Sold202217th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene17th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene, oil on canvas, depicting Christ with Madonna surrounded by six putti figures, in large Flemish Rococo carved and gilt gold frame, artist unknown, art 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large carved oak figures of saints, 17/18th C.Full title: Two large carved oak figures of saints, 17/18th C. Description: H 102,5 cm (the tallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved oak Flemish figure of the Archangel Gabriel Late 16th or early 17th centuryA carved oak Flemish figure of the Archangel Gabriel Late 16th or early 17th century Carved with curled long hair and flowing robes, set on a shaped base, lacking hands, 34cm wide x 24cm deep x 106cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Spanish Carved Figure of Crucified ChristLarge Spanish Carved Figure of Crucified Christlate 19th-early 20th century, possibly Mexico, carved wood with gesso and polychrome, appears unsigned. 39 1/2 x 34 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish carved and polychromed oak figure of a bishop on an armorial base, ca. 1500Full title: A Flemish carved and polychromed oak figure of a bishop on an armorial base, ca. 1500 Description: H 59 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th c. Christ with Latin American CrownLarge carved wood Christian Christ figure with a Latin American crown posed atop an octagonal base, 19th century.Height: 33 1/2 in x width: 7 in x depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Flemish linen-fold carved oak chest, 16thA large Flemish linen-fold carved oak chest16th century H: 32, W: 60 1/4, D: 25 1/2 in.PROVENANCE:From the collection of a Philadelphia lady.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FIGURAL CARVED OAK TABLE C.1900A large figural carved oak library or dining table circa 1900. The base having eight carved figures playing musical instruments. Table disassembles as does the base. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 110" Dpth: 51"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 19th c. Large Carved Classical Figural Females on Oak Panels, Shell Form Over Figures StandingPair 19th c. Large Carved Classical Figural Females on Oak Panels, Shell Form Over Figures Standing in Alcove, 58"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Carved Crucifixon SantosLarge Antique Carved Crucifixon Santos circa 1900, possibly New Mexico or Mexico, carved wood with gesso and polychrome, expressive carved figure of Christ supported by paint decorated cross with rounSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULLY CARVED OAK CABINET FEMALE FIGURES C.1890A fully carved oak cabinet circa 1890. Having four drawers flanked by female figures over a single door with a large carved face and also flanked by female figures. Ht: 59" Wd: 31.25" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st halfFull title: A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 210 x L 205 x D 90,5 cm Provenance: - The Karmelklooster convent iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large and Impressive Whimsy BottleLarge whimsy bottle with carved and painted wooden stopper. Four soldiers around Christ figure elaborately carved and painted. These figures are approx 3-1/2"H without axes. Christ figure is painted pSee Sold Price
Sold2021TUDOR STYLE CARVED OAK CABINETthe hinged door relief-carved with a figure; with linenfold-carved side panels and backboard; Condition: a large loss to left side of top at rear; water stains to lower shelf; refinished; 20 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL RENAISSANCE REVIVAL FIGURAL CARVED OAK SIDEBOARDFrench Renaissance Revival oak sideboard, late 19th c., molded cornice, open display shelf framed by large 27" atlas figures, carved and paneled back, lower section fitted with two drawers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish Oak Buffet A Deux CorpsLate 19th Century, Upper Case With Carved Crest And Frieze With Strapwork Cartouche, Glazed Doors, Adjustable Shelves, Lower Cabinet With Figures Supports, Plate Rail, Two Drawers And Two Bas Relief CSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY ENGLISH PHARMACIST SCULPTURE16th c. Oak Standing Male Apothecary Figure, carved from a single plank and with traces of old polychrome paint; the man is depicted in Elizabethan attire and using a large mortar and pestle; likely aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch "Staartklok" Wall Clock.Dutch "Staartklok" Wall Clock. 19th century Dutch "Staartklok" wall clock. Oak case with arched hood and three carved large giltwood figures above an arched door, turned ebonized quarter columns; a 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Figural Black Forest Covered UrnLg. Figural Black Forest Covered Urn. Carved lid with a large figure of an eagle with spread wings on top; base has a tree trunk stem and bowl with oak leaf and branch design and figural carved goat hSee Sold Price
Sold201615th C. Nottingham Alabaster Resurrection CarvingEnglish (Nottingham), 15th century. A medieval polychrome carved alabaster relief depicting the Resurrection of Christ with the large headed Jesus figure at center stepping out of the tomb flanked toSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA LARGE CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK PRESS CUPBOARD POSSIBLY NORTHERN FRANCE£400
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large Carved Black Marble Figure of A Rhinoceros on Giltwood Base$5,500