Sold201740 Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands and Tops37 Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands, mostly rounds and a few squares, together with 3 Tops. Mostly in good condition with very few small wood losses or shrinkage. Inside with of large oval on 4 curvedSee Sold Price
Sold201612 - Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands & Platforms12 - Assorted Old Chinese Hardwood Stands and platforms including one stepped stand for snuff bottles. Light age related wear, one with holes drilled into top. Inside diameter of largest round stand 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19 C Square Hard Wood Stand Marble TopChinese 19 Century carved Square Hard Wood low stand or table with inlaid pink Marble Top. Height 10 1/4 inches (26 cm.) X width 16 inches square (40.5 cm. square).See Sold Price
Sold201533 Assorted Chinese Hardwood StandsApproximately 33 Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands. Good condition. Average inside diameter 3 inches (7.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong Antique Shop.See Sold Price
Sold20179 - Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands9 - Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands; a pair of small rectangles on 4 legs; 4 high round stands on legs with cross pieces; a base for a carved head, etc. Inside diameter of largest footed round 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Group 11 Assorted Chinese Hardwood StandsGroup 11 Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands. Inside diameter of largest 5 1/4 inches (13 cm.). Good Condition. Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong Antique Shop.See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Assorted Chinese hardwood stands, largest 13" dia x(5) Assorted Chinese hardwood stands, largest 13" dia x 10" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Chinese Hardwood Stands20th century, over (20) stands in various sizes and shapes. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Chinese Hardwood StandsA grouping of six assorted Chinese hardwood stands of varying forms. Tallest: 11in tall x 7-1/4in wide x 7-1/4in deep. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Ceramic & Wood ItemsWooden figurines, assorted Chinese hardwood stands, a pair of wooden wall brackets, a ceramic figure, a comical Chinese carved soapstone figure, a Chinese polychrome bowl, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Assorted Chinese Carved Hardwood StandsVarious styles and assorted sizes. Provenance: Western Connecticut Collection, Acquired 1955-1995See Sold Price
Sold2020NINE ASSORTED CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD STANDSvarious forms for objects or carvings, mostly antique, late 19th to mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF ASSORTED CHINESE MIXED HARDWOOD STANDSDia. of largest: 21 cm (8 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201740 Chinese Carved Hardwood Stands40 Chinese Carved Hardwood Stands. In Good to Fair condition, a few with small damages and losses. Inside diameter of largest 8 3/4 inches (22.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CHINESE MIXED HARDWOOD STANDSLarge number of wood stands in various sizes. Dia. of largest: 21.6 cm (8 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020SIX ASSORTED CHINESE HARDWOOD DISPLAY STANDSthree small jade toggle stands, a large covered vase stand and three more hardwood stands, mostly 20th C. H of tallest 34cm (13 3/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE ASSORTED CHINESE HARDWOOD DISPLAY STANDSRaised on feet, including a small altar table stand, a quatrefoil table and a low rectangular stand. All 20th century. Tall quatrefoil stand missing part of shaped stretcher. L of altar stand 32.5cm (See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Chinese Hardwood Display Stands15 assorted display stands, bases and holders in various woods and designs. Including some pierced wood designs, footed bottoms, center holes for lamp cords or planter drainage and more. Tall stand heSee Sold Price
Sold201721 - Assorted Small Chinese Round Hardwood Stands21 - Assorted Small Chinese Round Hardwood Stands, a few with Christie's labels. Light wear, some dried glue, small losses. Inside dimensions from 4 1/4 inches (12.3 cm.) to 1 1/2 inches (4 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold201614 - Assorted Old Chinese Hardwood Round Stands14 - Assorted Old Chinese Hardwood Round Stands. Good condition. Inside diameter of largest 7 7/8 inches (20 CM.). Inside diameter of smallest 3 inches (7.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold201540 Chinese Hardwood Scroll-Shaped 3" Stands40 Chinese Hardwood Scroll-Shaped Stands carved not bent. Good condition. Width 3 inches (7.5 cm.).Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong Antique Shop.See Sold Price
Sold20155 Various Chinese Carved Hardwood Stands, 1 Top5 Various Chinese Carved Hardwood Stands, 1 wood top. Inside diameter of largest round stand 5 5/8 inches (14.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese hardwood stands. ht. 32in., top: 18" xPair of Chinese hardwood stands. ht. 32in., top: 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020FIFTEEN ASSORTED CHINESE HARDWOOD LOW SHAPES STANDWith carved details, mostly early 20th C. Inset of largest square 15cm (6in)See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA group of three large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain immortals or "Household Dieteies" Qing£400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmall Vintage Chinese Mahogany? Hardwood Planter Stand or Side Table. Stands 20" Tall. See pics.$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionFOUR LARGE CHINESE HARDWOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Each of circular form with carved and£60(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Hardwood Horseshoe-Back Armchairs, Quanyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Associated Pair of Chinese Spinach Green Jade Archaistic Censers, Gui 碧玉仿$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Embellished Silver Inlaid Hardwood Scroll Weights 百寶嵌銀$400(1 bid)