Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WEREDUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WERE MADE TO COMMEMORATE SPECIAL EVENTS, WEDDINGS, ETC. 1853-1953 LION MARK WITH *KEY* EXPORT MARK. 2.59 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORKANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORK DESIGNS OF FLOWER BASKETS AND BIRDS. HAS SOME CRACKING AND REPAIR. 1.59 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Silver Monkey SpoonDutch Silver Monkey Spoon, not monogrammed. This monkey spoon has some delicate decorative hand engraving of foliage on the handle. The front of the monkey spoon has a decorative knob on it while theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch 833 Silver Spoons, strainer, tongs, scoopCased Set Dutch 833 Silver Demitasse Spoons, tea strainer, sugar tongs and sugar scoop, in a fitted mirrored case, the 12 spoons 5" l, 9 TO total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A WOMAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.08 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. .96 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHESDUTCH SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. .96 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG. TOUCHMARKS ON HANDLE.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 1.28 TROY OZ. 7 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OFDUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OF *HH*. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. 2.84 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gDutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONKEY SPOONDutch or German silver monkey spoon, 19th c., marked. 9.5"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJM Van Kempen & Zoon Dutch .833 Silver Spoon 1885 Twisted Handle$70
25 mins LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Berry Spoon .833 silver woman w/ water 7 3/4"$10
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesParts of a German cutlery set, made by 'WMF', made of '800' silver, signed$600
651 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Preserve Spoon w/ 3-D stork handle 1928 7 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPattern 15 by Dirk Van Erp Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Arts & Crafts$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Crystal Bowl w/Sterling Silver Beaded Style Handle 10 1/14" x 7 1/2"$10
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesLuxurious silverware for serving black caviar, made of hand-polished crystal and silver$3,800
3 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Four pieces of 20th C. silver, two sterling, one 1000 silver, and one .833 silver,$225(1 bid)