Sold2017Chevalier Ernst Thorn Souvenir Advertising PocketThorn, Chevalier Ernst. Chevalier Ernst Thorn Souvenir Advertising Pocket Mirror. N.p., ca. 1910. Celluloid recto bearing a halftone image of the magician in a pensive pose, flanked by a pair of wingeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Soula Betz Souvenir Advertising SteinPottery Merkelbach & Wick POG 1/4L. “Charles W. Soula Betz Building Philadelphia.” Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODMEN OF THE WORLD POCKET MIRRORSOUVENIR WOODEN OF THE WORLD CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHECKERS POPCORN POCKET MIRRORSOUVENIR CHECKERS POP CORN CONFECTION CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Victorian H.C. Boddington 18Kt Pocket WatchHeavy, Antique (19th Century) European (English) Victorian Henry Charles Boddington 18Kt Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Measures - 2 3/4" x 2". "H.C. Boddington, 38 King Street, Manchester". No. 2112. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Razors, Pocket Knives, Sunglasses, MoreVintage lot includes 3 advertising pocket knives, 2 straight razors (one marked Durham Duplex), tinted spectacles / glasses, Henry Ford Detroit automobile belt buckle, antique portrait behind glass, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADVERTISING HENRY IV CIGAR PRINTER’S REVERSE PROOFRARE ADVERTISING HENRY IV CIGAR PRINTER’S REVERSE ARTIST’S PROOF. Early 20th century. An advertisement for Havana Cigars from Bustillo Bros. & Diaz of Tampa, FL. Produced by Charles W. ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Souvenir Books & AdvertisingFeaturing California Mission Inn, Dick Tray's Recipes Book, Pocket Guide To The Netherlands, Vegetable Dyeing, Book Of Heart Attacks That Aren't, Forests Of Illinois, Tower Of London Book , Art Books,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Souvenir And Advertising BooksConsisting Of Souvenir Books From Ireland, Egype, New Salem, New Orleans And More. Together With Advertising Books On Stain Removal, Organic Farming, Sterdi Kleen Pocket, 1003 Household Hints And MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Master Artist Ad PostersFive master artist advertising prints, 20th century, including Ecstasy by Maxfield Parrish (Edison Mazada Lamps, 1930), July Century Magazine poster by Charles Woodbury, Africa by Henry Stanley, VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Men's Dresser ItemsIncluding pocket knives, a piper astray, ribbons, razors, Herbert Hoover, and Charles Kurtis political matchbook, advertising lighters, US belt buckle. and vintage ladies lipstick in mirrored box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Advertising Cigar CuttersComprising "Charles Denby 5 cent Cigar H. Fendrich Maker" and "Henry H. Heert Fifth Avenue Cigars." 7 1/2"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1930s French Liquor Advertising PosterMonnier, Henry le 1893 - 1978ValmyaLithograph 193762.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm)Printer: Joseph-Charles, ParisCondition Details: (B+) mounted on linen, buckling and minor staining from moisture alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE MONNIER, Henry (1893-1978). Diege Aperitif a la Gentiane...LE MONNIER, Henry (1893-1978). Diege Aperitif a la Gentiane. 1930. Paris: Joseph Charles. Lithograph poster advertising the French aperitif. 47 x 31 ½”. Unbacked. Creases and slight chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[EXPLORATION]. STANLEY, Henry M. (1841-1904]. In Darkest Af...[EXPLORATION]. STANLEY, Henry M. (1841-1904]. In Darkest Africa. New York: Charles Scribner’s Sons, 1891. 2 volumes, 8vo. Illustrated, with 3 folding maps housed in rear pockets (each volume witSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY, Henry Morton, Sir (1841-1904). In DarkestSTANLEY, Henry Morton, Sir (1841-1904). In Darkest Africa. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1890. 2 volumes, 8vo (220 x 146 mm). Portrait frontispieces, 3 folding maps in rear pockets (short tears aSee Sold Price
Sold202379189: After Charles Henry Sykes (American, 1882-1942) After Charles Henry Sykes (American, 1882-1942) Spirit of Ecstasy, 20th century Gilt Bronze, marble 19-1/2 inches (49.5 cm) high on a 6 inch (15&pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henry Alston: Jazz MusiciansCharles Henry Alston (American, 1907-1977)Attributed: Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Br> Charles Henry Alston was an African-American painter, sculptor, illustrator, muralist and teacher who livedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henry Alston (American, 1907-1977)Medium: Oil painting with watercolor and pencil. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 14.5 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henry Harrison Burleigh (1875-1956)Charles Henry Harrison Burleigh (1875-1956) ? Charles Henry Harrison Burleigh (1875-1956) Haymaking indistinctly titled and inscribed verso, oil on canvas 101 x 77cm Condition Report: overall: 121 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henry Gifford "Sunset, Goat Island, Niagara Falls."Charles Henry Gifford (1839 - 1904). Vibrantly painted oil on paper of an iconic American Landmark at sunset. The work Is from the estate of an important Upstate NY collector who had originally purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Henry Seaforth (1801 - 1872) Oil.14" x 31 1/2" signed lower right and dated 1862.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket Mirror$190(6 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"$6,000
22 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Lot incl Mickey Mouse Watch, Lady Sunbeam Advertising Display, Pocket Knives, Dice,$6
1128 Lots AwayAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Victorinox The Original Swiss Army Pocket Knife W/Original Box advertising knife$72
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)