Sold20182 Intaglien Römisch. Karneol, queroval, flach. Zwei2 Intaglien Römisch. Karneol, queroval, flach. Zwei Rinder. L 1. Karneol, queroval, flach. Schreitender Löwe nach links. 1,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Intaglien Römisch, 2.Jh. n.C. Heliotrop, hochoval,2 Intaglien Römisch, 2.Jh. n.C. Heliotrop, hochoval, flach. Abraxas-Gemme. Darstellung des Ungeheuers in menschlichem Körper mit schlangenartigen Beinen. L 1,4. / Heliotrop, hochoval, flach. ZweiköSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien 19.Jh. Amethyst. Rundoval. Doppelportrait2 Intaglien 19.Jh. Amethyst. Rundoval. Doppelportrait von Napoleon und Josephine im Profil nach rechts. Signiert: Andrieu. H 1,3. / Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Karneol. Hochoval, leicht konvex. Tyche mit FüSee Sold Price
Sold2018Intaglio Römisch, 1.Jh. n.C. Karneol, hochoval, leichtIntaglio Römisch, 1.Jh. n.C. Karneol, hochoval, leicht konvex. Fortuna nach rechts mit Füllhorn und Ähren. L 1,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol,2 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol, hochoval: Silen, sitzend, die rechte erhobene Hand mit Trinkschale. / Italisch, 2.Jh. v.C. Karneol, breitoval: Schreitendes Pferd nach links. H 1,3 u. 1,See Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Amethyst. Rund, konvex. Spätrömisch oder2 Intaglien Amethyst. Rund, konvex. Spätrömisch oder byzantinisch. Turm mit Kuppel. D 1,5. / Ametyhst. Hochoval, leicht konvex. Römisch. Frauenkopf im Profil nach links. 1,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Wohl römisch. Orangfarbene Glaspaste.2 Intaglien Wohl römisch. Orangfarbene Glaspaste. Geflügelte Nike nach rechts bzw. Löwe. 1,3 u. 1,6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 2. Jh. n.C Glas. H 13,9 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt, München. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian NecklacePolychromes Collier Ägypten, Spätzeit und Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas, Karneol, Fayence. L 58 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ca. 5. Jh. v. C.-2. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper SetCHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper Set (2): (1) Obverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS62 BN; (2) Reverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS63 BN. Total 2 Pieces, NC Collection, among the first set of cSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Ringgit 5th Series Sign. Aziz Taha (KNB25b:P20) Solid5 Ringgit 5th Series Sign. Aziz Taha (KNB25b:P20) Solid 2's,NC 2222222 PMG 65 EPQSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Kopffläschchen2 Kopffläschchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 6,5 und 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial Currency NC. 1776 $15 Boar PCGS Ch AU-55North Carolina Currency April 2, 1776 NC $15 "Boar" PCGS Choice About New-55 North Carolina. April 2, 1776. Halifax Issue. Fifteen Dollars. "Boar" Vignette. PCGS graded Choice About New-55. Fr. NC-168See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces Mary Ann Scherr Jewelrywide hinged bangle, emerald bead on pin, hand engraved "sterling, Mary Ann Scherr, NC", 2-1/4 in. wide, 6-1/2 in., 131.3 grams [tarnish, wear and scratches consistent with use]; three pairs earrings,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass Bottle with a HandleEINHENKLIGE FLASCHE Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: P.M. Suter (1970 - 1994). CHF 750 / 1 500 EUR 645 / 1 290See Sold Price
Sold20182 Fläschchen2 Fläschchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 5,5 und 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2017Intaglio Römisch, 1.–2.Jh. n.C. Jaspis. Breitoval,Intaglio Römisch, 1.–2.Jh. n.C. Jaspis. Breitoval, flach. Kentaur, nach links schreitend. L 1,9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Currency NC April 2, 1776 $7-1/2 US FlagNorth Carolina Currency Popular U.S. Flag with 13 Stripes and Union Jack Vignette April 2, 1776 Halifax Issue $7 1/2 PMG Choice VF-35 North Carolina Currency, April 2, 1776 Halifax Issue, Seven DollarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Note, NC April 2, 1776 Halifax $1/2 GLNorth Carolina Currency April 2, 1776 Halifax Issue North Carolina $1/2 "GL" Monogram in White Script being the Engraver's Initials North Carolina Currency, April 2, 1776 Halifax Issue, One Half DollaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare NC 1/2 ga jug James Franklin Seagle Catawba ValleyRare NC 1/2 ga jug JFS Catawba Valley alkaline glaze excellent condition 9" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017after Victor Adam (Fr., 1801-1866), Bound Portfolio of19th century, contains 20 lithographs illustrating horses with the majority of the lithography completed by de Lemercier. 15 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. Private NC Collection Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** April 2, 1776 1/4 Dollar, NC***Auction Highlight*** April 2, 1776 1/4 Dollar, NC Colonial Note FR#NC-155B Near Top POP! Graded vf35 By PMG. Seen with three fish design at bottom right. A Ultra scarce note, especially so in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOC "Little Blue And Lots Of Yellow" By Kyle HighsmithOil on Canvas "Little Blue And Lots Of Yellow" By Kyle Highsmith (Greenville NC). 41 1/2" X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Kiss Kola & Chero-Cola Glass Bottles$65
6 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000