Sold2017Jean Pierre Clement Harlequin Portrait PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Jean Pierre Clement (1943-2016 France) Features a harlequin clown with Venice in the background. Wonderful surrealist overtones to the very finely painted porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Clement French Surreal Portrait Oil PaintingVintage surreal oil painting portrait by Jean-Pierre Clement (Born 1943). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 14L x 11H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Clement (FRENCH, Born 1943) surrealist oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait ofJean-Pierre Clement (FRENCH, Born 1943) surrealist oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a boy wearing a had. The hat is modeled as a castle. Signed to upper right and dated 1963. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CLEMENT PAINTINGA vibrant surrealist painting by listed French artist Jean Pierre Clement depicting a male figure in red, whimsical clothing playing the flute against a countryside landscape. Titled "Le Joyeux WagaboSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CLEMENT PAINTINGA painting by listed French artist Jean Pierre Clement depicting a war scene with horses and knights in colorful garments. Titled "Chevaux de Combat" and signed Clement 1964 to lower right. Jean-PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE-CLEMENT PAINTINGA painting by listed French artist Jean Pierre Clement depicting two figures against a muted background. The figure in the back faces forward but glances to the left, while the figure closer to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-PIERRE CLEMENT SURREALIST PAINTING"L'oiseau mort..." ("The Dead Bird"). Titled, signed Clement, and dated 1963 to lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.75" x W 26.5", (Sight) H 23.5" x W 19" Condition: 1" squared puncture to middle ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN PIERRE CLEMENT, FRENCH (B. 1943) O/CSigned, titled "L'hiver", and dated 1964 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.75" W 27.75" ; (Painting) H 18.25" W 21.75". Condition: Minor staining and marks on canvas. Light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a woman painting by Jean-Pierre SerrierSurrealistic-style painting depicting a woman signed lower right. Jean-Pierre Serrier (French 1934-1989). Oil on Canvas. 9.5" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Serrier (France,1934-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Pierre Serrier (French, 1934 - 1989) YEAR: 1962 NAME: Portrait of Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint. Very minor craquelure. Minor inpainting alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeune vendeur de poisson painting by Jean-Pierre SerrierPortrait of a young fish seller signed lower right. Jean-Pierre Serrier (French 1934-1989). Oil on canvas. 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harlequin Portrait Painting by Josef Presser (1907 - 1967)Mid Century mixed media painting of two people, one with green hat. Oil on paper. Framed measurements: height 25 1/4 in., width 22 in., depth 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Clement, "La Parade Silencieuse", 1964Jean-Pierre Clement (France, b. 1943), "La Parade Silencieuse", 1964, oil on canvas sight: 14 x 24 in., frame: 21.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Cubism Harlequin Portrait Oil PaintingModern oil painting on canvas, a portrait of a Harlequin in the style of Pettoruti. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in gilt wood frame. Gallery information on verso. Good condition with milSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Pierre Capron, paintingJean-Pierre Capron, painting, Jean-Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997), "Les Peupliers" (The Poplars), 1967, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, title on label verso, 19"h x 23"w (sight), 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Serrier - Portraits (3)Lot 9 Jean-Pierre Serrier French (1934-1989) Portraits (3) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed each: 34 x 18 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Yves Jean-Pierre Haitian painting La SireneYves, John Pierre (20th Century Haitian), Agove and Erzulie (La Sirene), oil on canvas, 12 x 16 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Macondo Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.; The Collection of Dr. CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting City ScapeJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape, Titled La Sortie a Mout Moutue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 21 inches x 18 inches. Art measures 14 inches x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Side PortraitArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Side Portrait Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Desjobert atelier Paris MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jean Pierre SerrierJean Pierre Serrier (French, 1934-1989), Untitled (Adam and Eve), oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jean-Pierre CapronJean-Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997), Village Scene with Bridge, 1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 21"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait Painting$180(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Portrait of Jean-Antoine de Mesmes (Prémier Président), Oil on Canvas Painting C. 1835$8,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Sebree Original Gouache Painting Harlequin Clown Portrait Signed Art$1,000
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism Art$500
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on Canvas$50
6 days LeftBidhausJean-Pierre Velly After Custom Framed Print 1988 13in x 15in Portrait Style Expressionism$10