Sold2017J. Hamilton; American Watercolor Landscape SignedWatercolor on paper. Mt. Tamalpais from San Anselma Cal. Signed l.r. and dated 1904; 8in. X 11.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE HOWELL GAY (AMERICAN 1858-1931) WATERCOLOR,GEORGE HOWELL GAY (AMERICAN 1858-1931) WATERCOLOR, WETLAND'S LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 26 1/2" WITH FINE PERIOD FRAME AND GLAZED 23 X 36" (LIGHT TONING)See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM GALE (AMERICAN/MASS 1915-), WATERCOLOR, WINTERWILLIAM GALE (AMERICAN/MASS 1915-), WATERCOLOR, WINTER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 20 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Alden Weir, Connecticut LandscapeJ. Alden Weir (American, 1852-1919) Connecticut Landscape watercolor on paper signed lower right 7 5/8" x 11 1/2" Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois (label verso) The Marshall CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FREDERICK WHITNEY (AMERICAN 1858-1949), LOT (2)CHARLES FREDERICK WHITNEY (AMERICAN 1858-1949), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS, LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. 5 1/2 X 3 3/4"; 6 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 X 9" AND 11 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Zeigler Watercolor LandscapePhiladelphia artist William J. Zeigler (American, 1911 - 1999) framed and matted watercolor painting of a rural hilly landscape, signed lower left, label verso: "Landscape at River Knobs (near Onega,See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Kuerner. Watercolor, Winter LandscapeKarl J. Kuerner (American, 1957-) A watercolor on paper winter Brandywine valley landscape, likely of Kuerner Farm. Signed lower right and framed under glass. Kuerner was a good friend and student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE WITH FOOT BRIDGE, SIGNED W.T. RICHARDS '97. SIGHT 7 5/8 X 5 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 3/4 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016MORRIS BLACKBURN (AMERICAN, PA/NM 1902-1979),MORRIS BLACKBURN (AMERICAN, PA/NM 1902-1979), WATERCOLOR, RURAL PENNSYLVANIA LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 21 X 29 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017HYMAN GOLDSTEIN (AMERICAN 1915-) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR,HYMAN GOLDSTEIN (AMERICAN 1915-) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPES INCLUDING "THE MOUNTAIN", SIGNED 1946. 13 X 16"; (2) LANDSCAPES, 1938. 8 X 11" AND 12 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Joseph P. Frey, Mountain LandscapeAttributed to Joseph P. Frey (American, 1892 - 1977) Watercolor/Gouache depicting Rocky Mountain landscape, signed l.l. "J. Frey" presented in a 19th century gilt frame, 12.125" x 20.75" sight, 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN E. COSTIGAN (AMERICAN 1888-1972) WATERCOLOR,JOHN E. COSTIGAN (AMERICAN 1888-1972) WATERCOLOR, WOODED LANDSCAPE WITH HIKER AND DOG, SIGNED. SIGHT 20 X 25 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 1/2 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (PENCIL,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (PENCIL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE), LANDSCAPE, SIGNED AND DATED ALICE WOOD. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Listed Mass. Artist W/c LandscapeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape. Signed and framed. Watercolor painting. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Came directly from artist's family. Size: 8 x 16 inches image, 19 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021B. Frank Holl (American, 19th/20th Century) WatercolorB. Frank Holl (American, 19th/20th Century) Watercolor: Landscape with country road. Watercolor on paper, signed in the lower right corner, matted and framed in an antique gilt frame under glass, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE J. TRIBE PASTORAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORGeorge J. Tribe (American, 19th-20th century) Pastoral landscape painting with sheep. Watercolor on paper, signed George J. Tribe 1902. Ht: 22.75" Wd: 22.75" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph B. O'Sickey watercolorJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Cape Cod Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed Joseph J. B. O'Sickey lower left. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsRowland Hilder 1905-1993 Antique American Modernist Farm Landscape Original Watercolor Painting$10