Sold2021AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE SCULPTURE 13"- AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE NAPOLEON BONAPARTE ON HORSEBACK "LE GÉNÉRAL BONAPARTE"- SIGNED ON BASE "BARYE"- STATUE DIMENSIONS: 13-1/2" L X 5-1/4" W X 18" H- DSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE SCULPTURE LIONESSANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, (FRENCH 1795-1875), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 4 3/4", W 2 1/4", D 7 1/2", LIONESS :A reproduction bronze sculpture after French artist Antoine-Louis Bayre. This piece depicts a standingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE SCULPTURE GREYHOUNDANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, (FRENCH 1795-1875), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 4 3/4", W 7 1/2", D 3 3/4", GREYHOUND :A reproduction bronze sculpture after French animalier sculptor Antoine-Louis Bayre. This piece featSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aft. Antoine-Louis Barye Bronze Sculpture of DogEUROPE, 20TH CENTURY A bronze sculpture of a recumbent dog after Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875). The work is signed along the back edge "Barye". Bronze measures 7 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Antoine Louis Barye Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture of horse and rider along with a tiger. It is signed Barye on the base. It is in overall good condition, just could be cleaned up a bit. It measures approx 27" L x 11.5" W x 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Barye: Bronze Sculptures - Lion, LionessAntoine-Louis Barye bronze sculptures of lion and lioness. Barbedienne, France foundry. [Largest: 10 1/4 x 16 1/4 x 5 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Louis Barye Lion Bronze SculptureAntoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795 - 1875), Lion, bronze sculpture, signed. 9" H x 15.5" W x 4" D. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
2024Antoine-Louis Barye Signed Bronze Sculpture ApolloAntoine-Louis Barye Signed Bronze Sculpture of Apollo with Bow and Arrow on Marble Base. Measures 25 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Buffalo SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture After Antoine Louis Barye of a walking buffalo done with realistic details of facial features, hooves and fur. Etched signature at the backside "Barye". Mounted on an ovaSee Sold Price
2017ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE BRONZE RABBIT SCULPTUREBronze sculpture of a rabbit after Antonio Louis Barye. Signed to bronze base. Measures 3" (7.5cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE LION WALKING STATUE FIGURINEBRONZE LION WALKING STATUE FIGURINE Bronze Lion figurine rendered from the original on polished black marble. After French artist Antoine Louis Barye's famous bronze sculpture. Size: 11" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Louis Barye Animalier Dog Bronze SculptureAntoine Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875) Animalier Verdigris Patinated Bronze Sculpture, depicting a dog playing with a mouse, inscribed to the plinth "F. BARBEDIENNE. FONDEUR. PARIS", circa late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE WILD BOAR BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture of a wild boar after Antoine-Louis Barye. Mounted on a marble base. Signed to bronze base. Measures 11" (28cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) Bronze SculptureLarge sculpture cast as proud Arab warrior on horse. Highly detailed. Patinated details. Green marble base. Signed Barye to base. Dimensions: 23.25"L x 15.75"W x 28.75"H Provenance: Collection of DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875) Orientalist Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: After Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875) Bronze Sculpture of an arabic man atop of a horse, completed with a two tone patina. signed 'Barye". CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ContSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine-Louis Barye, French (1795 - 1875) BronzeAfter: Antoine-Louis Barye, French (1795 - 1875) Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, Standing Gazelle, Signed. Measures 5-3/8" H x 5-5/8" W. Condition: Rubbing Domestic Shipping: $48.00 Min Est. $600.00 MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Bronze Sculpture of Reclining LionAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), bronze sculpture on black marble base..dust, some surface wear..overall w/ base: 9 H x 11.5W x 6.25D Line Item # 01-0271See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Antoine-Louis Barye (1796 - 1875)After: Antoine-Louis Barye, French (1796 - 1875) Bronze Sculpture on Metal or Bronze Base "Buffalo" Signed in the Cast. Good condition. Sculpture measures 6" x 8-1/2" x 2-1/2". Overall measures 7-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture, Antoine-Louis BaryeAntoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875), Lion and Snake, bronze sculpture, signed lower left, overall (with base): 13"h x 15"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) Bronze DogDESCRIPTION: Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) Figural bronze sculpture depicting a naturalistic dog admiring a turtle. Features intricate cast terriann details and a figural turtle design. InciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875) & Barbedienne BronzeAntoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875) & Barbedienne Bronze Stork Sculpture - French, 19th century stork figure. Signed "Barye" on base, F Barbedienne Foundry mark. 6 7/8" H. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Barye French Lion Bronze Marble SculptureAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (France: 1795-1875) bronze animalier sculpture of a walking lion titled "Lion qui Marche". Mounted a top a marble base. Signed "A Barye" to base. Measures: 11” L x 5” W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Lion Sculpture on Marble BaseIn the Manner of Antoine Louis-Barye Bronze Statue of a Lion Sculpture is standing on a marble base approx 9.75in and a height of 3.8in Item is in overall good condition Out of a Glen Cove estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed After Antoine Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875) Arab on Horse Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseSigned After Antoine Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875) Arab on Horse Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Signed Barye, measures 23" x 30"See Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesAfter Antoine-Louis Barye 20th C. Bronze Sculpture of Wild Horses$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Cute Pig Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 12"$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTwo Guardian Lions Bronze Sculpture Statue Decor on Marble Base by Antoine Barye$950
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Bronze Pig Statue Inspired by Antoine-Louis Barye on Marble Base - 9" x 17"$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGuardian Lion Bronze Metal Figure Sculpture Statue on Marble Base after Antoine Barye$750
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPENDULE en forme de vase ovoïde en bronze cisele et dore, les anses a enroulement termines par deux€1,500
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE SAUTEUSE en placage de palissandre, les cotes et la façade galbes, elle ouvre par trois€2,000