Sold2017Wood BAR Restaurant Trade Sign20 3/8" Long x 6 1/2" 3/8" Thick A wonderful reproduction pressed MDF wood BAR sign. Nice aging to this sign. It has Yellow letters with an alost blue gray background. See images for the best detail.See Sold Price
Sold2018Metal Beer Bar Tavern Restaurant or Man Cave Trade SignVintage Antique Style Wood BAR Tavern Restaurant or Man Cave Trade Sign 15 5/8" Long x 6" A wonderful reproduction "BEER" sign. It has white letters with a Red background. See images for the best detaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pocket Billiards Wood Bar Trade Sign, c 1930Item: Western Massachusetts Wood Bar Trade Sign, "Pocket Billiards" Date: 1930-1940 Size: 8 inches high x 72 inches wide Shadow drop lettering, double-sided. Sawtooth edge. Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Neon BAR Trade Sign.Early Neon BAR Trade Sign. Paint on wood with heavy metal hinges and early neon clip and sockets. Lots of environmental weathering, otherwise good to fair condition. 44"w x 27"h x 11". Est. $1,000-1,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Double Sided Troll Terrace Restaurant Bar SignVintage Double Sided Troll Terrace Restaurant Bar Sign, painted wood with troll cutout. Measurements in inches: 47 high x 72 wide Condition:Has wear with age and use and chip in wood by trolls foot ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage restaurant trade sign.Title: Vintage restaurant trade sign. Description: Nice early wood carved knife & fork over sized trade sign from an early New England country restaurant. Great all original paint & patina with intereSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUNE BAR WOOD SIGNLarge, heavy carved wood trade sign DUNE BAR with sailboat and seagull, 7 ft long x 13.5 in high and 2 in thick. Signed CAP 1991 on back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amish Restaurant Trade Sign. Woman In Apron.Amish Restaurant Trade Sign. Woman In Apron. Carved and painted wood. Weathered. Loss to base, otherwise fair condition. 65” h x 25”. Est. $300-600. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hot Oven Grinders and Seafood SignRestaurant trade sign, hand painted on a wood panel. Sign reads "Hot Oven Grinders, Sea Foods, and Pizza". Orange letters on ivory backboard with blue stripes. Dimensions: 96" L x 24" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oversize Knife Restaurant or Butcher Trade Sign. Circa earl...Oversize Knife Restaurant or Butcher Trade Sign. Circa early 20th century. Painted wood with small brass ornaments on the handle, eyelets for hanging. Length 24”. Slight chipping to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Trade Sign, Wood with Iron MountsCarved wood with iron mounts "VINS" trade sign, decorated on both sides, 20" H x 41" W. Provenance: Anthony's Pier 4 restaurant, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Iron and Wood Ball Pawn Shop Trade SignAntique iron and wood trade sign with three hanging balls symbolizing a pawnshop or pawnbroker. The piece is ornamented with decorative c-scroll ironwork and barley twists on the horizontal bar. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful circa 1910 RESTAURANT BAR & GRILL ( AROUND CORNER with arrow ) sign, wood, double sided (Wonderful circa 1910 RESTAURANT BAR & GRILL ( AROUND CORNER with arrow ) sign, wood, double sided ( one side has paper in areas, needs to be wet and taken off ), has gilt lettering, wonderful patina,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lock & Key Wood Trade SignLock & Key Wood Trade Sign. Keys Locksmith, Joseph Bien-No. 404. Brass, iron and wood construction. 74 X 48 X 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"Wood Trade Sign " TOYS " double sided 55" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold20241890's A. Metzger Horseshoeing Wood Trade SignDouble Sided Turn of the Century Horseshoeing Wood Trade Sign. The Front Side Very Clear and Legible with the perfect amount of Patina and Scroll Graphic and even a Face!. The Back is faded and must hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse PlowsLate 19th century wood trade sign for Syracuse Plows, original paint, Syracuse Chilled Plow Company was established in 1879 and then sold out to Deere & Co. in 1910, 7.25"T x 59"LSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR. Scott ‘Solitude’ Original Signed Painting – 16x12$60(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR. Scott ‘Reflections’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x45$750