Sold2023Early 20th Century Large Japanese Satsuma Bulbous Form Crane Floor VasesA pair of early 20th century Japanese Satsuma floor vases. Each having a bulbous form with allover raised painted crane and swirl motif. Both are character signed on the underside. Each measures 23H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne VasesPair of early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese yellow cloisonne enamel 12 3/4" (height) vases decorated with Geisha & floral designs. [71] CONDITION: Both have wear & or oxidation on metal basesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Aesthetic Mixed Metal VasesPair of early 20th c. Japanese brass & copper 10" (h) x 4" (l) Aesthetic Movement style vases decorated with incised floral designs with applied copper highlights & applied copper birds. [87] CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th/Early 20th C. Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, PairLate 19th/Early 20th C. Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, Pair, Having Bulbous Body Shape, Cobalt and Sky Blue Ground, Having Bittersweet and Gold Hand Painted Cartouche Designs Alternating Sizes, and CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTE GIAPPONESE A pair of imposing Imari porcelain vases Japan, early 20th century .Japanese Art A pair of imposing Imari porcelain vases Japan, early 20th century . . Cm 44,50 x 92,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma VasesPair of late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Kizan signed Japanese Satsuma pottery 6 1/4" (height) cabinet vases decorated with archaic object, butterfly, figural & floral designs. [57] CONSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR JAPANESE ANDO CLOISONNE VASESPair of Early 20th c. Silver Mounted Cloisonne Vases by the Ando Company, each with open field design with multi-shaded mauve, cream and green enamel double Cattleya orchid decoration, on a pale yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne VasesPair of late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji period Japanese black cloisonne enamel 6" (height) cabinet vases decorated with floral designs, attributed to Hyozo Ota. [40] CONDITION: Both have wear on metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Japanese cobalt blue cloisonne VasesPair of late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese cobalt blue cloisonne enamel 9 3/4" (height) vases decorated with bird & floral designs. CONDITION: Both have enamel wear / loss undernSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma VasesPair of late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese Satsuma pottery 3 3/4" (height) cabinet vases decorated with figural & scenic designs. [63] CONDITION: 1 has a small chip & crack on toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Champleve Enameled VasesPair of early 20thC. Champleve enameled bronze vases. Well decorated. Marked Takao Osaka Japan at underside; 19.5in.H. x 9in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE IMARI VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.Polychrome porcelain with embossed decoration of large dragons and lobed mouth. Mark on the base. Base in carved and polychrome wood. Vase height 107.5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Continental porcelain hand painted vasesPair of late 19th/early 20th C. Continental porcelain hand painted vases, gilt and polychrome banding on neck and base, enameled with chicks and duck with ducklings, gilt lion's head handles, both havSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Silver VasesPair of Japanese Silver Vases, late 19th/early 20th c., with silver gilt chrysanthemum mons, bases with "jungin" marks, h. 10 1/4 in., total wt. 57.3 ozt. Provenance: Estate of Warren A. Goldstein, EsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Imari VasesJapan, early 20th C., a pair of Imari vases, rounded bodies with long necks and flouted lips, decorated with natural landscape scenes, floral motifs and auspicious symbols. Height 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Imari VasesJapan, early 20th C., a pair of Imari vases, rounded bodies with long necks and flouted lips, decorated with natural landscape scenes, floral motifs and auspicious symbols. Height 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Cloisonne/Copper Vases, 19/20 C.Pair Japanese Cloisonne / Copper Vases, Late 19th/Early 20th C.Dimensions: 23.75" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleonic Gilt and Polychrome Porcelain VasesPair of Napoleonic Gilt and Polychrome Porcelain Vases , probably early 20th c., the lids with pineapple finials, painted floral reserves, h. 21 in., dia. 9 inSee Sold Price
SoldFOUR CLOISONNÉ-ENAMEL VASES Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century (4)FOUR CLOISONNÉ-ENAMEL VASES Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century Each worked in silver wire of varying gauge, comprising one octagonal pair decorated with a dragon coiled around thSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BRONZE-MOUNTED JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES(pair) Bronze-mounted Japanese cloisonne enamel cylindrical vases, late 19th/ early 20th c., bamboo motif to rim, cloisonne enamel body with small-scale cats, mice, and rabbits, against a white groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Japanese Cloissone VasesPair Japanese Cloissone Vases, squat form with long necks, gray and red dragon on black field, embossed mark on brass base, early 20th C, 6 3/4"h. CONDITION: One very fine, one with enamel losses on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Japanese Cloisonne VasesPair Japanese Cloisonne Vases,forest green, iridescent with multi color iris, bell flower and other flowers and butterflies, early 20th C, 6 1/4"h. [35] CONDITION: One with tiny losses along base rim,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille rose squared vase lampsPair Chinese famille rose squared vase lamps, Republic Era (early 20th c.), China, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with flowering branches, foo dog mask and ring handles on two sides, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese painted porcelain vasesLate 19th/Early 20th Century Each baluster-form, white glazed porcelain vase with polychrome enamel painted figural medallions against a blue ground and mounted to a wood base, 2 pieces Each: 27" HSee Sold Price
160 Lots AwayJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
126 Lots AwayJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
Featured2024Jasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases SignedSee Sold Price
2024Jasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to HondaSee Sold Price
173 Lots AwayJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
141 Lots AwayJasper52Rare Bubblegum Pink Silver Wire Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Iris Flower Vase$3,400
177 Lots AwayJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
114 Lots AwayJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of Early 20th C. Louis XVI Style French Giltwood Armchairs$2,500