2018Baltic Amber Bracelet Multi Color Olive ShapeItem: Baltic Amber Bracelet Multi Color Olive Shape Gemstone: Baltic amber Weight: 26 g Size: 19x14mm Colour: Cherry, Yellow, Lemon; Shape: Olive Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Various Clear, Amber, Olive and Blue/Green BottlesThis lot includes some of the following bottles - J.C. Buffum & Co. Clear bottle, amber Clorox, Beech-Nut clear, clear Gin, Olive Kennedy Fintry Bay Millport, Renner clear, Dr. SPH and Co. clear,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Olive PicksDESCRIPTION: Lot of twenty six (26) Sterling Olive Picks. Feature a variety of figural finials. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:Apx H:3" each CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED MIDWESTERN BEER BOTTLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED MIDWESTERN BEER BOTTLES, LOT OF FOUR, amber and deep olive green, comprising Schroeder's B.W.B. Co., St. Louis, MO with nicely whittled surface; F. W. Cook Brew. Co.; Hoster's Wiener Beer, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIII-4 CORNUCOPIA - URN PICTORIAL FLASKS, LOT OF THREEGIII-4 CORNUCOPIA - URN PICTORIAL FLASKS, LOT OF THREE, deep olive amber, deep amber, and medium amber, pint, each having a plain mouth and rough pontil mark. Coventry Glassworks (1815-1848), CoventrySee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED CORNUCOPIA AND URN PICTORIAL FLASKS, LOT OFASSORTED CORNUCOPIA AND URN PICTORIAL FLASKS, LOT OF TWO, yellow olive amber, comprising a GIII-4 pint and a GIII-11 half-pint, each with sheared mouth, rough pontil mark. Probably Coventry Glass WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Roman Style Agate and Amber ringstone.Lot of 3 Roman Style Agate and Amber ringstone. Size 26-13 mm. Lot of 2 Agate and ringstones together with amber fragment. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Arbor Michigan, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Case Gin BottlesLot of 4 Case Gin Bottles. 1)Amber Olive-Blankenheym & Nolet with 5 Dots on Base. 2)Yellow Green with Fine Vertical Ribbed Pattern having 4 Pointed Star on base with center dot. 3) Smaller Sized-OliveSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot: amber jewelry, partially BUTTERSCOTCH, 2 elasticlot: amber jewelry, partially BUTTERSCOTCH, 2 elastic bracelets 1 necklace, in front: height = 23.7 mm, lenght = c. 45.0 cm, 1 chain olives, diameter = 6.2- 21.7 mm, lenght = 61.0 cm (chain 49.8 g), aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Eagle Historic Flasks VariousLot of 4 Eagle Historic Flasks in Various  Sizes and Shapes.  Includes: 1) 1/2 Pint Dark  Amber Olive Double Eagle, 2)  Pint   Aquamarine Double Eagle, 3) GIV-1 Pint, LightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bracelet Baltic amber multi color olive shape 26.1 grItem: Bracelet Baltic amber multi color olive shape 26.1 gr Gemstones: Baltic amber Weight: 26.1 grams Size: olives 19x14mm Additional Information: Colour: Cherry, Yellow, Lemon Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED GLASS DEMI-JOHNS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS DEMI-JOHNS, LOT OF TWO, olive green and olive amber, comprising a free-blown example and a blown-molded example, each having an applied mouth. Various makers. 19th century. 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020lot: 2 amber necklaces "BUTTERSCOTCH", twist-locks onelot: 2 amber necklaces "BUTTERSCOTCH", twist-locks one of it made of metal, olives diameter = c. 5.0-13.4 mm, lenght = 43.7 cm and 50.0 cm, total 35.8 g German Description Lot: 2 Bernsteinketten "BUTTSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN BLACK-GLASS UTILITY BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising an olive green example with an elongated neck, a deep olive amber cylindrical form, and a near-black mallet-form, each having an applied mouth and a kick-up base, one having a rough pontilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARATOGA, NEW YORK MINERAL SPRING WATER BOTTLES, LOT OF EIGHT,deep olive amber, deep olive green, emerald green, and near black, comprising three "CONGRESS & EMPIRE", a "CONGRESS", two "HATHORN'S SPRING", a "CLARKE & WHITE", and a "D. A. KNOWLTON", each having aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH / BELGIAN BLACK-GLASS CASE / CASE-GIN BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE,olive amber, each slightly tapered square form with applied crude mouth and kick-up base, one having an applied seal stating "VAN DEN BERGH & CO." 1770-1820. 9 3/4" to 10 3/4" H.Provenance: From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GIII-4 CORNUCOPIA - URN PICTORIAL FLASKS, LOT OF TWO,olive-amber, and deep olive-green, pint, sheared mouth, rough pontil mark. Coventry Glassworks (1815-1848), Coventry, Connecticut. 1820-1848. 6 3/4" and 6 7/8" H.Literature: McKearin/Wilson - AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyds's 1897 Lot of 26 Antique Prints. ButterfliesChromolithographs Published 1894-97, London for "Lloyds's Natural History..." Edited by R. Bowdler Sharpe, W. F. Kirby, H. O. Forbes, R. Lydekker, and W. R. Olive-Grant. Illustrated after Keulemans, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED BLOWN GLASS DEMI-JOHNS, LOT OF TWO,medium green and olive amber, each globular from with the amber example encompassed by a basketweave frame, each having an applied mouth, green having a plain base. Various makers. 19th/20th century.See Sold Price
2018Baltic Amber Bracelet Olive Shape Cherry ColourItem: Baltic Amber Bracelet Olive Shape Cherry Colour Gemstone: Baltic amber Weight: 20 g Colour: Cherry; Shape: Olive Beads Size: 18x13mm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED BLOWN GLASS UTILITY BOTTLES, LOT OF 12,varying shades of olive green and olive amber, each cylindrical form with the exception of a signed "Vandermark" reproduction bottle, many having kick-up bases, each having an applied mouth. Various mSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED GIN BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising an olive amber with an embossed six-point star to the underside, an two small olive green, each having an applied sloping mouth. Together with a reproduction green gin bottle. Four pieces tSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pc Lot Victorian glass Salt ShakersHere we go again. A two piece lot of Victorian Salt Shakers. One amberina pillar mold and the othe an olive-amber barrel form with very nice floral decoration. Tallest measures 3 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyds's 1897 Lot of 26 Antique Prints. Monkeys PrimatesChromolithographs Published 1894-97, London for "Lloyds's Natural History..." Edited by R. Bowdler Sharpe, W. F. Kirby, H. O. Forbes, R. Lydekker, and W. R. Olive-Grant. Illustrated after Keulemans, GSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (26) Eskimo Bottling Works Vintage Bottle CratesCA$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJansen style brass & mirror top console table$100
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(26) 1998 Johnny Lightning-Original Factory Cases-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(26) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Hot One Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)