Sold2022Signed 20th C. Hopi Painted Wood Kachina, BadgerNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. Indecipherable signature on underside of base. A skillfully carved wooden badger or Honan kachina doll depicted wearSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Kachina DollsTwo late 20th century Kachina dolls. Hand-carved wooden figures with polychrome painted detail and fur, feather and yarn accents. Taller signed "Hemis / Home Dancer / 1979", shorter signed "Honan theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Howard Signed Kachina DollMilton Howard signed Kachina Doll titled 'Kokopelli'. Measures 14.5 inches tall x 7 inches x 5.75 inches. As-is condition with rear half of carved wood feather piece atop head broken and missing. As tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Koshari Signed Kachina DollNative American dancing koshari kachina doll, likely Hopi, depicting human figure with child on back, hand-painted leather garment, round wooden base, hand-inscribed and signed to underside: "Clown DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Vintage Hopi Signed Kachina Doll AssortmentLot is for seven vintage Hopi Kachina dolls with most being signed by the artist. Golf Clown-Koshare; Lady Corn-B. David; Blue Ahote-Tom Lee, Jr.; Morning Ginger-Earl Arthur; two from Betty ManygoatsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Signed Kachina DollArtists signature on base, Removable mask, Measures 10 x 4 1/2 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Archer Signed Kachina DollNative American Indian Signed Kachina Doll. This religious ceremonial doll features a stylistic representation of an ancestral spirit with religious meanings. Typically carved from cottonwood, these hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Kachina Doll Spotted Corn - 22'' TallLarge Signed Kachina Doll Spotted Corn - 22'' TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CONTEMPORARY ARTIST SIGNED KACHINA DOLLSThe three carved cottonwood dolls are offered as shown. Measures 9, 14, and 15 inches tall. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CONTEMPORARY ARTIST SIGNED KACHINA DOLLSThe carved cottonwood mudhead dolls are offered as shown. Measures 9.75 and 10 inches tall. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Signed 14 Inch Kachina DollA 14 inch signed kachina doll. Can't make out signature. Very nice , appears to have been holding something in one hand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Southwestern group kachina doll pottery basketsSouthwestern group lot includes hand woven baskets largest measures app 8 inches height, 11 inch diameter, two additional hand woven baskets, signed Kachina Doll and hand crafted pottery and skin drumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Native American Indian ArtComprising a illegibly signed black on black pueblo pot, a faux carved skull fetish, an illegibly signed kachina doll, and a lidded jar, also illegibly signed. pueblo pot 2 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF ARTIST SIGNED CARVED KACHINA DOLLSA Hopi Long Hair Kachina doll signed Andre Arthur; a Hopi Tewa Kachina signed Stan Shepard; a Hopi Mana Kachina signed Ah-Gak Chin; and a Hopi Mr. and Mrs. Kokopelli Kachina signed Koruh. Sizes rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Native American Signed "Deer" Kachina DollVintage Native American "Deer" Kachina Doll by M. Nelson | Native American made Kachina Doll, signed and titled by the artist on underside "M. Nelson / Deer" | Like most animal Kachinas, the Deer KachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi (Some Signed) Miniature Kachina DollsOwl by A.S.F. 8". ** Chasing Star by A.S.F. 8". ** Morning Star signed by artist, but is unreadable. 7 1/4". ** Wolfman signed by artist, C. Fits (?). 7 1/4". ** Ogre Kachina in Jerome, Nequatewa HopiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi (Some Signed) Miniature Kachina DollsOgre. Unsigned. 8.5". ** Squash by J.B. 10". ** Thunderbird Kachina. Unsigned. 4". ** Eagle by D. Long. 7.5". ** Broadface Kachina by K. Largo. 7.5". ** Black (BLK) Bear by L. Goodlaw (?). 8 5/8". **See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Hopi Wood Kachina by A. HonanieNative American, Arizona, Hopi culture, Moenkopi, ca. late 20th century CE. A wonderful, signed wooden kachina doll by the talented Hopi carver and silversmith Aaron Honanie (1953 - 2009) depicting thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Pottery & OtherNative American Pottery and Other, some signed including: Kachina doll, 9 3/4", signed Lynn Kechome, two signed pottery Storytellers, (1) R C Jemez, 5 3/4" h. and (1) Leonard Tsosie / Jemez, 6" h., smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Namingha Large Acrylic Painting On Canvas Kachina Doll Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dan NaminghaTitle: King KachinaMedium: Acrylic Painting on CanvasSize: 80See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Coolidge Roy Jr.,Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Coolidge Roy Jr., 14" total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Timothy Talawepi,Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Timothy Talawepi, 11" total heightSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, Signed by Brenna John, White / Mint in color$20
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hopi Snake Dancer Katsina Signed J. Begay$30(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Native American Made Kachina Doll, Red Tail Hawk, Signed on bottom W. Yazzie$20
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN BEADED NECKLACES KACHINA DOLL$55(2 bids)
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsLarge 25" Antique Signed Doll Bisque Painted Head, Sleep Eyes, Open Mouth, Composition, Jointed$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, titled something like Rain Man Jackal$20
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLaurie LIPTON (1953), drawing Woman with doll, signed and dated ?79€200