Sold2018Anna Stobitzer (1876 - 1948)Anna Stobitzer (1876 - 1948) Painting of a house in a landscape. Signed lower right. Oil/Board. Sight Size: 13 x 15 in. Overall Size: 20 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Everett (1876 - 1948 Los Angeles, CA)"Cinerarias", floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: M. Everett, signed again, titled and with the artist's address verso 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Whittier, CA. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Bouquet of flowers Anna StobitzerTitle: Oil painting Bouquet of flowers Anna Stobitzer Description: ?Verne 33 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Bouquet of flowers" * ARTISTS: Anna Stobitzer * SIZE: 25x25 cm/'9.84x9.84 inches' * MSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANISLAW BAGIENSKI MILITARY OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDStanislaw Bagienski (Polish,1876 - 1948). "Calvary Skirmish", oil on canvas. Framed. Approx. 29.75" x 34.75" (frame), 23" x 28" (canvas)See Sold Price
SoldAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer LandscapeAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed Alice Judson (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Philadelphia. <See Sold Price
Sold2019William Eugene Drummond (American, 1876-1948) A Set ofWilliam Eugene Drummond (American, 1876-1948) A Set of Four Windows for the First Methodist Episcopal Church of River Forest. Illinois, c.1912 leaded glass Middle Window | H 54 x W 17 inches, OutsideSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEITNER, Thomas. Oil on Canvas. Garden Landscape,1916. Signed and dated lower right. Thomas Leitner (Austrian, 1876-1948). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 39.25" high x 31.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021O/C PAINTING BY ALICE JUDSON (1876-1948, NEW YORK)OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "PULITZER FOUNTAIN" BY ALICE JUDSON (1876-1948, NEW YORK) - CIRCA 1920-1930 - FRAME MEASUREMENTS 29 1/4" X 25 1/4", SITE 23 1/2" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Oil Paintings by Frank Robert Harper.This lot of two oil paintings on canvas are titled "Balboa Discovering the Pacific" and "Landing of Columbus". They are both signed "F.R. Harper" for Frank Robert Harper (American, 1876-1948). Both paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Lokke Mathiesen(American, 1876-1948) Sunset Sail, signed lower left and lower right "Marie Lokke", oil on canvas, 20 x 28 in.; period ornate gilt wood frame, 28 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pastoral Oil On Canvas Landscape PaintingTwo Pastoral Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting To Include: Harold Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948) "Horses in the FIeld" Signature lower left "H.Kjaer" 22" x 30"Olaf Simony Jensen (Danish 1864-1923) "Cows andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harald Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948), Danish landscape withHarald Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948), Danish landscape with cows, oil on canvas, signed. Approx. 28 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harald Kjaer (Denmark,1876-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Harald Kjaer (Danish, 1876 - 1948) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 18 inches / 38 x 45See Sold Price
2021Reginald Kortright (UK,Canada,1876-1948) watercolorARTIST: Reginald Guy Kortright (British, Canadian, 1876-1948) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Some foxing. Some age toning. Minor damages to edgSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUE CORY GUENTHER (1876-1948) CITY LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, City Landscape, signed lower right Sue Cory Guenther (New York, 1876- 1948), sight: 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 25.75"h, 29.75"w, 7.5lbs *Provenance: An Austin home purchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Judson Maritime Dock WC PaintingAlice Judson.New York,1876-1948 Impressionist depiction of a docked sailing vessel with seagulls flying in the background. Judson studied at the Art Students League under John Henry Twachtman and wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Judson Watercolor Harbor SceneAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948). Watercolor on paper, New York harbor scene. Signed in pencil lower left. 6 3/8" x 9 3/8" (with frame 13 3/4" x 16 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Charles Fare (EN 1876-1948) StrasbourgArthur Charles Fare (English 1876-1948) Strasbourg watercolor on paper signed lower right 25 x 15" titled reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre P. GIRIEUD: Two Signed LithographsPierre Paul Girieud (French, 1876-1948) two lithographs with classical couple themes, comprises: (1) "Daphnis et Chloe," signed bottom right "Girieud" in pencil and numbered "90/101"; and 2) "PygamaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNA EHRNER (SWEDEN B. 1948) ANNA FLOOR LAMPAtelje Lyktan, second half of the 20th century Dimensions: (With shade) H 55.5" x Dia. 24.5" Condition: Cord cut; will require rewiring. A few light scuffs and rubs; a few faint spots of soiling to shSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNA EHRNER (SWEDEN B. 1948) "ANNA" FLOOR LAMPBent beech wood, canvas, and bamboo. Atelje Lyktan, second half of the 20th Century. Labeled on socket. Dimensions:(With shade) H 55" x Dia. 24.5" Condition: European plug; wiring not tested, will reqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Karenina 1948 Hollywood Movie Film PosterOriginal 1948 film poster promoting "Anna Karenina," starring Vivien Leigh, Ralph Richardson, and Sally Ann Howes. Presented in a black and red marquee style frame. From the estate of Sally Ann HowesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA HYATT AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TIGRAnna Hyatt ( 1876-- 1973) very large American Bronze sculpture of Tiger, attribute Signed Size of Bronze 29.5" long 8.0" High Base 33" by 6.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Shoushan Soapstone Figure of Shoulao, with Lin Qingqing's Mark$500
10 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)$575(5 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sLENA GURR (New York, 1897-1992), "Evening at Home", circa 1948., Color screenprint on burlap, 13.75"$125