Sold2017Private Lane SignPrivate Lane Sign ca. 1950 chipboard/ink 15" W x 0.06" D x 10" H Vintage one-sided chipboard "Private Lane" parking sign. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Metal HOG PEN BBQ Double Sided Trade Advertising SignOld rusty crusty sign. Hanging from old wood piece. Double sided. Vintage condition. Sign measures 26 x 17 inches. You are bidding on the sign and the wooden hanger.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Ice Cream SignTitle: Vintage Ice Cream Sign Provenance/Additional Info: Nice old wood and iron nostalgic ice cream sign. Measured 12.5” x 10”. With stand: stands 27” tall x 12.5”. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beer Lot incl Old Style Metal Beer Sign, 3 Old Style Mugs, Vintage Wood Beer TapperBeer Lot incl Old Style Metal Beer Sign, 3 Old Style Mugs, Vintage Wood Beer TapperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Wooden Desktop Globe Made In Italy!Vintage wooden desktop globe made by Old World in Italy 1960s The globe spins easily on its axis and can be removed from the wood stand. Old horoscope signs are displayed on the middle ring of the staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage gilded wood letter “A”.Title: Vintage gilded wood letter “A”. Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 10” x 12” Provenance:Vintage gilded wood letter “A” from an old sign. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Polo Gear and MemorabiliaVintage Polo gear and memorabilia; including old Polo Field painted wood sign 2 sided 11x48", 4 vintage black and white horse prints 13x17", vintage red polo helmet (not marked), 3 vintage Gray's, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Vintage Leaded Glass WindowSmall Vintage Leaded Glass Windowearly 20th century, patterned and beveled clear glass in a stylized fleur de lis, set within an old wood frame. DOA 22.5 x 23 in. Private Collection, Garner, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage wood letters N O .Title: Vintage wood letters N O . Description: Vintage wood letters N O and a period. These are old wood letters salvaged from an old New England trade sign and have the original gilded paint. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pigalle Blvd. Gentleman's Club Neon Sign"Best Ass in Vegas" neon sign, painted wood approximately: 102 x 198 x 4 in. (259.1 x 502.9 x 10.2 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage hand painted sign Iver Johnson BicyclesPiece could date to 1970 0r earlier. Wood is at least 100 years old. Purchased from a bicycle shop . Was purchased from a local bicycle shop . Measures 7 x 32" Shipping includes insurance. Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Old Style Lager Advertising Wood Beer Sign"We don't aim to make the most beer; only the best" 21 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Garage Folk Art Wood Tune Up SignOld garage hand painted wood sign. Has nice patina and original hanging hooks. Overall good condition. 92" L X 10" T X 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017vintage Lake Lodge painting on glass fishing canoeA beautiful old advertising sign depicting Lake Lodge and announcing its canoe rentals and fishing tours. A backwoods piece of Americana, this sign is painted on glass and surrounded by a wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Spanish Painted Wood Trade Sign for a SeamsterVintage Spanish Painted Wood Trade Sign for a Seamstermid 20th century, hand painted wood panel with molded surround and raised block accents, unfinished back. 21 x 61.5 in. Private Collection, RaleigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage gilded wood letter “E”.Title: Vintage gilded wood letter “E”. Description: Nice early gilded wood letter”E” from an old New England trade sign. Dimensions: 7 1/2" x 9". Circa: 1900's Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE WOODEN ROWING OARSBoth signed ED MARSH. Wood with old varnish. 7 feet long. Old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage D/S Knife Sharpening Sign -Knife ShapeNice Vintage double sided knife Sharpening Sign, shaped as knife, measures about 74 inches long by 7 inches tall, wood handle and metal-like materail - come from a old hardware store in Gainesville, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Buddhist Wood Box w/ Auspicious SymbolsOld Tibetan circular burlwood box with auspicious symbols throughout. Dimensions: diameter: 5 1/2 in., height: 4 1/4 in. Condition: very good original vintage estate condition. Provenance: private estSee Sold Price
Sold2017Private Property Keep Out SignPrivate Property Keep Out Sign ca. 1950 metal 10.13" W x 8" H Vintage old store stock one-sided metal sign screen printed with "Private Property Keep Out." Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN WOOD GLOBE W ZODIAC & ASTROLOGY SIGNSVINTAGE OLD WORLD STYLE ITALIAN WOOD TABLE TOP GLOBE W ZODIAC & ASTROLOGY SIGNS ON A SPINNING AXIS WOOD STAND | ZODIAC SIGNS ASTROLOGER ASTROLOGICAL FIRE EARTH AIR SIGNS ( Aries, Taurus, Gemini, CanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ibibio Goiter MaskNigeria, 11.5", Private Collection USA, an old and unusual mask. The rendering of the double lobed goiter is concave and the wood in deeply weathered. On a vintage stand dating from the 60's or perhapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectibles and Decorative GroupIncluding vintage Whisky var light set old Half and Half tabbaco tin, recent vintage ladies UNION PACIFIC sign, a recent metal BELL SYSTEM round 7" signs, coca-cola pen in tin and a wood advertising FSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol Kane$100
Sep 27Jasper52Vintage 1970 American Publishing Corp. Stars and Stripes Wood Wall Plaque- Rules of the Pool$15
9 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVINTAGE WHISTLE SODA SIGN OLD EMBOSSED METAL BEVERAGE POP COLA ADVERTISING 27"$450
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage illuminated sign MELAPI natural honey, in painted wood€140
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyKoehler's Old Dobbin Ale/ Koehler's lager beer Erie Brewing PA Wood Beer Crate$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Dutch Auction CompanyHuge Vintage Plastic Shell Advertising Sign in Wooden Transport FrameCHF 800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Packard 48 Coupe 1913 Wood Sign$30
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board Sign$40
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, Framed$50(1 bid)