Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gDutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVER SPOONSCollection of (16) Fancy Late 19th - Early 20th c. Dutch and German Silver Spoons, all with ship form handles, most with repousse decorated bowls, 800 and 833-silver, 6 5/8" to 11 1/4" long, 33.46 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Tea Strainer and Dutch Caddy SpoonThe tea strainer with engine turned design and conjoined monogram, maker's mark A.L. The caddy spoon decorated in repousse with a figure in a rowboat paddling by a windmill. 2.30 oz. troy 5.75 in. l.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OFDUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OF *HH*. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. 2.84 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A WOMAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.08 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 1.28 TROY OZ. 7 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 833 Silver BoxAntique Dutch 833 Silver Repousse Footed Box with Figurative Scene. Stamped. Measures 2-1/2" x 5-1/2" x 3-1/4". Approx. weight: 10.61 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.0See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WEREDUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WERE MADE TO COMMEMORATE SPECIAL EVENTS, WEDDINGS, ETC. 1853-1953 LION MARK WITH *KEY* EXPORT MARK. 2.59 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORKANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORK DESIGNS OF FLOWER BASKETS AND BIRDS. HAS SOME CRACKING AND REPAIR. 1.59 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch .833 Silver Salt Spoon Master Coin In Bowl Twisted Handle 2 7/8" Vintage$10
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDUTCH EXPORT BARTMANN / BELLARMINE-TYPE 0.833 SILVER SMALL JUG / PITCHER$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GEORGE IV IRISH SILVER COVERED BOWL AND STAND, Dublin 1818, mark of Edward Power, the shaped€500
May 16DuMouchellesS. Kirk & Son (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Sauce Boat & Under Plate, H 4" W 3.75" L 7.5"$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74019: A Chinese Export Silver Pitcher, Shanghai, late $2,400
427 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Individual Nut Dish Cup Set of 12 Custom$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Individual Nut Dish Cup Set + Picks 12 Custom$10