Sold2022Portraitpendants eines Ehepaars : Um 1845Portrait Pendants of a Married Couple : Around 1845 Chest pieces in en-face depiction in front of a neutral background. Oil on canvas. 36 x 30 cm. // Portraitpendants eines Ehepaars Um 1845 BruststuecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pokal, Böhmen, um 1845 Farbloses Glas, aussen und innenPokal, Böhmen, um 1845 Farbloses Glas, aussen und innen rubiniert, geschliffen. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleines Deckelgefäss Schooren, um 1845. Fayence,Kleines Deckelgefäss Schooren, um 1845. Fayence, beigefarbene Glasur, polychrome Blumenmalerei. Inschrift: "Lebe froh und gesund". H 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SteinschlosspistoleWohl kant. Ord. um 1817. Rundlauf (L 19 cm), Kal. 18 mm, Kammerbereich etwa bis zur Hälfte oktogonal. Schlossplatte und Hahn flach, dunkle Patina. Schlossmechanismus def., eine SeitenblechschraubeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD (POKROV) WITH A SILVER-GILT BASMA Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dmitri Lukitch Smirnov, 1908-1917 (basma) Schwere LaubhoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wyland, "Paradise Found 18" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter ofParadise Found 18 is an original oil painting on canvas by Wyland, hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 40" x 24.5" (framed), 29" x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2015GREYISH WHITE JADE BOWL WITH STANDThe well-proportioned bowl has a slightly flaring rim, stands on short foot ring on top of a wooden stand, the jade stone is of greyish-white color with translucency and mottling. Qing Dynasty period.See Sold Price
Sold2015PATRICIA URQUIOLAMoroso "Phoenix" coffee table, Italy, 2004; Enameled steel, laminated wood; Unmarked; 17" x 53" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid 19thC mahogany vitrine / cabinet in the manner of Henry Dasson with an inverted breakfrontA mid 19thC mahogany vitrine / cabinet in the manner of Henry Dasson with an inverted breakfront moulded cornice above applied gilt decoration to the frieze and floral gilt to the glass panels and arcSee Sold Price
Sold2018*7-PIECE KNOLL DINETTE SETTulip table and 6 matching chairs, having gold upholstered seats, has labels.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRON (1982) - Set of Three KodalithsTRON (1982) - Set of Three Kodaliths - Three Kodaliths from the production of Steven Lisberger's Tron. Tron was created with a system of animation and photography conceived of specifically for the filSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF THE YOKE AND ARROWSGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, instituted in 1937. Sash Badge, 58 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, with original suspension device and full sash with bow. Breast Star, 71 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, reverse witSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN HOWE (Florida/New York, 1915-2005), "Martha Nellís"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 17"JOAN HOWEFlorida/New York, 1915-2005"Martha Nellís". Depicts a Key West, Florida home. Signed lower right.Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Palace Still BankCast Iron Palace Still Bank. 1885 Ives US. Most original paint intact. 8 X 8 X 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDVARD MUNCH [d'apres] - Naken kvinne ved sengen -Artist: Edvard Munch [d'apres] (Norwegian, 1863 - 1944). Title: "Naken kvinne ved sengen [Nude woman at bedside]". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Dimensions: Image size: 10 7/8 x 7 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Cut Tanzanite and Diamond 14ct White Gold Ring: Tanzanite carat weight 1.35ct. StoneBrilliant Cut Tanzanite and Diamond 14ct White Gold Ring: Tanzanite carat weight 1.35ct. Stone measures 7.1mm. Colour grade AA+. Stamped 14K and hallmarked Birmingham 585. There is a glistening halo oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese World War II NCO Sword.World War II Japanese NCO Katana. Original hilt, scabbard, drag with original paint on scabbard. Hilt missing ring. Blade very clean in good condition with minor dark spots. A. Pecka scratched on leftSee Sold Price
Sold20151925-26 Buddy L Hook & Ladder Truck.Professional restoration to an all original truck. Condition (Restored). Size 25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018DIEGO RIVERA - Self-PortraitDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Self-Portrait". Color offset lithograph. 1949. Signed in pencil, lower left; signed in the image. Edition unknown. Thin coated smooth wove paper. Wide margins. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CERAMIC URNS, LOT OF TWOENGLISH CERAMIC URNS, LOT OF TWO, each having marbled clay urn and cover with attached marble/stone square cut base and white clay female figure as finial. Unexamined for mark apart from base. LikelySee Sold Price
Sold20225x Sealed Original 1964 United States Mint Proof Set! A total of 25 Coins Inside, 5 each!5x Sealed Original 1964 United States Mint Proof Set! A total of 25 Coins Inside, 5 each!. Up for Auction is 5 1964 Proof Set In Original Envelope! Tottal of 25 coins.See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Albers Color Plate LithographJosef Albers color plate lithograph from 1974. Approx 24x20 inches custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
2023Jean -Michel Basquiat color plate lithograph after BasquiatJean Michel Basquiat Color Plate Lithograph from 1984. Approx 24x20 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMontgomery Co., PA 1845 4-Color, 2-Part Coverlet.$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1845 PUSS IN BOOTS 1st ed Childrens Fairy Tale Speckter Perrault English Shrek$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Exceptional Sampler 1845 (Sophia Ambross) With Lions, Tigers, Etc.$50
15 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMacGeoghegan, James - The History of Ireland Ancient and Modern, - 1845CA$75
2 days LeftForum AuctionsShaw (Henry) Alphabets, Numerals and Devices of the Middle Age, chromolithographed plates, 1845 &£320
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThe complete 'Histoire du Consulat et de l'Empire', dated 1845 and 'Memoires et Correspondance Polit€300