Sold2023Continental Silver Oval Box. 4.425 OZTContinental Neoclassical Style Silver Oval Box. Appears to be 19th Century. Marked. The lid with a flower-head, the body with four noble portrait medallions, with allover foliate motifs and beaded borSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CONTINENTAL NEOCLASSICAL SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKSLate 19th/early 20th Century. Marks unknown. Columnar chased with vines, with a square foot. Height 12 in., Width 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVER TABLEWARE19th Century continental silver tableware consisting of a pair of neoclassical inspired Dutch silver (.835 fine) open salts with cobalt glass liners, impressed exterior marks, the bases cast with swagSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL SILVER CANDLESTICKS.Continental, early 19th Century. Possibly French. Approximately 8"t. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Neoclassical-style silver-plated vaseA Continental Neoclassical-style silver-plated vaseLate 19th/early 20th centuryMarked indistinctly to underside, possibly "Kyser"The large, urn-form vase with figural masks wearing laurel wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SILVER CANDELABRASPair of antique continental silver candelabras with Neoclassical design. Each with three figures around base column, four lights, tops removable. Two hallmarks on base, one NEUS (attb. Johann Neuss).See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C CONTINENTAL SILVER CANDELABRA, 1,630gA three branch neoclassical candelabra, first half on the 19th century, likely German . Marked on the base with a German standard mark and an unidentified makers mark. Each arm supported by a detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Continental Silver CandelabraPair of Continental Silver Candelabra second quarter 19th century, unmarked but probably .800 silver, in the neoclassical taste, with a Corinthian column standard above a waisted plinth and rococo basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies Silver & Guilloche Enamel Chatelaine?Continental, American & English, 19th/20th century. Silver and guilloche enameled ladies chatelaine comprising of married elements including a German 800 silver repousse body with Neoclassical figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabrasContinental, late 19th/20th century, each with patinated bronze figural support surmounted by gilt bronze candle cup with mask form sides, issuing two scrolled "horn" arms with gilt bronze candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Late 19th Century Continental NeoclassicalPair of Late 19th Century Continental Neoclassical style White Metal Urns on Stepped Wood Bases. Unsigned. Losses to handles, antique condition. Measure 10-1/4" H, 9" W. Shipping $65.00 (estimate $50-See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Cont Neo-Classical Style Carved ChairsAntique 19th century continental neo-classical style carved wood back chairs. Backs feature column & flor de lis design. Square rosettes atop fluted & tapered legs. Tenon and mortise joinery. Age, ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Silver Hanukkah MenorahGerman late 19th century neoclassical silver Hanukkah menorah. The backplate is decorated with the Tablets of Stone and lions with a central crown. Candle holders shaped as lions, with guardian lionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Neoclassical Painted Cabinet19th century Continental neoclassical painted cabinet with wire grille doors enclosing adjustable shelves. [53" W x 47" D x 19 1/4"]. Losses to paint, back panel cut.See Sold Price
Sold202318th/ 19th century continental silver beaker / tumbler cupAn 18th/ 19th century continental silver beaker / cup. Approximate measurements: 3.5"H x 3 1/8" in diameterWeight: 97.7g or 3.44 OzSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. WMF Silver & Crystal Claret Jug PitcherWMF (Germany, founded 1880), late 19th century. Neoclassical style silver plate and crystal claret jug or pitcher having a stylized hinged lid with collar decorated with ribbon tied laurel leaves, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE NEO CLASSICAL SILVERA FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE NEO CLASSICAL SILVER AND GLASS VASE AND COVER decorated with acanthus. 673 grams overall. 24 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A 19th Century Continental Tapestry.A 19th Century Continental Tapestry. Depicting Neo-Classical scenes of soldiers, cherubs, and maidens against a Neo-Classical backdrop. Lined 5'1" x 6'11"See Sold Price
Sold202318th century Austrian silver Neo-classical cup and coverA beautiful and heavy 18th century Austrian silver neo-classical silver cup and cover, stamped in two places by the Viennese cross shield hallmark, the silver finenessss 13 loth ( 812/1000 silver fineSee Sold Price
Sold202018th/19th Century Continental Silver Beaker CupsTwo 18th/19th century Continental silver footed beaker cups. (1) Larger cup- 4-½” high. Repaired top rim. Hallmarked on base. Markings on top under rim. (2) Smaller cup- 4-⅛” hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Silver Neo Classical CandlesticksPair of Antique 19th C Silver Neo Classical Candlesticks. Having faint hallmarks / touch marks at base. Each measures 8 inches in height. Property of a New Canaan, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Minerva Silver Coffee Pot and Creamer19th c. French Empire neoclassical Minerva silver coffee pot and covered cream pitcher on 3 claw feet with figural horse-head spouts, ebony handles, slight differences in decoration 5" x 7.5" 12" x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Neoclassical silver lidded bowlA late 19th century German Neoclassical style 800 silver lidded bowl by Eugen Marcus. Decorated with engraved leaf patterns on the rim of the lid and the handles. With a acorn form on the center of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. English Sterling CandlesticksPair of 19th century Neoclassical-style weighted sterling silver candlesticks with London marks. [5 1/4" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon Set$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century Six Pc. French Silver Tea and Coffee Service (~8,000grams)$25,000