Sold2017Charles Bibbs, Lady in BlackLithograph. Signed lower right. 16/50. Approx. 37" x 24" sight, 50 1/2" x 36 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bibbs, Lady in Red LithographA lithograph by Charles Bibbs, signed and dated to the lower left portion of the dress, housed in a simple frame. Framed size: 19" ht. x 15" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bibbs(Afro-American); Rare Glazed TileCharles Bibbs(Afro-American); Rare Glazed Tile. Glazed and Enameled art tile. Lady Locks by Charles Bibbs. Suitable for hanging; 16in. X 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PAIR LADIES' BLACK OVERBOOTS, 1870 - 1900Two pair velveteen with grosgrain ribbon ties and quilted lining: one with faux fur trim, 10 x 9, (lacking two ties), one with fur trim 11 1/2 x 9. One pair figured silk sleigh boots with triple ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2018NINE PAIR LADIES' BLACK MITTS, 1840sComprised of one pair silk net decorated with polychrome silk floss, metallic threads and tiny pearl beads with custom mounts (holes); one pair jersey with laces; one pair embroidered net; six pair vaSee Sold Price
Sold2015C.GESMAR Gouache French Art DecoCHARLES GESMAR 1900-1928 (French) Title: Mary - Lady in Black and White Dress., ca. 1920's Technique: Original Stamp Signed Gouache and Pencil Drawing on Paper Size: 39 x 30 cm / 15.4 x 11.8 in AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CALJUN Ladies Fur Swing Coat. Sz S - M. WCHARLES CALJUN Ladies Fur Swing Coat. Sz S - M. Wide notched collar, flared hem, lined, inseam pockets. 6 chrome black leather buttons, double breasted. Marked Charles Caljun Bueno Aires. -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mr Charles Black Velvet HatVintage Mr Charles black velvet hat with ribbon decoration. Measures approx. 6.5 inches wide. Some wear to material consistent with exposure. Mr Charles, Mr Charles hat, ladies vintage hat, ladies vinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Latour Crystal Ladies Watch SetCharles Latour: Sleek 34mm case with Czech crystal-adorned chapter ring. Mirror-finish Arabic numeral at 12, pearlized dial core offers various colors. Stick hands, adjustable black-gold strap, JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Weil Ladies Watch.18kt Gold Plated Ladies Raymond Weil Metal Band Black Dial Geneva Watch. Size 7 1/4" Lg. Marked- Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Osgood, O/C, Portrait of LadyCharles E. Osgood (Massachusetts, 1809-1890) oval oil on canvas three-quarter view portrait painting depicting a middle aged female with dark upswept hair, lace blouse with brooch, black lace trimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVEN PAIR LADIES FERRAGAMO SHOES. Mostly low heelSEVEN PAIR LADIES FERRAGAMO SHOES. Mostly low heel including black silk with rhinestone buckles, 2-tone, red with snakeskin, etc. All size 9 narrow widths. New unworn condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017FERRAGAMO PRINTED SILK SCARFBlack twill with polychrome scene of ladies on a sailing ship in exotic locale with red border. Labeled. 34 x 34. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Chang Lima Black Jacket, NWTSize 8 zippered jacket, black with white stripes, 62% viscose, 34% nylon, 4% elastane. New with tag. casual wear, Charles Chang Lima, vintage wear, luxury estatewear, Ladies fashion, Jacket, sportsweaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Chang Lima Black JacketSize 8 zippered jacket, all black, 82% viscose, 18 % nylon. Semi sheer fabric on backside. casual wear, Charles Chang Lima, vintage wear, luxury estatewear, Ladies fashion, Jacket, sportswear, athletiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Designer Shoes incl McQueen Westwood Jourdan 3 PrDesigner ladies' shoes, three pairs including Alexander McQueen black with woven design, Italian size 38.5, Charles Jourdan navy, marked "Made in Spain / 4," and pink Vivienne Westwood with red heartsSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' BARRETTE BOOTS, c. 1915Identical style in black leather, open front having black buttons, silk tassel and cut steel decoration at vamp, 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 with 2-inch heel. (One pair missing one tassel, 1/2 mend, two buttons movSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PAIR LADIES' SPECTATOR BOOTS, 1890sOne tan wool and black patent leather with laces, 9 1/4 x 8 with a 2 1/4 inch stacked heel (toes abraded, ink marks on wool); one pair tan and brown leather with molded buttons, 2 1/2 inch Louis heel,See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' LACING SHOES, 1840sStraight flat lace-ups with square black leather toe and quarter having padded floral brocade in green and fuchsia, black ribbon laces, L-9 1/2, (leather faded, small scuffs, minor wear to brocade) veSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' SATIN FLATS, 1830s - 1840sOne cream silk with ribbon ties, insoles paper labeled "Droit" and "Gauche", L-9 1/8, (satin sewn to soles from another pair of shoes, some mends). One pair black silk, label "J. G. Atloff Shoe ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR PAIR LADIES' LACING BOOTS, 1890sOne pair cream with perforated design, label "Schuldenere Dry Good Co. Atlantic City", 10 x 10 with 2 3/4-inch heel. One pair black side-lacing, label "Lagel Meier 352 Rue St Honoré Paris", 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO LADIES PARIS DESIGNER WOOL CAPESOne Saint Laurent Rive Gauche beige with hood, black braided trim and frog closure with tassel, L-51, (minor moth damage). One Lanvin polychrome plaid having rounded collar and deep back vent, L-50. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR LADIES' VELVET HATS, 1890 - 1905Two wide-brim: One deep blue having draped wide crown and feathers, 14 x 16, (red trim and under-brim not original, edge wear, lacking lining) fair; one black with black and white ostrich plumes and oSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEVEN ASSORTED LADIES' HATS, 1885 - 1920Unlabeled brown fur; "Diehl & Libby" black fur; "Pancoast" salmon velvet and grey fur with side bows; red felted wool cloche with wired plum velvet brim and bow; ruched brown velvet having self bow; "See Sold Price
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1981 Royal Wedding Charles & Diana Sterling Silver $25 Proof Dollar Coin OGP COA$235
877 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"A D'Oyly Carte Album" Hardcover Book - Roger Wood$15
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristian Dior Medium Lady Laced Black Leather Limited Edition Shoulder Bag$5
4 days LeftBidhausTissot Le Locle T41.1.183.56 - T-Classic Le Locle Automatic Lady Automatic Black Dial Ladies Watch$10