Sold2024Twin Handled Asian Cloisonne Bronze Floor Vase 30"Exquisite Twin Handled Asian Cloisonne Bronze Floor Vase 30". Large 19th Century Enamel Champleve Cloisonne Bronze Floor vase with Twin Dragon head Handles. Measures: 30" high x 14" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Bronze VaseLarge Asian bronze vase, circa 19th c. 19"h x 12"dia Condition: bent rim, dents, dirtySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase Height 59 in., 149.86 cm.A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase LATE 19TH CENTURY the baluster body cast with two shaped panels each enclosing birds in flight amongst tree and flowering branches, resting atop tiered stand cast wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Japanese Floor VaseLarge bronze Japanese floor vase, 30 " H x 11 3/4" diameter (at top).See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Asian Bronze Champleve Floor Lamp.The lamp appears to be in working order. It comes with a pagoda-shaped red shade, which rests on top of the metal. The shade is a bit worn along the bottom edge, showing slight fraying. The floor lampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Asian cloisonne floor vaseLarge Asian cloisonne floor vase, Edo Period or later (19th/20th c.), probably Japanese, polychrome enameled brass, decorated with phoenix and lotus flowers on a dotted blue ground, 28"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ASIAN BRONZE BRASS VASELARGE ASIAN BRONZE/BRASS VASE WITH ELEPHANT HANDLES AT TOP, ALTERED TO BE A TABLE LAMP, APPROXIMATELY 36 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DETAILED 23-INCH ASIAN CAST BRONZE FLOOR VASEThe wide flaring collar with ornament in relief over neck encircled with highly sculpted dragons, swollen body having a reserve of long-tailed pheasants and mythical beast handles, raised on base withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Asian Porcelain Floor Vase.This is a large porcelain floral floor vase on a carved wood stand. It is in good overall condition, with minor scratches. The vase measures 42" tall, with a 14" diameter top. The stand measures 9" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Chinese Style Palace Size Lidded Dragon UrnLarge Asian bronze lidded floor urn. Features dragons on each side with decorative floral motif raised relief pattern. Procured from a Palm Beach Island Estate.Dimensions: 44 X 24 X 24 in. Condition:See Sold Price
SoldA Large Japanese Patinated Bronze Floor VaseA Large Japanese Patinated Bronze Floor Vase Meiji Period, Late 19th Century the oviform body with stepped and flared neck, raised on similar foot, the exterior decorated in high relief showing a vultSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE HANDLED BRONZE FLOOR VASE, MEIJIA LARGE JAPANESE HANDLED BRONZE FLOOR VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of beaker form with two panels deeply carved with birds on cherry blossom and pine trees below, kylin mask handles. The inverting neck sculpteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Double Gouirs Floor Vase Urn. White on White.Large Asian Double Gouirs Floor Vase Urn. White on White. Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Large Asian Early Bronze Beaker VaseLarge Early Signed Asian Bronze Beaker Vase. Vase measures 15 in. tall x 11.75 inches across rim and 6.75 inches across base. Weighs 7 lbs. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic Asian Style Floor Vase w/ StandLarge ceramic glazed motif floor vase with wooden stand. Vase is 32" alone. Stand adds another 9" to the height. Unmarked. No cracks. Fairly heavy in weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN FLOOR VASELarge bronze-mounted porcelain floor vase, late 20th c., key handles with laurel wreath rings, porcelain vase with black ground, polychrome flowers, rising on a square base, approx 35.5"h, 18"w **ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Champleve Cloisonne Dragon Urn VaseA large Chinese bronze palace floor vase. Rich brown baluster form body decorated in a series of colorful champleve cloisonne designs, including scrolling and Greek Key patterns, flora, and other formSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ASIAN ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN FLOOR VASEPainted. Porcelain. 35 1/4" h x 12 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & cloisonne vases, 4 piece lot, includes a pair of Cloisonne trumpet style vases, 10" tall, aBronze & cloisonne vases, 4 piece lot, includes a pair of Cloisonne trumpet style vases, 10" tall, a single cloisonne vase, 11.75" tall & large bronze Asian vase (two pieces, base loose) is 15 5/8" taSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG ASIAN CHINESE BRONZE VASE W/ ELABORATE EMBOSSED DECORATIONLARGE SIGNED ASIAN CHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE VASE W/ ELABORATE EMBOSSED DECORATIVE FLOWERING VINES AND BIRDS - EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATINA - VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large patinated bronze Asian vase with phoenix ornamentA large patinated bronze Asian vase, the bulbous form on a molded foot, the sides with two full bodied and finely detailed phoenix ornaments, and flaring mouth with Greek key ornament, the variegatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOSER STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED GLASS FLOOR VASELARGE MOSER STYLE ENAMELED CRANBERRY GLASS FLOOR VASE WITH BRONZE MOUNTS & GOLD DECORATIONS - 10" x 31"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Asian style floor lamp Adjustable lamp fixtures. James Mont Style.$30