Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681), Portrait,Oil on canvas, relined 18th century Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681) – Flemish painter Numbered and inscribed on a label on the stretcher frame ' a. 466. Portrait eines Meisters der manieriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF PRINCE VALDEMARA lovely antique Italian oil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of Prince Valdemar Christian of Denmark after Justus Sustermans (1597 - 1681). The present painting was executed by the unknown talSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Justus Sustermans (1597-1681, Dutch)After Justus Sustermans (1597-1681, Dutch) Portrait of a Dutch or Flemish Burgher.oil on canvas17in. x 20in. (43cm. x 51cm)Framed: 23in. x 26in. (59cm. x 66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Justus Sustermans (Antwerp 1597-1681)Description: Attributed to Justus Sustermans (Antwerp 1597-1681) portrait paintingMedium: Oil painting /Glass framed Measurement approximate: Frame: 15 x 12/ Image: 10 x 7 InchesShipping cost: $35 DifSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERASMUS QUELLINUS II (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1607 - Anversa, 1678) Madonna con il Bimbo Olio su tela, cm 74X61 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, 19 settembre 2018, lotto 99 Il dipinto esibisce la cultura rubensiana dell'artista e caratteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOFONISBA ANGUISSOLA (cerchia di)(Cremona, 1531 - Palermo, 1625) Ritratto di giovane Olio su tela, cm 42X34See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (FLEMISH, 1597-1681)"Portrait of Prince Waldemar Christian of Denmark" (1603-1647), oil on canvas, unsigned, very welll painted, early 19th c. In a gold molded frame with brown velvet liner, OS: 23" x 18 1/2", SS: 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JUSTUS SUSTERMANS OIL ON HEAVY CARDBOARD 19TH C.AFTER JUSTUS SUSTERMANS OIL ON HEAVY CARDBOARD 19TH C. H 8.5 W 6.75 PORTRAIT OF PRINCE WALDEMAR CHRISTIAN OF DENMARK Unsigned. Titled on verso in pencil "Prince of Denmark". Fine quality custom fame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Veduta di Firenze, formella in pietra duraVeduta di Firenze, formella in pietra dura sec.XX cm. 23x30See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA museum catalogue "Il Museo Stibbert", Volume 3 (European Weapons), 1975€150
BonhamsGiuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Scelta di XXIV Vedute delle principale Contrade, Piazze, Ch...£1,000
5 days LeftJasper521863 POETRY by PETRARCH antique VELLUM BOUND book LE RIME DI FRANCESCO PETRARCA$75
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti by Rosenthal Lot of four plates depicting the cities of Catania, Naples, Florence and€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Wall mirror SPC.60 of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Lot consisting of a jewellery box with key (cm 28x11x14) and two€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Pair of armchairs SC. 190 of the series "Mobili nella Valle".€2,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Rare chest of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by€3,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Jewellery box with separable inner containers. Produced by€180
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware vase decorated with geometrized plant motifs in cobalt€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAffortunato Gorj (Firenze 1895 - Parigi 1925) Chrysoelephantine sculpture depicting a woman seated€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErnesto Michahelles (Thayaht) (Firenze 1893 - Pietrasanta (LU) 1959) Wall mirror with lacquered and€8,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Six-drawer chest. Italy, 1935ca. Solid and€500(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mea Lesbia" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La Perfida Cammilla" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000