Sold2017A RARE FAMILLE NOIRE VASE TONGZHI MARKED & PERIODThe only surviving son of the Xianfeng Emperor and Empress Dowager Cixi, the Tongzhi Emperor attempted political reform in the period of the Tongzhi Restoration. His first regnal name was Qixiang, butSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE KANGXI PERIOD CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE OVOID VASEVery large, heavy and rare piece. Decorated with a pair of ferocious dragons and flaming pearls amidst glowing fires on a black ground in the round belly section, friezes at the shoulder and near theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic Period Porcelain VaseFamille Noire palette decorated with women fishing in a mountain pool. Marked as shown. 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic Period Porcelain VaseFamille Noire palette decorated with women fishing in a mountain pool. Marked as shown. 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare famille rose eggshell vase, marked.H23.6CM, Mouth D4.6CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE PLATE, TONGZHI MARKEDNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE-ROSE PLATE, TONGZHI MARKED PERIOD. W: 15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare famille rose eggshell Mei-ping vase, marked.HK0.5CM,Mouth D: 3.5CMIt is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Noire Large VaseAntique Chinese Famille Noire Large Vase. Probably Kangxi period Famille Verte vase, black background added in the late 19th century. h. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE AND WHITE WITH FAMILLE ROSE VASE QING DYNASTY,BLUE AND WHITE WITH FAMILLE ROSE VASE QING DYNASTY, TONGZHI PERIOD 清同治 青花加彩人物紋雙耳瓶 the body and the neck paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Famille Noire VaseJapanese Famille Noire Vase decorated with maidens, marked Nippon to base, approx 3" hairline at rim, 14-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TALL FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASE JIANGQING PERIODTHE TALL 15.5 INCH VASE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED IN A CLASSIC FAMILLE ROSE PATTERN. BEARING THE JIANGQING PERIOD MARK, 1796- 1820.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - TONGZHI MARK AND PERIOD. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair Of Yellow Ground Famille-Rose "Dragon" AltarA Pair Of Yellow Ground Famille-Rose "Dragon" Altar Vases, Marked Qianlong Period Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Yellow Ground Famille-Rose Double Gourd Vases, MIngTwo Yellow Ground Famille-Rose Double Gourd Vases, Marked Jiajing Period Ming DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Famille Wash Basin, Marked Tongzhi Period QingA Famille Wash Basin, Marked Tongzhi Period Qing DynastySee Sold Price
2023Antique Chinese Tongzhi Marked Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Tongzhi Marked Famille Rose Vase, ca. Late 19th century, h. 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Vase 18cFinely painting Chinese Famille Rose vase, marked as"made in Kangxi period (1662-1722)" at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose vase, marked 'Tao Yi Zhen Ping', Republic period, H 28 cmA Chinese famille rose vase, marked 'Tao Yi Zhen Ping', Republic period, H 28 cmA Chinese famille rose vase, decorated with a bird on a branch set in a flower garden, marked 'Tao Yi Zhen Ping', RepublSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLD Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Figurines, RepublicOLD Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Figurines, Republic Period. Marked. 9" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Imperial Kiln Famille Rose PlanterAntique Chinese Imperial Kiln Famille Rose Planter , Da Qing Tong Zhi marked and period , size: 18 CM in diameter , 15 CM in height vwith hardwood stand , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A famille rose porcelain vase, marked at the base China, Republic Period.Chinese Art A famille rose porcelain vase, marked at the base China, Republic Period. . Cm 33,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023A very rare gilt and famille rose decorated Yangcai wall vase, Qianlong period (1736 - 1795)A very rare gilt and famille rose decorated Yangcai wall vase, Qianlong period (1736 - 1795) A charming wall vase produced for export. Intact. No chips, no cracks. Length 19.5 cm. Provenance: German pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Famille Noire VaseDESCRIPTION: Chinese porcelain Noir ground vase of rounded form decorated with a bird and tree branches in a bold polychrome palette, finished with a glossy glaze. Marked on bottom with Double Blue RiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionMarked Qianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A flat vase with blue and white doucai patterns of£600
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$1,800(22 bids)
124 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78125: A Chinese Famille Rose Baluster Vase, Republic p$400