Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold20231953 Topps Reprint and 2006 Topps Rookie of the Week Cards1952 Topps Porcelain Willie Mays, 2009 Champions of World Sports set, and 1919 Black Sox Reprint set.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Circle of Square Prototype" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 24-3/4" H x 28" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN PLATNER (American 1919 - 2006) AN OTTOMAN,WARREN PLATNER (American 1919 - 2006) AN OTTOMAN, "Platner Ottoman," KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1960s, of circular form and composed of a removable seat cushion on a conforming frame of chrome-plated steelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Fall Down" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso and label attached en verso. Measures 48-3/8" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Stripe'L II" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed and numbered en verso. Measures 41-1/2" H x 58" W. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO VEDOVA ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:18"WX50"H MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Emilio Vedova was a modern Italian painter, considered one of the most important to emerge from his country's artistic scene, Arte InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Acrylic and Lacquer with Color Two Part Kinetic Art Sculpture "Color Balls Float, 1993" Label Attached on Bottom Side. Electrified. Measures 58" H x 18" W x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color, Abstract Construction, Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Measures 28" H x 44" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $600.00 - $See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs$600(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Lounge Chair, c. 1970 Knoll Associates, USA$400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanySogen Eguchi (1919-2018) Japanese Calligraphy Painting - Bokujinkai$400
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFreud (Sigmund) The Ego and the Id, first English edition, 1927 & other first English editions by£240
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJohn Kenneth Galbraith: The Affluent Society, 1978 Signed Ltd Edition$100
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmmy Göring - a red Morocco leather briefcase with white woven leather edging€1,300
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt, Indian Portrait, San Juan Pueblo, ca. 1919$4,500
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Here's one Classic 1952 Ford Crestline 2-door coupe in classic 1960's custom modificatio$90(4 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000