Sold2018Onda F. d'Urso - 3 Oils on Canvas - Figural, Landscape1) Two Figures on the Grass, 22" H x 28.25" W. 2) Man seated at table with bottle and woman in background. Framed. Signed lower right "D'Urso". Art: 22" H x 28.25" W; Frame: 29.25" H x 23.25" W. 3) RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022John F. Chambers Interior Figure PaintingJohn F. Chambers United States 20th Century Impressionist depiction of a woman seated at a cluttered desk staring at a phone. Canvas 42" x 60".Frame 44" x 62",Oil on canvas From the collection of a RhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josette FAGUET: Seated Figure - Oil on CanvasModernist painting of figures, signed lower right. [Art: 36 x 24 inches; Frame: 44 3/4 x 32 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Penny Purpura Seated Figure Oil on CanvasPenny Purpura (American, XX-XXI), Portrait of a Seated Figure, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, unframed. 35.75" H x 35.75" W. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alexy, Modernism Pop-Art Seated Figure Oil on Canvas Painting 38 in. x 20 in.Signed Alexy, Modernism Pop-Art Seated Figure Oil on Canvas Painting 38 in. x 20 in. size: 38 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alexy, Modernism Pop-Art Seated Figure Oil on Canvas Painting 38 in. x 20 inSigned Alexy, Modernism Pop-Art Seated Figure Oil on Canvas Painting 38 in. x 20 in. size: 38 x 20 Google: Jonas Alexy is an oil painter who ran the successful Gallery Alexy in The Old City section ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni oilHans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015)- Seated Figures- oil on canvas, signed Erni lower right, framed, very good condition. 27 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021Friso Ten Holt Abstract Expressionist PaintingFriso Ten Holt,Netherlands,1921-1997 Untitled composition of thick red, orange, pink, blue, green, and black brush strokes over white forming a ring of seated figures. Oil on canvas,Canvas 15 3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Bucci, Andrew A. (American, 1922-) Absract Oil PaintingBucci, Andrew A. (American, 1922-) Oil Painting. “Seated Figure”. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left “Bucci,” as well as on reverse. In good condition. Measures 14” x 11”. Frame measures 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Hudson Mindell Kitchell (American, 1862-1944) HillsideHudson Mindell Kitchell (American, 1862-1944) Hillside with Seated Figure. Oil on canvas laid down on board. Signed lower right Canvas: 25" x 30" Frame: 30.25" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Toney, paintingAnthony Toney, painting, Anthony Toney (American, 1913-2004), Interior with Seated Figure, oil on canvas, signed "Toney" at lower right, 11.75"h x 15.75"w (sight), 12.5"h x 16.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE POLYCHROME PAINTED AND FRAMED THANGKA,AN ANTIQUE POLYCHROME PAINTED AND FRAMED THANGKA, centering a seated figure, oil on canvas. 9 1/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Seidenberg (American/New Orleans, b. 1930)Jean Seidenberg (American/New Orleans, b. 1930), "Two Seated Figures", 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 46 in. x 40 1/8 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of New Orleans Artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Seated FiguresLot 248 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Seated Figures (1974) oil on canvas signed 'Williams' lower left 24 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 x 3/4 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
2023Unknown Artist - Seated FiguresLot 215 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Seated Figures (1974) oil on canvas signed 'Williams' lower left 24 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 x 3/4 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM HEUNG SOU (South Korean, 1919-2014)Seated female figure oil on canvas h. 36 w. 29 in. signed 'Sou Kim' lower right, framed Provenance: A Scarsdale, NY estate ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Luigi Orsi (b. 1835)Carlo Luigi Orsi (Italy b. 1835), seated religious figure. Oil on canvas. Signed LLC. Florentine frame. 20" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Classical Seated Figure WritingContinental School (20th century), Classical Seated Figure Writing, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly "Maopinz" lower right, overall (with frame): 46"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c)"Seated Figure Study" oil on canvas 27 x 16 1/4 inches signed Zeiger?. framed 28 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024SEATED FIGURE WITH DOG OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDOil painting on canvas depicting a seated figure with dog. Signed lower left. Viewable measures 29 1/2" x 23 1/2". Frame measures 39 1/2" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA,AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, centering a seated figure, probably Tsongkhapa, oil on canvas. 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Stroud "Seated Figure in Interior"Nancy Stroud, 20th-21st C American, "Seated Figure in Interior", oil on canvas, signed "Nancy Stroud" on reverse, 40-1/4" x 34", framed 42-1/2" x 36-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAMON PRATS (AMERICAN/SPAIN, 1928-2003) OIL ON CANVAS,RAMON PRATS (AMERICAN/SPAIN, 1928-2003) OIL ON CANVAS, 1961, H 28.5", W 17", SEATED FIGURE A 1961 oil on canvas by Ramon Prats. Depicting a seated figure adjacent to an abstract table scape. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA,AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, centering a seated figure, probably Tsongkhapa, oil on canvas. 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGerman 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting by F. Heinz, Baroque Era Figures$1,500
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Scottish Highlands Loch Lomond Signed F W Bartholomew$2,800
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueGottfried Bernhard Götz, 1708 Velehrad, Czech Republic - 1774 Augsburg, THE TEMPTATION OF SAINT€2,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, Dutch early 18th c.$200(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Marinus Kruseman (Dutch, 1816-1882) 'A Winter Landscape with Figures' Oil on Canvas$15,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), 3 female figures, oil on canvas, 45"H x 51"$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), three abstract figures, oil on canvas, 47 1/2" H x 39"W$500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)$1,200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.NORMAN RUBINGTON Signed Figural Painting Sketch. Woman seated on Figure's Lap. Canvas. Signed twice$125(1 bid)