Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), portraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) portrait of a female oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes. 23 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, oil on canvasEnrico Campagnola, oil on canvas, Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984), Portrait of a Child", signed "Campagnola" at upper right, 12.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), PortraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) Portrait of a Woman with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (Italy,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, France, 1911 - 1984) NAME: Woman with Hand Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Hooker Svanoe, "Leona"Ruth Hooker Svanoe (American, 1911-1993), 1984, oil on canvas depicting a young woman holding a tropical flower, 16" x 20" canvas, 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR FOGEL UNTITLED ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASSeymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1962. Image size: 88.25" x 66.5" Ht: 89.5" Wd: 67.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private DelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Karl BaumannKarl Baumann (American, 1911-1984), "Untitled," 1956, oil on canvas, initialed and dated verso, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN, 1911–1984)Seymour Fogel (AMERICAN, 1911–1984) oil on board. Signed lower right. Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Fogel, American, (1911-1984)Seymour Fogel, American, (1911-1984). Oil on Board. Signed Upper Left. In Original Frame.Condition: Good.Dimensions: Sight 19"x6", Frame 23.25"x10.25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kraus, Colombian O/C "Mountain Landscape"Erwin Kraus, Colombian (1911-1984) Oil on canvas "Mountain Landscape". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 25-1/2" x 36", frame measures 32" x 42-1/4". All Items Are third party shipping or frSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Rocky BeachAmerican, 1911, oil on canvas depicting waves on a rocky beach, possibly signed "M. V. D." and dated l.r., 11" x 25" canvas, 16" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermr. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 20 inches - Frame Width 23 inches ---See Sold Price
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEnrico Campagnola (French/Italian 1911-1984) Portrait Painting$400
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NEIL CALDWELL (American/Texas 1929-2018) A PAINTING, "Adobe Village," 1984$200