Sold2017Dennis Roghair signed chainsaw carved aculpture, 81"hDennis Roghair (American, 1953-2013), signed chainsaw carved sculpture in the form of a cabaret performer, the figure wearing a pink and black hat with billowing blue feathers at the top, a pink and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rossman. Uncle Sam.Rossman. Uncle Sam. Not signed. Chain saw carved wood with paint. Excellent condition. 48” h x 7”d. Est. $200-400. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017Mad Dog.Mad Dog. Not signed or dated. Chain saw carved and painted wood with mixed media. Great condition. 29"w x 18"h. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Gladys Fry. Est. $100-200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Walnut Lock Side ChestMeasures 81" H x 39" W x 23" D. Retains original hardware. Has a highly carved mirror with lions and is signed on back by Philadelphia maker. Has secret drawer in bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED WOOD PELICAN SIGNED B HLARGE CARVED WOOD PELICAN, SIGNED B H, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 10 IN X 18 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold20202 ETHNIC PAINTED WOOD CARVINGSTWO ETHNIC PAINTED WOOD CARVINGS, LARGE CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN MASK W/ ANIMALS & SHELL EYES, 28 1/2 IN H, & A CARVED & PAINTED FISH FORM PLAQUE SIGNED PELELIU ISAAC KLEWEI, 23 IN X 15 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ARTIST SIGNED WOOD STORKSPAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD CARVED STORKS, ARTIST SIGNED, APPROXIMATELY 25 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINT DECORATED CHESTPAINT DECORATED 8 DRAWER SHEST WITH SHELL DRAWER PULLS AND CARVED MERMAID SIDES, ARTIST SIGNED, APPROXIMATELY 24 IN X 15 IN X 39 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2017INUIT ESKIMO CARVED POLAR BEAR BY DENNIS JAMES JR AKAINUIT ESKIMO CARVED POLAR BEAR BY DENNIS JAMES JR AKA UNGALUK - A Yupik Eskimo from Gambell Alaska on St. Lawrence Island; Polar bear carved from walrus tusk; signed Ungaluk; Measures: 1''H x 4.75''WSee Sold Price
Sold20202 SIGNED OWL FIGURESTWO SIGNED OWL FIGURES, A LARGE COMPOSITION OWL SIGNED BOULTON, 9 1/4 IN H & A HUTCH DECOYS ORIGINAL CARVED WOOD, 6 1/4 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED EUROPEAN COFFEE TABLEHAND CARVED EUROPEAN GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE, CARVING OF VILLAGE, ARTIST SIGNED, APPROXIMATELY 21 IN X 47 IN X 18 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINT DECORATED DRESSER TOP MIRRORPAINT DECORATED 1 DRAWER DRESSER TOP MIRROR WITH CARVED CAT WITH WINGS ON CREST, ARTIST SIGNED, APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 7 IN X 21 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED WOODEN SHORE BIRD ON A DRIFTWOOD BASECARVED WOODEN SHORE BIRD ON A DRIFTWOOD BASE,SIGNED ON BIRD 12 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENNIS NOLET, CANADIAN, OIL ON CANVAS 1987 H 25" W 19" CHATEAU FRONTENAC, QUEBECDENNIS NOLET, CANADIAN, OIL ON CANVAS 1987 H 25" W 19" CHATEAU FRONTENAC, QUEBEC Signed lower right. Chateau Frontenac shown in snow. Carved wood frame 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Langlais (1921-1977)Plan with Blue Wood assemblage and oil on canvas With letterpress signature at lower center left: Bernard Langlais; signed again verso 81" H x 68" W x 2.625" D Provenance: Property of an ImportanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bleached Carved French Hall Tree 81"H x 36"L x 11 1/2"WBleached Carved French Hall Tree 81"H x 36"L x 11 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benedetto Robazza Life Size Horses Fountain SculptureROBAZZA, Benedetto, (Italian, 1934-): Patinated resin depiction of three life size horses with center bust mask, signed on back, overall 81" h. x 63" x 42". Condition: Cracks, chips, repairs, scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. StanSmall M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. Standing figure on square black marble base. Signed 81. 26/35. -- Dimensions: H: 7.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Dennis Smith Bronze Sculpture 'Concordia II'28 1/2"H x 25"W limited edition bronze sculpture 'Concordia II,' on 14"H wooden base, signed Dennis Smith #2/30See Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE IN LUCITE FRAMEPrint on shaped backing with string. Signed and dated '81. Dimensions: (Box) H 27" x W 22" x D 7.5" Condition: Scratches to plexi.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima, table lampGeorge Nakashima table lamp USA, 1979American black walnut, rosewood, cherry, parchment13.25 dia × 32 h in (34 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to underside: [George Nakashima Sept 1979].See Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Bronze SculptureAbstract geometric bronze sculpture, 1981. Signed and dated: B.W.H. 3.81. 9" H x 18" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MARBLE SCULPTUREITALIAN MARBLE SCULPTURE, H 32", W 11", SIGNED:Carved as a provincial boy with horn; illegibly signed at the base (see photo). Measures H.32" x 11" x 11". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Charlie Joiner Signed Canvasback Duck Decoys, Drake & Preening Hen$250(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPair of Charlie Joiner Signed Canvasback Duck Decoys$250(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Charlie Joiner Signed Canvasback Duck Decoys, Drake & Preening Drake$275(2 bids)
Jun 30California Historical DesignClara Scott Hurst (1889-1987) Kirwin, Kansas Hand-Carved Vase c1910$700