated Bronze with pierced foliate design and green slag glass. Ball feet. Marked "Tiffany Studios, New York". UPDATE: ONE PANEL WITH HAIRLINES, SEE PHOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Bronze Figural Desk Double InkwellA Maitland Smith patinated bronze inkwell. A large antique style design featuring a rectangular footed body with ornate pierced scrolling sides, having dual opposing scrolling handles, and a figural cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sm Crystal Inkwell w/bronze lidSm. Crystal inkwell with owl design on bronze lid 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Assorted Antique InkwellsTwo Assorted Antique Inkwells, the first is a bronze hinged inkwell with ornate designs, the second is a hinged cast iron and glass inkwell set with two inkwells, they are measured at 2.5 x 6.5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze Inkwell c1910sTiffany Studios Bronze Inkwell c1910s. Signed. Original patina. 4.5"h x 6.5"w x 6.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marshall Fields (Chicago) Bronze Inkwell c1905-1910Marshall Fields (Chicago) bronze inkwell c1905-1910. Signed inside lid. Excellent original patina. 4.75"d x 3.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz - SMACO #104 Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1919-1920Heintz - SMACO #104 Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1919-1920. Signed SMACO for Smith Art Metal Co. Heintz became Smith Art Metal Co about 1920. Shortly thereafter the company changed its name to SilvercrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1907Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1907. Unsigned except "Compliments of Buffalo Jewelry Case Co". Original patina. 5.25" x 5.25" x 3.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1910Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7" x 7" x 3"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvercrest Sterling Silver over Bronze Inkwell c1920sSilvercrest Sterling Silver over Bronze Inkwell c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. Missing glass inkwell. 4.75" x 4.75" x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Inkwell c1915. Signed. Excellent original green patina. This Lot is just the Heintz Inkwell. All other pieces sold in seperate lots. 3" x 3" x 3". Spend $7500 or more at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE BELT HOOKA BRONZE BELT HOOK WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAYS; MYTHICAL BEAST EATING CICADA DESIGN. H:17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Archaistic Bronze 3 Leg Ding CenserChinese Qing Dynasty or earlier, Archaistic Bronze 3 Leg Ding Censer with Taotie and Cicada design to sides, the base with 3 cast seal marks. Age related wear. Height to top of handles 9 5/8 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studio Gilt Bronze Inkwell Box in Venetian #1641Tiffany & Co. Studios New York gilt bronze inkwell box in Venetian #1641. Two inkwells to the interior. An Italian Renaissance design with hand chased figural tailed animals to the ends. Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass or bronze Inkwell sign by DoloizzbetVintage Brass Inkwell. This vintage brass inkwell has great design and style. It has engraved on the bottom what looks loke Doloizzbet it is very hard to make out. It is made of brass and has a women'See Sold Price
Sold201919th century Islamic Persian Bronze Inkwell19th century Islamic Persian Bronze Inkwell. Size 12 1/2 inches length x 6 1/4 inches wide. Fine made Bronze footed inkwell decorated with etched floral design. Provenance: Ex David Saidian Estate NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Patterned InkwellBronze inkwell, gilded with high relief etched design of birds, geometric, and leaves, square shaped each side 8 inches, opening center firs heavy weight crystal inkwell jar with circular bronze lid,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell.Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Art Nouveau is a style of decorative art, architecture, and design prominent in western Europe and the US from about 1890 to 1910 aSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAND TOUR ERA FIGURAL BRONZE INKWELLLate 19th c. Round Patinated Cast Bronze Inkwell, with angel Gabriel lid finial, molded petal design lid and sides, set on triple falcon form tripod base, 7 3/4" high, 5 1/4" x 5 1/4". Repaired finialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Art Metal AMHS Sterling On Bronze InkwellHeintz (American). Inkwell featuring an applied Sterling silver tree design on a bronze base. Heintz mark on the bottom. 1091 impressed identification number. Good condition with mild surface wear. MeSee Sold Price