Sold2024Carl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud ScholarsCarl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud Scholars Signed ‘C. Schleicher’ bottom right; also inscribed indistinctly verso, oil on panel 10 x 12 ¼ in. (25.4 x 31.1cm) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud ScholarsCarl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud Scholars Signed ‘C. Schleicher’ bottom right; also inscribed indistinctly verso, oil on panel 10 x 12 1/8 in. (25.4 x 30.8cm) Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Schleicher (1825-1903) Genre Oil Painting (2)Carl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903). A group of two signed and framed 19th Century genre oil paintings on board, painted in a whimsical style. Portraits of male figures in a tavern, displaying varyiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL SCHLEICHER (AUSTRIAN 1825-1903)CARL SCHLEICHER (AUSTRIAN 1825-1903) The Merry Tavern, oil on panel 20.8 x 26.4 cm (8 1/4 x 10 3/8 in.) signed lower right, old label with title affixed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Serrure (Belgian, 1825-1903)Auguste Serrure (Belgian, 1825-1903) A Hunter, a Lady and a Hound, 1873 oil on panel signed Auguste Serrure and dated (lower right) 33 7/8 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN TOURNACHON - NADAR JEUNE (1825–1903)ADRIEN TOURNACHON - NADAR JEUNE (1825–1903) | Vertuose, 2e Prix des Ètalons, Paris c. 1858 | Salt paper print, mounted on original cardboard 30,2 x 41,2 cm, in excellent condition 17,8 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN TOURNACHON - NADAR JEUNE (1825–1903)ADRIEN TOURNACHON - NADAR JEUNE (1825–1903) | Poule, 1r Prix des Juments, Paris c. 1858 | Salt paper print, mounted on original cardboard 30,3 x 41,3 cm, in excellent condition 17,8 x 23,8 cm PhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raimund von Stillfried (1839-1911), Street in Vienna,Watercolor on light watercolor cardboard Vienna/Austria, 1903 Raimund von Stillfried und Rathenitz (1839-1911) - Austrian painter and photographer Signed and dated lower right, ‘Stillfried, 1903.’See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolf Muller-Landau (Austria 1903-1956)Rolf Muller-Landau (Austria 1903-1956), landscape with house, signed LLC and verso. Work 28 1/2" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Girl sitting with a fan, c. 1920Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Girl sitting with a fan, c. 1920, H. 23 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: Manufacturer's mark AUSTRIA 1825, 8, 8 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2018Possibly Adrian Van Doorn, "Winter Scene" O/C(Netherlands, 1825-1903), signed lower left. Crazing, small losses. Frame size: 13 1/4" high, 19 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023August Serrure O/B Garden Scene PaintingAuguste Serrure (Flemish, 1825 - 1903) Oil on board painting of a couple walking through a garden. On verso brief biography of artist written in French. Measurements: Board - 17"H x 14"W, Framed - 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Black Carl Dorr Austria 1910 Grand PianoAntique Black Carl Von Dorr Austria 1910 Grand Piano. This Piano was manufactured in 1910. It was completely rebuilt in 1976 by the current owner. It was refinished approximately 6 years ago. It is tuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba (Austria, United States 1865-1922)Carl Kauba (Austria, United States 1865-1922), bronze, man on horseback. Marble base. 26" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold20221950s Austria Carl Aubock Fish Bottle Opener1950s Austria Carl Aubock Stainless and Leather Fish Bottle Opener. 9.5 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold20231903 Austria 1 Heller KM# 2800 Grades Choice AU/BU Slider1903 Austria 1 Heller KM# 2800 Grades Choice AU/BU Slider.See Sold Price
Sold20231903 Austria 2 Heller KM-2801 Grades Select AU1903 Austria 2 Heller KM-2801 Grades Select AU.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 5.25 h × 4.25 dia in (13 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Aubock II, Wall-mounted rackCarl Aubock II Wall-mounted rack Werkstatte Carl AubockAustria, 1953walnut, brass 29.5 h × 32.25 w × 6 d in (75 × 82 × 15 cm) Rack features five hooks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 3/430)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 3/430) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 7.25 h × 4.5 dia in (18 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteratuSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisCarl Hiess Vienna Austria Gilt Silver Leather Bound and Enamel Cigarette Case$180
42 mins LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausCarl Auböck, Werkstätte Carl Auböck, Watering Can€500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer (Attributed) Art Deco Bronze "Skater" H: 9" Austria$400