Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) BOTTEGA DEL VASARI CHISELED METAL FIGURESWith possible gold and silver leafing. On marble bases. Signed to crosses on backs of armor. Dimensions: H 9.75" x W 2.75" x D 2.75" Condition: Some wear. Three with name plates, one without name platSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair La Bottega del Peltro Italian Pewter ChargersWith touch- and pseudo-hallmarks around the rim, the undersides stamped "SN 95%" to depict the tin purity, and with the initials "GT" atop three mountains, for the founder Giorgio Tabellini. 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BUCIONI: FRAMED PIETRA DURA PLAQUEcirca 1950; signed lower right; depicting a village in landscape; Provenance: La Bottega del Mosaico, Florence - Italy (label verso); Property from a Private Collection; 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches; 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Italian Harlequin PlatePottery Vintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Pantalone’ style Mask and Jester costume. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Harlequin Plate, ItalyVintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Zanni’ style costumes. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti in Venetia’ wired for hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega delWall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega del Faro. Diameter 23.5 cm. restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio mod. Re SoleVassoio mod. Re Sole Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, 1955 ca. Etichetta del produttore. diam. cm 41 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alchimista. La botteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTIVassoio. Alluminio serigrafato. Produzione Fornasetti anni '60. Marchio del produttore. cm 2x60x25 A TRAY BY P. FORNASETTI Per modelli della stessa serie si veda B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti la bottega fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Lot of Porcelain Lladro Figures, to includeFive Piece Lot of Porcelain Lladro Figures, to include "Norman Rockwell Practice Makes Perfect"; "Pastor Nuevo"; "La Merienda"; "Del Monte"; along with a sea captain, four accompanied by original box,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figure, Bountiful Blossoms 1006756A young lady in a sun hat uses her skirt to hold a bunch of flowers. Spanish Name: La Nina del Prado. Includes original box. #lladro Issued: 2001 Dimensions: 9.25"H Country of Origin: Spain ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2015LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE 'DEATH OF THE SWAN' 4855Lladro Spanish porcelain figure depicting a ballerina titled 'Death of the Swan' or 'La Muerte del Cisne' number 4855. Sculpted by Vincente Martinez. Glazed finish. Issued in 1973 and retired in 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTER Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGURE OF A CULT MINISTEREcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 11 x 10 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2021Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS. L’età del Ferro.Bottega di Hendrik GOLTZIUS. L’età del Ferro.1590 ca Bulino; mm 176x256. Margini. Tavola n. 6. Al piede la scritta “Ferreus hinc fremuit ... / ... Pudore Fides.”, sui due angoliSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiacinto Brandi (Poli 1621 - Roma 1691) attribuito Volto di un predicatore Olio su tela 66 x 49 cm€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000