Sold2017MANE-KATZ. Oil on Board. "Family Group".Initialed lower right, signed verso. Dominion Gallery, Montreal label affixed verso. Emmanuel Mane-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962). - Dimensions: Sight - 6.75" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962), Flower CartEmmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962), Flower Cart, lithograph, framed frame: 26.5"h x 22.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Mane-Katz, Village Landscape on RiverManner of Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Russian Federation / Ukrainian, 1894-1962) Landscape painting depicting a view on a village over a river with domed bell tower in background Oil on canvas Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH 1894-1962),EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH 1894-1962), LITHOGRAPH, POU STEMPHENIOU DE CHOLEN ALEIKHEM, SIGNED (IN PLATE), MOURLOT LITH-MANARANCHE GRAV. SIGHT 20 X 26" FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 37See Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Litvak-Ukrainian, 1894-1962) -This lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas board, done in the style of Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Litvak-Ukrainian, 1894-1962). Hand-painted inscription at lower left reads, "Mane-Katz". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mane Katz; Original 20thC. Lithograph SignedMane Katz; Original 20thC. Lithograph Signed .Emmanuel Mane-Katz - Ukrainian/French (1894–1962) Vintage color lithograph.Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem 9. Signed in plate and imprinted, MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Young boy oilMane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Young boyoil on cardboard17x13 cminitialled center rightProvenance: Leger Galleries, London (label on the reverse).Arthur Lenars & Cie (label on the reverse).OtheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mane Katz; Oil on Board; Head of ManMane Katz (1894-1962); Oil on Board; Head of Man; matted and framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 9 3/4 inches (24.5 cm.) X width of art 7 3/4 inches (19.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board By Mane KatzMane Katz (1894-1962); Oil on Board; Head of Man; matted and framed.Mane-Katz left his paintings and extensive personal collection of Jewish ritual art. Four years before his death, the mayor of HaifaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANE KATZ Ukrainian 1894-1962 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Mane Katz (Ukrainian, 1894-1962) upper right corner. 16.9 x 13.4 inch (43 x 34 cm). Mane-Katz moved to Paris at the age of 19 to study art, although his father wanted hSee Sold Price
Sold2015KATZ, Mane. Ink on Paper. Mother and Child.Signed lower right. Man-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 12" high x 8.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold202212 LITHOGRAPHS PORTOFOLIO BY EMMANUELE MANE KATZEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
2022EMMANUELE MANE-KATZ PORTFOLIO WITH 12 LITHOGRAPHSEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates Emilio Grau-Sala, Emmanuel Mane Katz, two 20th C. lithographs, each framed behind glass, including:$100
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Flowers, 1959 oil on canvas$1,800
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Seascape, 1933 oil on canvas$5,500
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) A yeshiva boy oil on panel$2,800
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Man with broken hat bronze / sculpture$890
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMane-Katz (Israeli 1894-1962) Oil Portrait Painting of Rabbinical Student$5,000
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Horses riding pastels on paper$1,800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEmmanuel Mane-Katz Color Lithograph, Abstract Expressionist 'Flower Cart'$100
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMorris Katz Rare Original Oil Painting On Board Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$250(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJewels For You, Inc.Morris Katz Signed Amazing Original Oil Painting Early Work, Nicely Framed Great Condition,$70
4 days LeftWinter Associates 20th C. portrait of a clown in the manner of Ruth Gikow (Ukrainian, 1913-1983), oil on canvas,$75
Jun 14Eldred'sJAMES MILLER (United Kingdom, 1962-), "A Close Finish"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 21" x 25".$600
4 days LeftWinter Associates Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (Russian / American, 1894-1984), oil on canvas, Realist portrait of a$300(1 bid)