Sold2018Carved Wood Male MannequinCarved Wood Religious Saint, Male Mannequin, dimension is 20 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreign sSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Colonial santos cage dollA Spanish Colonial santos cage doll18th centuryHalo marked: 925The life-sized polychromed carved wood and plaster male mannequin with articulated wood arms and plaster feet, adorned with a sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Od Male MannequinPhilippines Carved Wood Saint Pair Of Male Mannequin 11.5"H x 9.5"W This item ships from New York, NY No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Male Saint MannequinCarved Wood Religious Work of Art Male Saint Mannequin with Articulated Hands. The dimension is 22 inches high x 6 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French articulated artist mannequinAntique French articulated artist mannequin, 19th c. France, carved and stained wood, male figure with articulated joints, unmarked, approx. 25"h x 7.5"w Provenance: The Collection of Karl Stirner, EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Tall Continental Articulated Mannequin of a SaintRare Tall Continental Articulated Mannequin of a Saintcirca 1800, possibly Spanish or Italian, carved wood, gesso and polychrome with glass eyes, articulating elbows and knees, depicting a male saintSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Cen Continental Wooden Articulated Artist LayLarge vintage hand carved wooden artist lay. Male figure, composted of wood. Mannequin: 33 in. x 9 in. x 4 in. Good to fair condition, showing normal wear and discoloring to wood. Some minor losses anSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Cage Doll Parade Figure MannequinCarved male cage doll / parade figure with articulate arms, painted head and hands, lower cage support. Affixed to wood pedestal base. Overall 70.5" h. x 17.25" x 12". Condition: Chips and losses to pSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ARTICULATED ARTIST'S MANNEQUIN, SPAIN, 32"LLarge wood artist's lay figure, Sarreid Ltd., Spain, 20th c., carved male form with detailed features, having articulated joints, one leg joint very stiff/ not moving, approx 32"h, 8"w, 4"d, 7lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CARVED WOOD MANNEQUIN FIGUREAmerican circa 1900. Dimensions: H 32"x W 8" Condition: Nothing to NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Venetian Style Gilt and Gesso Polychromed Carved Wood Male Blackamoor, late 19th c., H.- 58Large Venetian Style Gilt and Gesso Polychromed Carved Wood Male Blackamoor, late 19th c., with a feather headdress, upholding a gilt candle stand in his right hand, on an integral octagonal wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Highly Carved Wood Male Angel, 19th c., seated on aHighly Carved Wood Male Angel, 19th c., seated on a floral carved pedestal, H.- 15 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Carved Wood Male SculptureMid-Century Modern abstracted sculpture of a kneeling male figure in wood, the headless figure with an elongated torso, apparently unsigned. 23" H x 9" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood Mannequin Virgin MaryAfrican Art Carved Wood Mannequin from Philippines. The dimension is 12 inches high x 7 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the CSee Sold Price
Sold2016African Yoruba Carved Wood Male, Female FiguresWest Africa, Yoruba culture, Ibeji, ca. early 20th century. These old and well-cared for examples of deceased male and female twin figures, known as Ibeji, most likely come from Osogbo or the IgbominaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Male Figure Possibly 19-20th CMaori Carved Wood Male Figure Possibly 19-20th C (MISSING ABILONE EYES). Measure 15 1/4" Tall. This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Mannequin Cage Doll-BastidorReligious Decorative Work of Art Carved Wood Cage Doll, dimension is 24.5 inches high x 9 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AFRICAN BAULE CARVED WOOD MALE SPIRIT FIGURELarge African Baule carved wood male spirit figure, Ivory Coast, with defined features, standing on circular base, approx 31"h, 6.5"w, 6"d, 11lbs **Provenance: exhibited at Olive Deluce Gallery, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Mannequin Bust 24.5" TallRustic carved wood mannequin bust. Measuring approx. 24.5" tall. See photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Mannequin Cage DollCarved Wood Religious Mannequin Cage Doll, dimension is 24 inches high x 14.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreignSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Sepik River Tribe Carved Wood Male Ancestor Figure,A Sepik River Tribe Carved Wood Male Ancestor Figure, Papua New Guinea, 20th Century, Having fiber, feathers, twine and cowrie shell ornaments. H: 37 W: 16 D: 18 in. French Gallery in Papeete, Tahiti,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD MANNEQUINwith articulated torso and limbs Condition: with losses to wood. Missing one arm and bottom halves of legs. A split to head. 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Mannequin Papermache Mold - TorsoDecorative Folk Art Papermache Mold of Mannequin. The dimension is 9.5 inches high x 5 inches depth x 7.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentaSee Sold Price