Sold2022Victorian Cast Figural Brass Base Banquet Lampca. 1890 Victorian cast brass and patinated metal base banquet lamp with figural grotesque dragon and cherub decoration 33" x 10" with scenic cottage painted astral shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE VICTORIAN BANQUET LAMP GWTHAntique Victorian Banquet Lamp GWTW Electrified Oil Lamp. Brass figural child, Hand Painted Globe. 28" tall when assembled. 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. **See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare pair of Victorian ornate brass banquet lampsA rare pair of Victorian ornate brass converted oil lamps. Each has an elaborate brass detail work on the oil reservoir with figural mounts. Lamps are topped with ball globes painted with flowers. 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Brass Banquet LampVictorian brass banquet lamp, the scroll and floral open work brass plated font with 4 cameo portraits, 4 shaped brass legs with ball and claw feet join the copper bottle-form center column, late AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN BRASS BANQUET LAMPOrnate brass font and base,electrified. Hand painted white ball shade with blue and pink flowers. Measures 20 1/4 inches excluding shade. Measures overall 28 inches tall. excludingchimney. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp w/ Reeded FontVictorian Brass Banquet Lamp w/ Reeded Font and Claw Feet. The lamp has a handpainted green ball shade with roses. Lamp has been electrified and measures 30" high to top of shade. Provenance: Nancy JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp W/ Milk Glass Shade (Electrified)Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp W/ Milk Glass Shade (Electrified). 32 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp, late 19th c.,American Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp, late 19th c., the relief font with winged putti decoration, on a relief decorated tapered support to a pierced base, on scrolled paw feet, with a floral paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp w/Rubina ShadeElectrified. The cranberry rubina shade with diamond quilted optic pattern. 30.75 inches high, not including chimney.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fancy Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp BaseFancy Victorian Brass Banquet Lamp Base. Size: 26 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN BRASS KEROSENE BANQUET LAMPVICTORIAN BRASS KEROSENE BANQUET LAMP, frosted colorless glue-chipped ball shade with polychrome-enamel stylized floral decoration, compressed base with four cast-metal handles with each handle havingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 19th C. Victorian Relief Brass Banquet LampLarge 19th C. Victorian Relief Brass Banquet Lamp with White Glass Ball Shade having brass overlay decoration. Base has all over relief decoration. Size: 35 in. height, 12 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Brass Parlor Banquet LampThe lamp appears to be unsigned, with a decorative brass base and painted glass shade. It has been converted to electric and functions. Measurements: 6" L x 6" W x 30" TSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN BRASS JUNIOR BANQUET VASE LAMPVICTORIAN BRASS JUNIOR BANQUET VASE LAMP, urn-form font holder, body with applied brass scroll leaf ornamentation, cast brass leaf-form feet, brass drop-in font, cased bright lemon yellow ball-form shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Victorian banquet lamp with dragons and cupidsBrass Victorian banquet lamp with dragons and cupids, alabaster base and hand painted shade with flowers, signed Bradley and Hubbard, 34 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian hand painted brass banquet lamp, 30 in. T.Victorian hand painted brass banquet lamp, 30 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN BRASS JUNIOR BANQUET VASE LAMPVICTORIAN BRASS JUNIOR BANQUET VASE LAMP, urn-form font holder, body with applied brass scroll leaf ornamentation, cast brass leaf-form feet, brass drop-in font, green with silver overshot ball-form sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL VICTORIAN BANQUET LAMPFIGURAL VICTORIAN BANQUET LAMP, ELECTRIFIED, HAND PAINTED SHADE, 29 3*4 IN TO TOP OF CHIMNEYSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PATINATED METAL FIGURAL BANQUET LAMPVictorian patinated metal figural banquet lamp in the form of a cherub. Original oil hardware. Condition: generally good, wear to finish, hardware connecting glass shade to banquet lamp is not correctSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN STYLE BRASS DOUBLE BANQUET LAMPWith acid etched fluted shades with cranberry rim and marble post on brass footed base. Ht. to top of chimney 34.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Brass & Blue Satin Glass Banquet LampVictorian Brass & Blue Mother of Pearl Satin Glass Banquet Lamp. Cased blue and white satin glass shade has a ribbed body and wavy ruffled rim with air bubble pattern, shade measures 5.75 in. high x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Brass Green Glass Banquet Kerosene LampVictorian Brass and Green Glass Banquet Kerosene Oil Lamp. 20 inches H with shade, 14 inches H without shade.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Victorian Brass LampsPair of Victorian lamps, brass, figural base topped by decorative glass section, putti-shaped finials, 36" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Yellow Glass and Brass Banquet Table Lamp Electrified 37.5 in. overall heightVictorian Yellow Glass and Brass Banquet Table Lamp Electrified 37.5 in. overall height. size: 37.5 x 8See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHighly Ornate Brass Cherub Figural Angel Banquet Globe Oil Lamp Late Victorian Beaux Art Belle Epoch$200
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBrass Banquet Lamp Figural Angels Bradley And Hubbard Font Frosted Shade Alabaster Column 31.25in$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmVictorian Banquet Lamp Silver Plate with Cranberry Glass Font, Etched Ball Shade$100
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRare Antique Victorian Renaissance SILVER PLATE Banquet Lamp Base QUALITY$100
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVictorian Griffon Aesthetic Art Pottery 2 Light Claw Foot Brass Table Lamp 34in Overall$200