Sold20181855 Land Office Survey Map of Louisiana -- (H) Map ofReserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1855 Land Office Survey Map of Louisiana -- (H) Map of Louisiana Representing the Several Land Districts Prepared to Accompany the Surveyor Generals Report Date:See Sold Price
Sold20201849 General Land Office Survey Map of Indiana -- ( R )Title/Content of Map: 1849 General Land Office Survey Map of Indiana -- ( R ) Index to recorded File Notes Indiana Cartographer: General Land Office Year/Place: 1849, Washington Size: 16.3 x 12.8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Survey Maps of North and South AmericaFifteen Antique Survey Maps of North and South America , 19th c., many printed by J. Bien, sheets 19 in. x 22 in. to 27 1/2 in. x 35 1/2 in Provenance: Property deaccessioned from the Louisiana StateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Coast Survey Map of the Atchafalaya BayAntique Coast Survey Map of the Atchafalaya Bay , "Preliminary Chart of Atchafalaya Bay Louisiana... A.D. Bache, Superintendant", 1858, lithograph, with later hand-coloring, sight 24 1/2 in. x 31 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE c.1850 MAP of LOUISIANA w LAND DISTRICT s by W R BOYD SURVEYOR GEN'L, LAANTIQUE c.1850 MAP of LOUISIANA w LAND DISTRICT s by W R BOYD SURVEYOR GEN'L, LA ANTIQUE c.1850 MAP of LOUISIANA w LAND DISTRICT s by W R BOYD SURVEYOR GEN'L, LA Description Antique 1850 Map of LouisiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bayou Teche, Louisiana MapAntique Bayou Teche, Louisiana Map , 1890, specifically, a survey of a portion of La Petite Fausse Pointe, that is the subject of a legal dispute between W.R. Archer and Adrien Gonsoulin, 39 in. x 25See Sold Price
Sold20241736 LARGE MAP OF SILESIA POLAND KARNOVIENSIS antique 25 x 4 3/4" Duchy of KrnovPrincipatus Silesiae KARNOVIENSIS by HOMANN HEIRS Nuremberg, 1736 The land survey was done by J. W. Wieland, and corrected by M. v. Schubarth. With a large very attractive cartouche in the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Surveyor's Map of Louisiana, 1860Title/Content of Map: 1860 Surveyor's Map of Louisiana -- No. 8 (H) Map of Louisiana Representing the Several Land Districts Date Printed: 1860 New York Cartographer: W. McCulloh Size: 15.5 x 16 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold20241867 United States General Land Office "Rapport af Chefen fur Land-Kontoret i Furenta Saterna."The German issue of "Report of the Commissioner of the General Land Office" for 1867, With large folding lithographed map of the "United States and Territories. Shewing the Extent of Public Surveys anSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ORIGINAL ENGRAVINGS SURVEYS MAPS MISSISSIPPITwo antique original maps engravings of a Survey of Biloxi Bay in Mississippi. Dimensions: 19"L x 16"H. It also includes a Survey of Louisiana and the Gulf of Mexico. Dimensions: 35"L x 17.5"H Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent antique map of Vermont from scarce Gray’s Nat’l AtlasJ. H. Colton 1855 map of Vermont, republished in the very scarce 1884 edition of Gray’s National Atlas. The ornamental border was dropped when it was republished. Shows railroads, post offices,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique New York State Map 1903 Color Roll Up RR Map1903 Scarborough's New Railroad, Post Office, Township and County Map of New York. Color map, compiled from the latest government and state surveys and original sources of the era. Insets: Map of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE SURVEY MAP, "U.S. Coast Survey: PreliminaryAN ANTIQUE SURVEY MAP, "U.S. Coast Survey: Preliminary Sketch of Galveston Bay, Texas," SECOND EDITION, CIRCA 1852, lithograph on paper, map "I, No. 2," A.D. Bache, Superintendent, "Verified by I.I.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Survey Map of Earliest American Railroad PlanTitle/Content of Map: 1829 Survey Map of the Earliest American Railroad Plan -- Plan of a Survey for the Proposed Boston and Providence Rail-Way Date Printed: 1828 Boston Cartographer: J Hayward Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Shanghai District Land Survey map, 1937Title/Content of Map: Shanghai District Land Survey map, 1937 Date Printed: 1937 Cartographer: Land Survey Department Material/Medium: paper Size: 108cm x 78cm Provenance: Bought from long time AsianSee Sold Price
Sold20181883 General Land Office Map of Indian TerritoryTitle/Content of Map: 1883 General Land Office Map of Indian Territory -- Indian Territory Date Printed: 1883, Washington Cartographer: General Land Office Size: 12 x 16 in. This is a highly detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE SURVEY MAP, "Boundary of the Creek CountryAN ANTIQUE SURVEY MAP, "Boundary of the Creek Country Surveyed Under the Direction of the Bureau of Topographical Engineers," 1857-1858, engraving on paper, printed for review by the House of 35th UniSee Sold Price
Sold2017USCGS: Antique Survey Map of Longitude Stations, 1889'U.S. Coast and Geodetic survey map showing longitude stations and connections determined by means of the electric telegraph between 1846 and June 30, 1888' Date Printed: 1889 Image Size: Approx 40.0See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Group of Cincinnati Land Survey MapsCourthouse survey maps of downtown Cincinnati Ohio and its wards, lot includes Cincinnati embracing its wards Part X, V, III, VI, IV, I and II; largest 42 x 22 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ulysses S Grant, Signed DocumentAntique Land Office Registry Certificate signed by president Ulysses S Grant, dated October 30th, 1874; Visual area measures approximately H 9 3/4 x W 15 inches; Signatures have not been authenticatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Survey Maps of the Marigny, New OrleansTwo Antique Survey Maps of the Marigny, New Orleans , one dated 1901 by Hunter Stewart, civil engineer; other undated, larger sheet 30 3/4 in. x 46 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Maps of LouisianaAntique Maps of Louisiana., maps from Capt. Marcy's book Exploration of the Red River of Louisiana, 1854, incl. "Map of the Country Upon Upper Red-River", 1854, 18 3/4 in. x 36 in.; and "Map of the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Map of Louisiana and Mississipi River, 1761Title/Content of Map: A New Map of Louisiana and the River Mississipi from the Sea to Bayagoulas Date Printed: 1761 Cartographer: London Magazine Size (inches): 9 x 7 Detailed antique map of the MissiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52SALISBURY PLAIN War Department land. MOD Training area. Ordnance Survey 1908 map$440
4 days LeftJasper52City of York #9 Minster & Medieval centre. Aldwark Monkgate Hungate. OS 1852 map$1,300
4 days LeftJasper52City of York #14 Mount Scarcroft Dringhouses Tadcaster Rd Knavesmire OS 1852 map$340
4 days LeftJasper52City of York #8 Marygate Museum Gardens Clifton Leeman Rd Bootham. OS 1852 map$440
4 days LeftJasper52City of York #15 Clementhorpe Fulford Road Skeldergate Fishergate. OS 1852 map$480
4 days LeftJasper52A Topographical plan of Manchester & Salford 92x105cm LAURENT/STOCKDALE 1793 map$480
Featured4 days LeftJasper52River Thames Geometrical Landscape Altitude Map. Buildings. HAVELL 1828 (1912)$950
4 days LeftJasper52City of York #12 Castle Bishophill Walmgate Fossgate Hungate Aldwark OS 1852 map$1,300
4 days LeftJasper52The Dorset Survey of the Parish of Tottenham in 1619 after Thomas Clay 1823 map$850
4 days LeftJasper52Carte des Anciens Glaciers de la Suisse #3 W Switzerland & Haute-Savoie 1883 map$300
4 days LeftJasper52Geologisk Kart over det Söndenfjeldske Norge II Christiansands Stift 1863 map$480