Sold2017François Victor Bazin "Cicogna" Mascotte perFrançois Victor Bazin "Cicogna" Mascotte per l'automobile Hispano-Suiza. Bronzo su base in marmo nero. Francia, 1925 ca. (h cm 30) (difetti)See Sold Price
SoldFRANCOIS VICTOR BAZIN (1897-1956) Mascotte Saint Christophe ailéeFRANCOIS VICTOR BAZIN (1897-1956) Mascotte Saint Christophe ailée Mascotte en bronze argenté Signée F.Bazin. Base déportée pour permettre la pose d'un thermomètre. FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOIS VICTOR BAZIN CAR MASCOTSigned Francois Victor Bazin (1897-1956, French) polished brass La Cigogne (stork) radiator car mascot made for Hispano-Suiza, circa 1920. 6.5"h x 7"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Bazin BronzeFrancois Bazin bronze flying bird automobile mascot, signed F. Bazin, mounted on black marble base 14"h x 16.25"w x 7"d / base = 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cigogne 'Flying Stork' Mascot by François Bazin for H6Cigogne 'Flying Stork' Mascot by François Bazin for H6 and J12 Check back soon for complete catalogue description.See Sold Price
Sold2024François Bazin – Spirit of Triumph Automotive MascotFrançois Bazin (1897–1956). Spirit of Triumph. Automotive mascot/hood ornament for Isotta Fraschini. Circa 1920s. Mounted on a marble base. Mascot: H 6" W 1-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021F. Bazin for I. Fraschini Art Deco Car Mascot, 1920sCirca 1920's mascot by François Bazin for Isotta Fraschini, mounted to radiator cap on wood stand. Nickel silvered bronze, marked F. Bazin. Natural patina and surface wear, also some warping to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Francois Fetique Violoncello bowVictor Francois Fetique Violoncello bow, c. 1910, Paris, the round stick stamped "Vtor Fetique a Paris" on both sides at the butt, the ebony frog with Parisian eye, plain silver adjuster, in a velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2018FETIQUE VIOLIN BOWFine Quality Violin Bow by the great Bow Maker Victor Francois Fetique (1872-1933), made in Paris France, stamped "V TOR FETIQUE A PARIS", with full-lined silver mounted ebony frog with mother-of-pearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Simonetti, Gavina, Duchamps, sculptureVictor Simonetti per Dino Gavina, centro Duchamps, scultura in ottone. Inciso sulla base Centro Duchamp. Dimensioni: cm 20x37x6 AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise sue Pneus Michelin 1920 by PrivatSpeeding past the finish line, a cyclist focuses ahead in this 1920 advertisement for La Francaise. La Francaise was a bicycle, motorbike, and auto company formed in 1890 by Victor Besse and FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Francois Protheau (France, 1823-1965) BronzeDESCRIPTION: After Francois Protheau (France, 1823-1965). Cast bronze. Nourice Indienne. Footed wooden base. Signed "PROTHEAU 1857." Written to bottom: "Victor Paillard / Fabricant de Bronzes a ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) LandscapeCharles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) Landscape black chalk on paper 7 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Shepard Gallery, New York Martin Reymert Gift to present owner The Estate of Victor CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mareta ShellHiroi YASUSHI (né en 1958) Sculpture en bambou Dim.: 65 x 55 x 32 cm Localisation : ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ChaiseAnonyme Raffia et Teck Date de création : vers 1980 Dim.: 120 × 60 × 100 cm Localisation : ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional hand carved oak black forest benchExceptional hand carved oak black forest bench supported by bears.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon 1...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon signed with initials and dated 'VP./1954' (verso) painted wood construction 122 x 122 cm. (48 x 48 in.) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Jules Victor Clairin (French, 1843-1919) The Sultan's favouriteGeorges Jules Victor Clairin (French, 1843-1919) The Sultan's favourite signed and dated 'G.Clairin/-1875-' (lower left) oil on canvas 81.5 x 66cm (32 1/16 x 26in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Professor and his wife 》 Oil on canvas ( Francois Folie , 1833-1905 , Belgium )《 Professor and his wife 》 Oil on canvas ( Francois Folie , 1833-1905 , Belgium )See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[HUGO VICTOR]: (1802-1885) On the dangers posed by Hugo, Kossuth and other exiles€2,400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUIZOT. Lettera autografa firmata a “Mr Louis - Victor Flamand-Gretry”.€250
5 days LeftRR AuctionJean Racine Autograph Letter Signed on King Louis XIV and Victory at the Battle of Landen: "History$5,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRivich AuctionVICTOR SKREBNESKI Chicago International Film Festival "Iman" Poster$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20