Sold2016Mary Josephine Gibsen, Portrait Miniature of ChildHand painted. Oval 10K gold and French enamel frame. Signed and dated 1890 lower left. Mary Josephine Gibsen, active 1885-1908. Approx. 3 1/4" H x 2 3/4" W image. All portrait miniatures were bought aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Meinelt KPM Porcelain PlaquA Berlin KPM porcelain plaque, late 19th century. Impressed scepter and " KPM" marks, further impressed "H" and incised to verso. Signed lower left, "C-Mlt", Carl Meinelt (Active 1860-1882). Plaque haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Bliss (1925 - 1981) Oil on Canvas"Reclining Youth", unframed. Robert R. Bliss was an active painter of figures and landscapes in Massachusetts. Signed and dated (19)64 lower right. Approx. 33 1/2" x 63".See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare documentary late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver three-piece tea service, Cutch, BhujA rare documentary late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver three-piece tea service, Cutch, Bhuj circa 1880 by Oomersi Mawji (active 1860-90) Raj period, comprising a teapot, a milk jug and a twSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRAND 2364 pendant lamp for Fontana Arte, Milan.INGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) 2364 pendant lamp for Fontana Arte, Milan. Nickel-plated brass, chromed and painted metal, satin opaline glass and chiselled crystal gem.. Cm 50,00 x 78,00 x 50,00. 1960s.LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Pair of sconcesMax Ingrand (1908-1969)Pair of sconcesGlass, metal and nickel-plated brassModel created in the 1960sH 60 × L 7,5 × W 15 cmBibliography:- P-E. Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand, Ed. Norma, similar mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Pair of sconcesMax Ingrand (1908-1969)Pair of sconcesGlass, metal and nickel-plated brassModel created in the 1960sH 60 × L 7,5 × W 15 cmBibliography:- P-E. Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand, Ed. Norma, similar mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338Max Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338 Italy, circa 1958 glass, brass unmarked 17 1/2"sq x 39 1/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Como, Italy Literature: Martin-Vivier, Pierre EmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Double Unit Kraftfahrer stein Huge Car FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. Double Unit. �6 Komp. Bad. Inft. Regt. No 113 Freiburg 1907-08 and 2 Komp. Versuchs Abt. d. Verkehrstruppen Schoneberg Berlin 1908-09, Kraftfahrer OttoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2220Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2220 Pair of suspensions Oxidized brass and cut glass Edited by Fontana Arte Model created circa 1960 H 41× Ø 31 cm Bibliography:- Catalogue Quaderni Fontana Arte, no.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANÇOIS DE NOME CALLED "MONSU DESIDERIO" (Metz, France, c. 1593 - Naples, Italy, c. 1644)Oil on canvas. Very little is known about the biography and professional profile of this Lorraine painter, active in Naples in the first half of the 17th century, whose production is dominated by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANÇOIS DE NOME CALLED "MONSU DESIDERIO" (Metz, France, c. 1593 - Naples, Italy, c. 1644) "PortOil on canvas. Very little is known about the biography and professional profile of this Lorraine painter, active in Naples in the first half of the 17th century, whose production is dominated by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2003Max Ingrand (1908-1969)Model 2003Set of two floor lampsBrass, glass and opaque glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created in the 1950sH 187,5 × Ø 29 cmH 184,5 × Ø 30 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA 1908 LIFE-SIZED POSTER FOR LESLIE CARTERAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) 1908 The life-sized lithograph poster printed in America for the promotion of Mrs. Leslie Carter as lead actress in the play Kassa, signed in the plate and dated 1908,See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques ditesMax INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques dites Micro Verre, laiton nickelé H. : 21 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1961 Set of 4 Micro wall lights, model 2093 Glass, nickel-plated brass H. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRAND; FONTANA ARTE ChandelierMAX INGRAND (1908 - 1969);FONTANA ARTE;Chandelier (no. 2126), Italy, 1960s; Patinated brass, glass, three sockets; Unmarked; To ceiling cap: 35" x 20";Literature: "Fontana Arte: Illuminazione," QuaderSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2296ƒ Max Ingrand (1908-1969)Model 2296SuspensionGlass, metal and brassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1964H 75 × L 100 × P 44 cmBibliography: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n°6, LuiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max BILL (1908-1994) Switzerland - Germany Collage Cut Out Signed on VersoMax BILL (1908-1994) Switzerland - Germany Signed on Verso with Gallery labels. Collage Cut painted sheets into forms of varying shapes on board. 32 x 26 Provenance Property from the Collection of anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max BILL (1908-1994) Switzerland - Germany Collage Cut Out Signed on VersoMax BILL (1908-1994) Switzerland - Germany Signed on Verso with two labels. Collage Cut painted sheets into forms of varying shapes on board. 24 x 30 Provenance Property from the Collection of an ImpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte,Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Elliptical mirror model "1608". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s/1960s. Frame with prismatic elements in bevelled and mirrored light green crystal, braSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Suspension lamp model "1748". Produced by Fontana Arte,MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Suspension lamp model "1748". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Cut crystal glass cup with chiselled parts on a sandblasted background, brass mount. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (French, 1908 - 1969)Table Lamp with Original Shade Glass and brass 53 cmManufactured by Fontana Arte, Milan, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand (Bressuire, 1908 - Parigi, 1969) THREE APPLIQUES 1461 DAHLIAMax Ingrand(Bressuire, 1908 - Parigi, 1969) THREE APPLIQUES 1461 DAHLIA, BRASS STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADE TRE APPLIQUES MODELLO 1461 DAHLIAstruttura in ottone e paralume in vetro nei toni del rosa e dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMax Jensen b1860 Signed Antique European Large Framed Seascape Sailboat Original Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMax Bill, Swiss (1908-1994), Combillation, 1970, four-panel silkscreen, acrylic panels$375
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Glazed Redware Bird Rattle.$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Heaven on Earth" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$350
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Flowers" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Blushing Beauty" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$420
1 day LeftSTAIRPair of Georg Jensen Silver Owl Servers 'Pattern no. 39' and a '38 Ornamental' Serving Spoon$250(2 bids)