Sold2022Giacomo Balla (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) - Folding fan, 1918Color lithograph Cm 50x70 Signed FuturBalla lower right. Edition No. 73/200. Color screen printing taken from the '' Sketch of Ventaglio '', edition 200 ex, on the back Certification of Light and ElicSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Balla, Oil on canvas panel.Attributed to Giacomo Balla (1871-1958) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: An Attributed Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 1/2" W: 23 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Image H: 17" W: 17", & Frame HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Giacomo Balla Oil CanvasAttributed to Giacomo Balla, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1958. Giacomo Balla was born in Turin, Italy in 1871, the son of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS MATHIAS LEO (1871 - 1958): "LONE CYPRESS - POINToil on canvas, signed lower right, titled to label verso Condition: relined. A few minor spots of touch-up to sky. 15 x 21 inches; 22 x 28 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES ROUAULT (French, 1871- 1958)Aquatint in colors; "Le Vieux Clown," 1930 (framed); Signed and dated in plate; 8 3/4" x 12 3/4" (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) "Cactus Plants"William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) still life painting of potted cacti near a window. Sunlight entering the room and casting shadows on each plant. Sight size: 18 x 15 inches. Singed and dated 1946 lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still Life painting of bouquets of white roses. Signed and dated 1903? lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 18 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99; San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still life of a bouquet of flowers in a glass mason jar. Signed and dated 1944 lower right. Sight size: 11.75 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 15.75 x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modest Stein (1871 - 1958) Oil on Board.Signed Lower Right. 11" x 15 1/2". Couple Holding Hands.See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Paysans 24 11/16 x 18 1/2 in (62.7 x 47 cm) (Painted in 1937)$60,000
May 30The Rug LifeGEORGES ROUALT (1871-1958) ORIGINAL HELIOGRAVURE TITLED TRIBE OF SIMEON, 1962, 12.5IN x 15.5IN (32cm$350
May 30The Rug LifeGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) ETCHING AND AQUATINT TITLED PORTENTS (AUGURES), PLATE XLI FROM$750
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 16Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Senza titolo 1958 - ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Untitled 1958€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000