Sold2023LUDWIG HEINRICH JUNGNICKEL* (Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna)LUDWIG HEINRICH JUNGNICKEL* (Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna) Monkey king color lithography/paper, 13,7 x 10,5 cm rubber-stamped signature L- H. Jungnickel, artist's proof for illustrations of TierfabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022von Colson, Ludwig Heinrich Rechnung des Kurfürstlich Hessischen und Fürstlich SchaumburgGeologie - Bergbau von Colson, Ludwig Heinrich Rechnung des Kurfürstlich Hessischen und Fürstlich Schaumburg Lippischen gemeinschaftlichen Obernkircher und Südhorster Steinkohlen-BergweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reichenbach, L & H 1854 Lot of 24 Antique Botanical PrintsEtching Published 1854, Leipzig for "Icones florae Germanicae et Helveticae" by Ludwig & Heinrich Reichenbach. Paper Size: 11 x 9 inch (28 x 23cm) Minor tone spotting, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reichenbach, L & H 1854 Pair of Hand Col Botanical PrintsHand Colored Etching Published 1854, Leipzig for "Icones florae Germanicae et Helveticae" by Ludwig & Heinrich Reichenbach. Paper Size: 11 x 9 inch (28 x 23cm) A couple of tiny paint smudges. One withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reichenbach, L & H 1854 Pair of Hand Col Botanical PrintsHand Colored Etching Published 1854, Leipzig for "Icones florae Germanicae et Helveticae" by Ludwig & Heinrich Reichenbach. Paper Size: 11 x 9 inch (28 x 23cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Ludwig Frische (German,1831-1901) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Ludwig Frische (Germany, 1831 - 1901) TITLE: Seascape - English Coast MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH LUDWIG FRISCHE ENGLISCHE KUESTENLANDSCHAFTHEINRICH LUDWIG FRISCHE 1831 Altenbruch - 1901 Duesseldorf English coastal landscape Oil on cardboard. 37,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 47,5 x 65,5 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Frische'. Frame. Provenance: Gallery 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig H. Jungnickel (attr.), Easter Egg, c. 1905Ludwig H. Jungnickel (attr.), Easter Egg, c. 1905, 7.5 x 4.4 cm. Made by Wiener Werkstätte. Turned wood, painted black and green, hares. Unsigned. ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Ludwig Frische 1878 Oil on CanvasHeinrich Ludwig Frische 1878 Oil on Canvas of the English Coast in gilt frame with acanthus style and laurel decoration, featuring an angry sea and a ship in the background, signed lower right H. FrisSee Sold Price
2016HARD BOUND BOOK "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936"HARD BOUND BOOK, "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936",:Rare hard bound book "Die Olympischen Spiele 1936" "Band I" (Vol. 1) by Ludwig Haymann & Heinrich Hoffmann and published by Raumbild-Verlag Otto SchonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reise nach Brasilien in den Jahren 1815 bis 1817.[Brazil] Wied-Neuwied, Maximilian Prinz zu. Reise nach Brasilien in den Jahren 1815 bis 1817. Heinrich Ludwig Bronner, Frankfurt, 1820-21. 2 volumes (text), 19 engraved plates, errata leaf at end of vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche derKonvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche der Todten, zwischen Rudolph dem Ersten, ... und Karl dem Sechsten, ...", Verlag: Heinrich Ludwig BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Heinrich Seifert, 'Le Travail', Large Sculpture,White cast with patina Germany, 1st half of the 20th century Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953) – Berlin sculptor and student of Ernst Herter, Ludwig Manzel and Peter Breuer Signed in the cast ‘VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Hussmann, Vase, 1929Heinrich Hussmann, Vase, 1929, H. 20.5 cm. Made by Ludwig Moser, Karlo Vyvary. Alexandrite glass, cut and polished. Marked: Moser (acid stamp).,See Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer), Biblia (in[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer)Biblia (in West Low German, With Glosses According to Nicolaus de Lyra's Postils)(Cologne: Heinrich Quentell, about 1478-79). Part one (of two) only. Folio (41See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumHerod's Gate, Jerusalem, 1932,Oil on canvas, 60X80 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumTel Aviv, 1930,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2018RINGO STARR LUDWIG DRUM KIT •A Ringo Starr Ludwig drum kit used in a Charles Schwab Super Bowl commercial in 2000. Starr later gifted the drum kit to a business associate. The drum kit is accompanied by a Ringo Starr signed RemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Coast near Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, On the coast near Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Lungomare Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Garden in Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Garden in Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Abbazia€200
May 05Broward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$675(12 bids)
2 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$999
14 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryFour: Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein (German 1751-1829) after Sir William Hamilton (British$150
2 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$999
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Heitmuller (1863-1933) "Early Morning" Antique American Impressionist Seascape Oil Painting$10