Sold2017Oil on Board, Two Brothers, C. HaagPossibly Carl Haag (1820-1915), dated 1889, signed u.r. Sight size: 12"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta nei pressi del Monte Olimpino a Como Firmato Migliara in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 15,4X21,5 Nel nostro dipinto, pervaso da un'atmosfera invernalSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESK, WOODEN STRUCTURE, INDIGO FORMICA, BRASS HANDLES SCRIVANIA in legno con piano eDESK, WOODEN STRUCTURE, INDIGO FORMICA, BRASS HANDLES SCRIVANIA in legno con piano e dettagli in formica nei toni dell’indaco, cassetti con maniglie in ottone Produzione Italia, 1955 circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Fagerlund (1915-2011)Carl Fagerlund (1915-2011)Brass Hollywood Regency 10-light chandelier with glass leaves, design Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors, stickered JSB, Sweden second half 20th century, 71 cm high and 52 cm diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND RING "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIERANELLO IN DIAMANTI "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIER realizzato con tre anelli intrecciati nei tre colori dell' oro incastonati in diamanti taglio brillante di ct 5,00 ca. Firmato Cartier e numerato. Con gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors Pendant ChandelierCarl Fagerlund (Sweden, 1915-2011) for Orrefors mid-century modern molded glass six-panel shades forming a dome and brass pendant chandelier / light fixture with ceiling mount. 14" H x 18" Dia. MatchiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors Glass Wall Sconces, PrCarl Fagerlund (Sweden, 1915-2011) for Orrefors mid-century modern molded glass curved convex panel and brass flush mounted wall sconces / light fixtures.19.5" H x 9" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY FAGERLUND (ATTRIB.) 8-LIGHT CHANDELIERMid-century modern chandelier, c. 1950s, unmarked, attributed to Carl Fagerlund (Sweden, 1915-2011) for Orrefors, with eight textured glass panels, forming a drop dome/ bowl, concealing eight lights,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro a cammeo opalescente nei toni del giallo, dell'arancio e del verde con decori vegetali incisi all'acido. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 21). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'ArteFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996 Italian) Commedia dell'Arte Figure 1948 Blown Glass 16.5''x6.25''. A scarce black and white glass clown figurine. Made for Venini, Murano. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Eugene Mulertt (AMERICAN, 1869-1915) oil onCarl Eugene Mulertt (AMERICAN, 1869-1915) oil on canvas, Interior Scene Mother with children, painting/canvas size 46 x 39-1/2 in. Wonderful large carved gilt wood frame. Frame overall size 61-1/2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Braccialein oro bicolore punzoni del fascio, 1940 ca. Notes:realizzato nei due ori con motivi sfaccettati, punzone dell'oro 750. Peso gr 66,20, lungh cm 17,5 A two-colour gold bracelet, ca. 1940See Sold Price
Sold201545. Incroyable Cane-Ca. 1820-Single piece burr wood45. Incroyable Cane-Ca. 1820-Single piece burr wood cane topped by a plain turned, round and flat knob and heeled with a mighty brass and iron ferrule. The naturally bizarre grown cane with a beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Lelii (Ancona, 1915 - Monza, 1979) A PAIR OF LUCINELLE APPLIQUEAngelo Lelii(Ancona, 1915 - Monza, 1979) A PAIR OF LUCINELLE APPLIQUE, BRASS AND RED ALLUMINUM COPPIA DI APPLIQUE MODELLO LUCINELLEin ottone e alluminio nei toni del rossoProduzione Arredoluce, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache onCarl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache on board. Signed lower left, "Carl. Oscar. Borg". Sight: 19.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 30"H x 26.125"W. PROVENANCE: William Goodman, Del Monte, CA. Rose Dell Pittman KSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL OSCAR BORG (1879 - 1947)California eucalyptus; 1915; oil on canvas; signed lower right; 16 x 20 inches; 27 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
2022Carl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery, A Quiet StreamCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery A Quiet Stream (Vellum plaque) USA, 1915glazed earthenware 5.124 h x 8.25 w in (13 x 21 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and date to reverse 'Flame mark XV'See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIESRenato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIES TRE VASI DELLA SERIE SASSI in ceramica nei toni del verde, nero e rosso Marchio del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Palizzi (Vasto 1820 - Napoli 1870) Paesaggio nei pressi di Tivoli Olio su tela 91 x 120 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJan Baptist Lambrechts (Anversa 1680 - ? dopo il 1731) Tavolata nei pressi di un rustico Olio su€1,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Carl Ludwig Thilson Locher, (Danish, 1851-1915), Two Danish Frigates In The Open Sea, Oil On Canvas,$25,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSebastiano Ricci (Belluno 1659 - Venezia 1734) Baccanale Disegno 275 x 422 mm Una analoga€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroScottish Regency Wrought Iron Bench, circa 1820$100(2 bids)