Sold20182 KLEINBAHN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 156 & 1020 locos, 332, 320, 313, 1010, 6030, 394, 383, 382, 4030, 7030, 360, 331, 369, 309, orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20182 KLEINBAHN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, D93, 1041 locos w/cars 318, 320, 310, 321, 334, 302, 307, 300, orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20182 KLEINBAHN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, D120 & 1044 locos, 370, 332, 335, 370, 302, 370, 313, 370 cars, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20182 KLEINBAHN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, AE 6/6 & E499 locos, w/cars 393, 381/1, 380, 392, 381, 395, orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20182 KLEINBAHN TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, D78 & BE4/4 locos w/cars 359, 322, 308, 305, 342, 319, 303, 325, orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20183 KLEINBAHN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail D52 loco w/9793 tender, 2 CIWL coaches, 2 AB Fe 4/8 Streetcars, RBe 2/4 Red Arrow, orig boxes minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN HO TRAIN LOTHO ga, 2-rail, Brawa 466 Rangier Robot, Kleinbahn Red Arrow, Sachsen 14107 & 14109 car sets, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20222- TRAIN SETS, MARX O GAUGE & ATHEARN HO, w/ BOXThe Marx train set includes Engine , tender, 3 cars, track and transformer. The Athearn HO set appears unused. Largest set box is 24". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER #2 TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #10 loco, windup working, 1 die cast wheel has old repair, 120 tender, 1108 baggage, brown, 1107 Pennsylvania RR coach, brown, w/track, orig set box & dividers, top worn & hasSee Sold Price
SoldFactory sealed IHC HO scale Toy Story 2 train setFactory sealed IHC HO scale Toy Story 2 train set, stock number 1999, mint in a high grade original box as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN 29855 DIGITAL PREMIUM SETHO ga, digital w/sound, 2 train sets w/transformer, controller & track, orig set box & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN 0050 50 YEAR ANNIVERSARY DOUBLE SETHO ga, contains 2 train sets, orig boxes & inserts, outer box has minor water damage, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin HO Noch Factory Layout55" X 30" vacuform plastic on wood frame. Makes a 2-train set with room for several buildings. It is fairly clean with fiber grass. It has no track or trains included. It shows moderate playwear withSee Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, 52750 The Champion, die cast, loco w/sound, plastic tender, 3 freight cars, 25760 The Allegheny, plastic loco & tender w/chug chug, 3 freight cars, no broken plastic parts on trains, both have tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, Western Pacific diesels, 901 power A, 902 B unit, 901 dummy A, 2 #1217 vista domes, 1217 Pullman, diesels are silver & yellow, NYC black diesels, 2 #234 Pullmans, 2 #234 vista domes, Meteor obsvSee Sold Price
Sold20162 FLEISCHMANN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 1341/3S train set containing 1341 loco & 4 coaches, orig boxes & set box minor wear, 1341 & 1342 UP locos w/3 coaches, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20162 FLEISCHMANN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 1306/3 Sentinel set, 4 pieces, missing track, 1355/3 4-piece train set, w/track, orig boxes, inserts & set boxes, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ROCO TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 43549 & 04198C locos, w/cars 44663, 54236A, 54234A, 54238A, 4359, 2 #4314S, 34525, 2 #4309D, 3 #4309S, 2 #34522, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20192 FLEISCHMANN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 1331 French loco, 1364G German loco, w/cars 1521, 1509, 5141, 5140, 1506, 1526, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, w/5141 coach, no box, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Lionel Train Sets.Lot includes: No. 31701 "Boy's Set" - complete and like new in original box and No. 11757 Mopar Express Set - mint in original box with shipping crate. Condition: Dimensions: Largest Box : 26 -1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FLEISCHMANN TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 1336 German loco, 4201 French loco, w/cars 5404, 1475BP, 5400 Esso, 5404 Fina, 5405 NYNAS, 1464, 1475E, 5403 Aral, 1466, 1473F, 1475 DEA, 1475 DEA, 2nd version, 1475SH, 1483, 1454, 1482See Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, 52352 die cast 666 loco, tin tender & 3 plastic freight cars, 4822 plastic 400 loco & tender w/3 tin freight cars, both have transformers, 1 set has track, no broken plastic parts, orig set boxeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 BRIMTOY TRAIN SETSO ga, litho tin, Britannia loco, red, windup working, w/tender & coach, green loco, windup working, tender & 2 coaches, both have track, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDepartment 56 Village Express HO Scale Christmas Train Set$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLimited Edition Harley Davidson HO Scale Christmas Train Set$15(1 bid)