Sold2018SET OF (6) CHINESE REVERSE PAINTINGS ON GLASS19.5” by 6.5” (sight), in gilded frames, 22” by 9”See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 2 Chinese reverse painting glass eggs on basesSet of 2 Chinese reverse painting glass mini eggs on wood bases, approx 5" H including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Three Chinese Reverse Painting on GlassMatching paintings of three women in interior scenes. Reverse painted on glass with wooden frames Dimensions: 23" x 16 1/2" framed (XCAP761)(PR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Reverse Glass PaintingsA set of four Chinese reverse-glass paintings depicting ornately dressed women and colorful scenery, in wood frames with brass accents. Each 21in tall x 15in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Reverse Paintings on GlassTwo Chinese Reverse Paintings on Glass 19th Century comprising a portrait of a woman in blue dress holding fan. and a woman in blue robe holding a white flower.10 x 6 1/2 inches and 19 x 13 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Good Chinese Reverse Glass Painting,of rectangular form, painted with a scene of three ladies, one holding a instrument, one a spear and the other a sword, in rich tones of blue, red, yellow, purple and green, set with black lacquer fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Reverse Glass PaintingOld Chinese Reverse Glass PaintingOld Chinese reverse glass painting; depicting a male suitor standing outside of a window with two beauties; set in a hardwood frame; 22" x 16" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Reverse Glass Painting, 19th c. FramedA Chinese oil painting reverse on glass. Figures in interior scene alongside a canal. 19th century. Signed in scene. Please see photograph preview. Dimensions 40" X 6 1/4 " X 22 1/2 and 23 x 30“ fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE (6) PANEL VINTAGE WALL SCREENReverse painting on glass panel Overall- 41' x 44" Note- Screen is in two partsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Reverse Glass Painting of Women in Interior.Artist: Unknown. Title/Subject: Two women in a room with red door. Size: 11in x 6 1/2in; 12in x 7 1/2in (frame). Year Created: Unknown. Signature: Unsigned. Medium/Ground: Reverse painted glass. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Chinese antique reverse painting on glass panels8 Chinese antique loose reverse painting on glass panels (one damage, 7.2"x2.15"(2), 8.9"x2.6"(5))See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Export Reverse Glass PaintingsTwo Chinese Export Reverse Glass Paintings each framed, depicted a lady sit at riverbank. Height of each 2 3/4 x width 3 1/4 in., 6.9 x 8.3 cm. Property from the Collection of Marcella Muniz, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Antique Reverse Glass paintingTwo Chinese Antique Reverse Glass painting,H 50cm(19.7in.) x W 35cm( 13.7in.) and H 41cm(16.36in.) x W 29cm( 11.7in.) ,Preview from Dec. 12th to 16th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Candle ScreenChinese Candle Screen, reverse painting on glass of two Geisha under a tree; clear glass protective back; ebonized reticulated carved wood stand, 19th C, 4 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 3". CONDITION: Very fine. OlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight 19th C Chinese Paintings in FramesEight 19th C Chinese Paintings in Frames; 6 are images of Mandarin Families at home on fancy carpets with 4 cropped images; 2 are reverse paintings on glass with mirror backs. Light age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Peking yellow covered bowl, 6"h. (as found),Chinese Peking yellow covered bowl, 6"h. (as found), Canton teapot, creamer, a Japanese sugar bowl and a reverse painting on glass of Asian figures, 8"h.x6"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 6 Chinese Watercolors, LandscapesSix vintage watercolors on paper laid down on larger sheets. Subjects include monks with students, and warriors. All mounted and contained under glass in gilt trim frames with reverse painted and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Reverse Glass Inset Wood ScreenChinese six-panel wood screen with reverse glass paintings, the upper section carved with scholar's items above a set of three reversed painted glass panels featuring flowers, the lower section with sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Reverse Paintings on Glass of ShipsSet of Six 19th and 20th Century Reverse Paintings on Glass of Ships From 9.5 in. x 11.5 in. to 6.25 in. x 8.75 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays Court, Nantucket IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painting on Glass of Queen Elizabeth.Inscribed "Fatqu Canton PinX" in upper left. Possibly painted by a Chinese artist for the Western Market. Frame 7.125 x 6.125 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PITH RICE PAPER GOUACHE PAINTINGAntique Chinese Pith Rice Paper Gouache Painting - 19th Century gouache paiting, depicting men walking 2 by 2, set under glass in a gilt wood frame. / Visible Art Size: 6.5"H x 10.5"W / Frame Size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Reverse Painting Glass Snuff Bottle,Qing DA Chinese reverse painted glass snuff bottle, dating from the Qing dynasty. A Chinese landscape painted in shades of black and grey around the entire bottle. Some white and red accents on the tiny figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Reverse Painting Glass Snuff BottleChinese Reverse Painting Glass Snuff Bottle. H 7.5 cm, As IsSee Sold Price
685 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChinese Floral Hand Painted Silk Artwork Painting Set$65