Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Landscape Oil Painting on Board1888-1955, Artists signature on bottom left corner, Palm Springs California, Lake Mary High Series, Frame measures 15 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches, Board measures 9 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Frederick Jarvis "Untitled (Landscape)"W. Frederick Jarvis, "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left "W. Frederick Jarvis". Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 31"H x 37.5"W. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, Dallas. WeslSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Frederick Jarvis "Untitled (Desert landscape)"W. Frederick Jarvis, "Untitled (Desert landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left "W. Frederick Jarvis". Canvas: 18"H x 24"W; Frame: 25.25"H x 31.25"W. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, DSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE FREDERICO (Italian, 1884-1966)Untitled (Coastal Landscape) Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 21.75 x 30 in. With Frederick W. Thom, Ltd., TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wasaku Kabayashi(Japanese, 1888-1974) Mountain Landscape, signed lower left "W. Kabayashi" inscribed in Japanese verso, oil on panel, 9-5/8 x 13-1/8 in.; original carved and silver gilt wood frame, 15-1/4 x 19 in - PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chris Vasell, paintingChris Vasell, painting, Chris Vasell (American, b. 1974), Untitled (dark figure in snowy landscape), 2003, watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned, gallery and auction labels verso, 14"h x 10"w (sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM PETLEY, CORNWALL COUNTRYSIDE, OIL ON CANVASGraham Petley (English b. 1974), undated and untitled, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a river scene, signed at lower left with "BZ-734" en verso, framed. Canvas approx. h. 24", w. 36"; OveSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Frederick Munn, oil on canvas, 1892George Frederick Munn, oil on canvas, 1892, George Frederick Munn (American, 1851-1907), Untitled landscape with sunset, signed "Geo F. Munn" and dated lower left, 26"h x 32"w (sight), 35.25"h x 41.25See Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryJohn W. Burgess (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor$1,200
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$850
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$950
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Acrylic$1,650
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/Gouage$1,200