Sold2018Carved Wooden Square BaseChinese Decorative Work of Art Carved Wooden Base , dimension is 2.25 inches high x 7.5 inches wide x 7.5 inches depth. The shipping cost for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Hand Painted Enamel Vases on BasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese hand painted enameled vases on carved wooden bases. Square bodies decorated with birds, flowers and foliage. Each piece marked "CHINA" on underside. MEASUREMENTS: Vases 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Square Wooden BaseChinese Art Carved Square Wooden Base. Dimension 2 inches high x 6 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese PorcelainGroup of Chinese Porcelain Comprising: a pair of blue glazed jar with carved wooden covers and bases; a square form famille rose porcelain floral motif jardineres and under tray; a celadon glazed footSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CARVED WOODEN GRIFFIN PEDESTAL / FERN STANDSPAIR CARVED WOODEN GRIFFIN PEDESTAL / FERN STANDS: Carved Griffin figures seated atop a square base raised on bracket feet. Surmounted by circular beveled edge top. Approx. 44" h x 13" w x 13" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden HandCarved wood hand making the peace or victory sign. Gold gilt paint, black base. DIMENSION CORRECTION THIS HAS A 9 inch square base and is 25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Carved Wooden Pineapple SculpturalsLot includes two brown toned wooden Pine apple form Sculpturals, decorative table top ornaments with a square base. Contains some scratches. Measures approx 17 inches tall x 6 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Architectural Carved Wooden Columns, PillarsPair of Architectural Carved Wooden Columns, Pillars. These columns have cylindrical tops, octagonal centers, and square bases. The square bottoms have diamonds carved in on each side. Simple yet attrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Coin Silver Coffeepot, Joseph Shoemaker, PhiladelphiaCirca 1795, with a square base below a beaded foot, the body with a waisted shoulder, the carved wooden handle with acanthus carving, all below a hinged lid with urn finial. Monogrammed, MK and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A late 18th/early 19th-century ecclesiastical mementoA late 18th/early 19th-century ecclesiastical memento mori carved wooden candle stand, possibly Spanish or Spanish Colonial, of column form on a stepped square base, with a carved cross and praying fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American Wooden Santos Figure of an AngelSouth American polychromed and carved wooden santos sculpture of an angel. Retaining some of the blue polychrome decoration along the robes of the angel and square base.Keywords: Primitive, folk art,See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Santos Figure GroupA 19th century Spanish Colonial Santos figure grouping. Depicts the Three Wise Men in carved wooden bodies with original polychrome decoration on square plinth base. Wear and some damage to surface, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Mont Helix Carved Wood Table LampA James Mont (American, 1904-1978) for Frederick Cooper mid century Helix carved wood single light wooden lamp on a square wooden base having a dark red lamp shade and toggle on socket. Shade 14" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202237-Inch Chinese Carved Wood Root of an ElderA large Chinese intricately carved wooden root of an elder. Sits on a wood and stone square base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Wooden Artisan Crow Figural on StandA hand carved wooden crow figural affixed to a square form wooden base. The crow is depicted standing and has a small charm between its beak. Crow has twisted metal legs. Measures approx. 8H x 10.5W iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large carved, polychromed wood GuanyinPair large carved, polychromed wood Guanyin, Likely 20th c., one standing with a foot on a lotus blossom, the other holding an inverted heart, carved and painted wood on square wooden bases, 20.75"h (See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Wooden Carved Santos FiguresFigure on square base, no arms (13"), Figure with green paint traces, no arms (12.75"), Silver gilt figure (11.5"), Figure with yellow and white paint traces, removable head (10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden HandLarge carved wooden hand in the form of an old trade sign. Hand displays two fingers in the air. Square wood base. Gold hand. Dimensions: 8.5" L x 8.5" W x 25" H Weight: 8lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARCHITECTURAL BLACK FLUTED CARVED WOODEN COLUMNArchitectural black carved wooden column, having a carved capitol, having a fluted column, rising on square paneled base, 94"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Mesquite Carved Wooden CrossA Mexican Mission standing cross constructed of mesquite wood on a simple square tiered base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Foo Dog SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Wood Carved wood Foo Dog Sculptures. Features a high relief carving of two figural foo dogs on wooden square relief bases. Gilt decoration has slightly faded on sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Urns, Companions, Two TotalDecorative Urns, Companions, Two Total, One Lidded Bronze Urn Having Twisting Fluted Design, Rope Style Handles, on Square Plinth Base, 8.5" Wide, 7.5" Deep, 11.5" High; One Carved Wooden Urn with FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Meiji Period Oil Lamplate 19th or early 20th century, raised on four elegantly carved wooden curved legs, carved apron, fitted as oil lamp with decorative glass shade, on square wooden base. 29.5 in. Collection of John SySee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWooden Carved Statues: See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil$5
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Guild and Onyx Top Round Table$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Tufted Upholstery Ottoman W/ Scroll Feet$20(3 bids)
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Antique Chinese Sancai-Glazed 'He-He Er Xian' Figures with Bases, 17th Century$500