Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water colorMaria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 13.5"h X 10.25"w- With frame: 20"h X 18"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992] AbstractMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992]Titled: Le Pont Neuf (Bridge in Paris)Signed and dated 1951Abstract oil on paperDimensions:9 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva(1908-1992), mixed media on board abstract painting, 32.5''x 29''Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva(1908-1992), mixed media on board abstract painting, 32.5''x 29''. Signed and framed. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Oil CanvasAttributed to Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992) was a Portuguese-See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Lisbon Lithograph, 31 x 26cm Signed and numbered 64/99MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Lisbon Lithograph, 31 x 26cm Signed and numbered 64/99See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Villa Espagnole" by Maria Helena Vieira Da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portugese, 1908-1992). Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 73/75 in margin. 20.5" x 14" (sheet size), 22.5" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, Portugal / France (1908-1992), L'eclair, 1965, etchingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva Portugal / France (1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching pencil signed lower right. Plate, 11 3/8" x 9 1/4" Sheet, 16 7/8" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese,Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching signed in pencil 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Abstract CompositionMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (Portuguese-French, 1908-1992). Screen print depicting an abstract composition with black lines on textured white paper. Open edition. Signed at bottom right "Vieira da SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$800
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$850
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$950
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, "Three Snow Geese", H$1,100
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEDOUARD CORTES IMPRESSIONISTIC WATER COLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTIST CORTES$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCannot interpret monogram signature water color on paper,size:13"h x 9"w,come$100
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFINE EDOUARD CORTES IMPRESSIONISTIC WATER COLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTIST$800