Sold201812 Tiffany Sterling Silver demi tasse cupsA set of 12 turn of the century Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver demi tasse cups with Lenox porcelain inserts. Reticulated rims with gilded detail on porcelain inserts. Incised hallmarks and printed markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and SaucersSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and Saucerssaucers with mark of M. Fred Hirsch Co., cups marked "Sterling", includes (12) reticulated form cups with foliate handles, fitted with (10) RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 J.S. Co. Sterling Silver SherbetSet of 6 J.S. Co. Sterling Silver Sherbet. Set is marked J.S. Co Sterling P88 on the bottom, they measure 2.25" H x 3.5" Diameter and Total weight is 312 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Sterling silver Wallace sherbet cups with 16 glass12 Sterling silver Wallace sherbet cups with 16 glass liners, 3-3/4" high with liner, total weight 22.1 TO, the bases are all monogrammed, one liner with minor edge chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) Camusso Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsDESCRIPTION: 12 Camusso sterling silver sherbet cups, each featuring applied scrolling foliage motifs beneath the rim and at the edge of the foot. Each marked on underside. Total weight: 1234 g CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. (12) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Sherbet CupsSet of (12) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. sterling sherbet cups. These cups by Tiffany was manufactured between 1907-1947, under the director ship of John C. Moore II. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co 20686 MakersSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Tiffany Sterling Demitasse Cups, Winthrop PtnA set of 12 Tiffany & Co sterling silver demitasse cup holders with the original saucers in the Winthrop pattern. Each with porcelain liner cups. The saucers measure 4-1/8" diameter. The handled cup hSee Sold Price
Sold201912 LENOX STERLING CUPSSet 12 fancy sterling silver reticulated demitasse cup holders and matching saucers by Reed and Barton with Lenox porcelain inserts circa early 1900's. Total weight silver 19.2 ozt. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Tiffany & Co. Sterling & Porcelain Demitasse Cups12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers. All have Lenox inserts, please note - 2 lenox inserts are not marked for Tiffany and are slightly a different size then the resSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14pc) WEIGHTED SILVER GOBLETS & OTHERIncluding 12 EL-SIL-CO weighted sterling silver sherbets (h. 5 in.), plus two National Sterling compotes (h. 6-1/2 x 6 in.); total weight 70 ozt (all pieces with cement pitch, weight for reference onlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(14pc) WEIGHTED SILVER GOBLETS & OTHERIncluding 12 EL-SIL-CO weighted sterling silver sherbets (h. 5 in.), plus two National Sterling compotes (h. 6-1/2 x 6 in.); total weight 70 ozt (all pieces with cement pitch, weight for reference onlSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Tiffany Silver Lenox Porcelain Coffee Cup & Saucers12 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver & Lenox porcelain coffee cup and saucers. Gilt to the rim of the porcelain bowls. A gorgeous pierced silver liner with beaded designs to the top rim. Lenox marks to thSee Sold Price
Sold202212 INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO STERLING SHERBET COUPESRose Scroll pattern; Meriden, CT, with maker's marks and further marked "Sterling"; not monogrammed; approximately 1074 grams total; 3 7/8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BOWL BY J.S. CO.STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BOWL WITH OPEN WORK BORDER AND RAISED INTERIOR LIP. MARKED J.S. CO. STERLING ON REVERSE; 23 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE; 2.75"H X 13" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated CompotesPair of Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Compotes by J.S. Co. Condition: Generally Very Good. Tarnished. Monogrammed. Dimension: H- 6", Dia- 6". Weight: 8.85 ozt / 275.4 g. Provenance: From a QueenSee Sold Price
Sold202318 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesEighteen (18) sterling silver bread or dessert plates, including twelve (12) J.S. Co. plates with engraved floral scroll decorations to rims and monogram MBT, 5 3/4" diameter, plus six (6) plates withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 International TRIANON Sterling Silver Sherbet Cups, No Liners - A set of 6 sterling silverSet of 6 International TRIANON Sterling Silver Sherbet Cups, No Liners - A set of 6 sterling silver stemmed sherbet cups. Trianon pattern by International Silver Co, # P94. The stem is open and linersSee Sold Price
Sold2020(16) WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SHERBETS/ CUPS(lot of 16) Weighted sterling silver sherbets/ cups, of various size, highlights include: (six) marked National Silver Co., (five) marked HGS & Co., largest: approx 4.25"h, 3.5"w; 1382.5 grams (inclusSee Sold Price
Sold201712 sterling demitasse cups and saucers12 Herr-Schofield Co. Baltimore, MD ca. 1920 sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers having hand chased neoclassical frieze border and Lenox porcelain gilt rim liners 2.75" x 3.5"-one cup missing lSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STERLING SILVER RETICULATED FOOTED DISHTiffany & Co sterling silver reticulated foot service dish, Marked to bottom "Tiffany & Co, 10352 makers 1780, sterling silver, M" . Measures approx 12" (30.48cm) length by 8" (20.32cm) width, total wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sherbets and Demitasse Cups, 30Lot of 30. 18 sterling silver sherbets and 12 demitasse cups: 7 pierced base with crystal inserts, one crystal missing. [5.88 ozt]; 12 gadroon borders with crystal inserts [13.2 ozt]; 12 pierced cup hSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Antique Sterling Silver Neo Classical Cup Stand12 Antique Sterling Silver Neo Classical Cup Stands. 12 monogrammed reticulated cup stands in the neo classical style. 2 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver DemitasseA set of 12 sterling silver pierced footed cups and saucers, marks for Shreve & Co., and twelve Lenox porcelain cup inserts having a green exterior and floral swags decorating the interior, monogram tSee Sold Price
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Vine Sterling Silver Sherbet Spoon 5.625in Gold-Washed Bowl Gourds Motif$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Palm Sterling Silver Sherbet Spoon with McKay Family Crest 5.875in$10
16 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver Cups$450(1 bid)