Sold2022CHILDREN'S DOLL DISHES, SAD IRON, CANISTER SETS & MORE:PARTIAL GERMAN TEASET, INNER RIM OF SUGAR BOWL & T-POT ARE DAMAGED, 5 PC. TIN CANNISTER SET, FLOUR TIM LID IS MISSING JAPAN (CHINA) CANISTER/SPICE PCS. SHIRLEY TEMPLE CREAMERS & MUG, 1 3/4 IN. PENNY WSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE DOLL COOKWARE AND CANISTER SETS IN BOXCirca mid 20th century. Contents sizes range from 2 to 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare majolica figural canister set;dog oatmeal jar, fox tea jar, bear coffee jar, boar rice jar, and pig sugar jar, 9 1/2" (chip to ear of fox and boar)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage McKee Seville Yellow Canister SetVintage McKee Seville yellow canister set measuring 7 1/2" high. Showing no visible issues. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does not mean that theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fornasetti Canister Set(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie-Childs Large Assortment of Vintage Pink Ceramics with Canister Set 1980sA modern-antique collection of ceramics by Mackenzie-Childs. Early vintage design from 1980s. Each item has a whimsical and fun hand painted design. Dimensions - 3 Piece Canister Set: 9.25"h x 5"dia,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Anita Meaders Blue Bird Canister Set of FourFine Southern Folk Pottery Signed Anita Meaders (Late) Highly important Anita Meaders Blue Bird Canister Set of Four. This is a very scarce set and to our knowledge this is the only Blue bird canisterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Aldo Londi Bitossi Canister SetCanister set, set of (3), Bitossi for Rosenthal Netter, "Provenzale" pattern. Each signed to underside. Glazed ceramic. 5.5dia x 8, 4dia x 6.75h, 3.25dia x 6hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georgia Folk Pottery Canister Set, MeadersGraduated set of Georgia folk pottery lidded canister jars by Cleater and Billie Meaders, all signed and dated "3-9-1994" on the bases, alkaline drip glaze with applied grape and leaf decoration and lSee Sold Price
Sold2023NINE PIECE GREEN DEPRESSION GLASS CANISTER SETGREEN RIBBED CANISTER SET. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Piece Aunt Jemima Ceramic Canister Set in Graduated Sizes3 Piece Aunt Jemima Ceramic Canister Set in Graduated Sizes. size: 8.5 in. x 6.25 in. , 9.5 in. x 7 in. , 10 in. x 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dominic Mosca (American, Contemporary) A Canister Set.Dominic Mosca (American, Contemporary) A Canister Set. Seven glazed stoneware canisters, all signed on the underside Tallest height: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STONEWARE CANISTER SET25 pc stoneware canister set with iron closing mechanism lids by Western Stoneware Company, Monmouth IL. 12 large #5 @10”H, 9 #4 @8.5”H, 2 #2, 1 #1See Sold Price
Sold202115pc Blue & White Canister Set15pc Blue & White Canister Set - Czech - Largest piece is 8 in tall x 5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ARTE ITALICA PORCELAIN CANISTER SET3 VINTAGE ARTE ITALICA CANISTERS. Made in Italy. Smallest is 4.6 lbs. Medium is 5 lbs and the largest is 5.6 lbs. Sturdy, Classical and Streamlined.Tallest Height 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCCORMICK GLASS CANISTER SET 5.5" TALL X 6" IN DIAMETERMCCORMICK GLASS CANISTER SET 5.5" TALL X 6" IN DIAMETER WITH TWO POWDER BLUE CASTERS 5" TALL X 2.5" IN DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Merry Mushrooms Ceramic Canister Set Wall Clock with original boxesVintage Merry Mushrooms Ceramic Canister Set Wall Clock with original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHAKER SPICE BOX PANTRY CANISTER SET c. 1858Including: (8) Nesting canisters stenciled with various spices. 9 1/2 inches (overall diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Windmill Canister Set 9 pcs9 pc set of German white porcelain with blue gree pine trees and windmills. With salt Canister, Oil & Vinegar, Coffee, Tea, Oatmeal, etc.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Counter Canister Jars Crownford Granny’s Products Peace Plenty 1879 / Italy 1968$50
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Copernicus (Flipped and Reversed) reels, set of three$1,500