Sold2017Coral Figure of Buddha on Wood StandCoral Figure of Buddha on Wood Stand . Size: H 2 1/2" W 1 3/4" D 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved coral buddha on wood stand, 1 7/8"hCarved coral buddha on wood stand, 1 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Figure of Seated Buddha on Wood StandAsian Bronze Figure of Seated Buddha on Wood Stand. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 10", L- 6.5", W- 5", Wood Base- 10" x 6.75" x 1.75". Weight: Bronze Only- 2438.3 g. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Coral Figure with CageChinese carved coral figure with cage on wood stand. total weight of coral 796 grams. 6.75" W x 5.75"H x 2.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese gilt lacquered figure of BuddhaChinese gilt lacquered figure of Buddha, with fitted wood stand, 9.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha w ChildrenEarly 20th Century. Chinese porcelain happy Buddha figure with wood stand. there are five children around the body of Buddha. size: 12 1/2" H x 9 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Thai Gilt Wood Buddha19th century Thai figure of Buddha, gilt wood, with stand, 16" h x 9 1/2" w. Provenance: From the lifetime collection of family of John Downs of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Weighted Bronze Coated Standing Buddha StatuetteMetal standing Buddha figure on wood stand, coated with bronze over base metal. 13.5 in ht., 4 in wide, 2. 75 in deep. 3 Buddhist bodhisattva, Bronze Toned Metal Buddha statuette, Tibetan decor, NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jadeite Buddha FigureChinese carved greenish jade Buddha figure on wood stand. 2 1/2"H x 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Serpentine Buddha Figure on StandChinese serpentine Buddha figure on wood stand measures approx 6" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burmese gilt lacquerd standing figure of BuddhaBurmese gilt lacquerd standing figure of Buddha, standing on a wood stand, 60"h. x 25.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Buddha Figure Jadite Panel On Wood Stand高H:9 cm/3.54" 宽W:6.00 cm/2.36" 糯冰种天然翡翠雕弥勒佛摆件,带木底座See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURE OF A WOMANCHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURE OF A WOMAN WITH CARVED WOOD STAND. HEIGHT 9" **CANNOT EXPORT**See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Coral Carved Figural Buddha GroupChinese Coral Carved figural Buddha group with custom wood stand. H 5.5" x W 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Coral Bird on Wood StandChinese carved red coral figure of bird on match Zitan wood stand, coral size: 3 3/4"W x 3 3/4"H x 2 1/4"D, with stand overall is 4 1/4"H, total weight of coral: 110 grams approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020CAST BRONZE BUDDHA HEADcast bronze over stone, head fragment of a Buddha figure, loosely mounted on wood stand h. 4-1/2 w. 2-1/4 d. 2-1/2 in. (bronze) overall: h. 6-1/4 x 2-1/8 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: from an important GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thai Bronze BuddhaBronze figure of standing Buddha, Thailand, on later wood stand, 21 1/2" h (figure), 25 3/4" h (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Pink Rose Quartz 6" Buddha FigurineCarved rose quartz Chinese Buddha figure. Includes carved wood display stand. Figure retaining original $650 price tag. Good condition with normal age wear. Measures 6 in. x 6 in. x 3 in. Hill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Chinese carved stone figuresA group of Chinese carved stone figures20th centuryThe carved smoky quartz figures, each on carved wood stands, comprising four Buddha figures in various poses, two sharing one stand, 4 piecesLargestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ming Maitreya Buddha Polychrome Wood Figure onChinese Ming Maitreya Buddha Polychrome Wood Figure on Stand 20''x11''. A hand carved and polychrome painted wood figure of a crowned Maitreya seated on a qilin. Scattered age cracking and paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Carved Rock Crystal Figure Height 20 x widthA Chinese Carved Rock Crystal Figure depicting a seated Buddha, raised on a wood stand. Height 20 x width 14 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN CARVED GROUP C. 1920ASIAN CARVED GROUP C. 1920. Comprising a seated buddha on wood stand, a figure of Guanyin, and a pomegranate snuff bottle. Greatest height 7.25 inches. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AND SHIPPING RESTRICTISee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarge Southeast Asian (Ceramic?) Folk Buddha tablet with wood stand. Looks to have some age to it$200
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBeautiful 18/19thC Thai or Burmese lacquer and wood stand with added design elements. Some loss as$395