Sold2017Daum France L'ANGE ET L'OISEAU Pate De Verre Art AngelDaum L'ange Et L'oiseau angel figurine. Crafted of fine quality French pate de verre art glass. Features a pale blue figure of a winged angel with one arm outstretched to hold a gold finished dove. BaSee Sold Price
Sold20215PC Aft. Jacques Barraband Exotic Bird LithographsJacques Barraband France,1768-1809 Includes a L' Oiseau de Paradis rouge, Le grand Toucan a ventre rouge, L' Aracari baillon, Le grand Oiseau de paradis Emeraude, male, and a Variete du Lori a collierSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour l'OCCIDENT - XVIIIème sièclePLAT à décor d'une armoirie de famille anglaise L'aile monogrammée à décor de flambeaux, bras armé et guirlandes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes L. 40,5 cm - P. 34 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold20173 Volumes Voyages Peking Manila, GuignesItem: Three Volumes Voyages Peking Manila: Voyages a Peking, Manille et L'Ile de France Faits dans l'intervalle des annees 1784 a 1801 Author: M. De Guignes Publishing: De L'Imprimerie Imperiale, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER DE GUIGNES, FOUR FRAMED ENGRAVINGS OF CHINAAfter Chretien-Louis-Joseph de Guignes (French 1759-1845), coordinator Jacques Eustache de Seve (French, active 1790), four prints from "Voyages a Peking, Manille et l'Île de France, Fait Dans L'InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Composer present at opera dress rehearsal. "Grand concert de l'opera" Ambrose Thomas Assistant a une repetition de France. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower right. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022PEINTURE VERTICALEPEINTURE VERTICALE à l’encre sur papier, intitulée 'Parfum voyage de loin', représentant une branche d'orchidée avec une calligraphie, signé Li Ying Jia (?) et datéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buhot,Une Matinee d'hiver au Quai de l'hotel-Dieu.Buhot, Félix (France, 1847-1898). Une Matinee d'hiver au Quai de l'hotel-Dieu. 1876 Etching. Signed in plate and in pencil, l.r. 36.2 x 48.5 cm. Condition: Toning and foxing throughout sheet; SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUEDescription Française: Cristal LALIQUE Panthère Zeila, signature gravée sous une patte, France. L: 38cm - 15''. Provenance: Succession de Madame R., Montréal. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Folio Plan. Greece - Plan d'une Palestre GrequeCopper Plates Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Centre foldSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL JULIEN COLLECTOR PLATE, “UNE JOURNEE DE L’EAU”,MICHEL JULIEN COLLECTOR PLATE, “UNE JOURNEE DE L’EAU”, FROM THE 1987 PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES, FRANCE SERIES PAYSAGES DE FRANCE PER MICHEL JULIEN, PLATE NO. LB 145, BRADEX PLATE NO. 84-D15-12.1, FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor deBOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de fleurs, une guirlande de lambrequins ornant le col. L'intérieur est orné de cinq papillonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bonne: Hispaniola Under France and SpainMap Title: Carte de l'Isle de St. Domingue une des Grandes Antilles, Colonie Francoise et Espagnole Cartographer: Bonne Place/Date: Geneva / 1780 Size: 12 3/4" x 8 1/2" Condition: b&w; light overall aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Lot of 4 Maps by Barthelemy"Plan de l'Academie" "Plan d'Une Palestre Grecque" "Plan d'Une Maison Grecque" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en GreSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the English Channel. UK France"Flle L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois du Voyage Francois..." Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la TourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Oiseau de Ciel (The Sky Bird)" Framed Limited EditionL'Oiseau de Ciel (The Sky Bird) is a limited edition lithograph by Rene Magritte (1898-1967). This piece is numbered 122/275 and bears the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP (Society of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Esquisse pour l'Oiseau de Feu de Stravinsky, 1965Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Esquisse pour l'Oiseau de Feu de Stravinsky, 1965Printer's proof original lithograph on wove paper, from Marc Chagall's design, "Oiseau de Feu de Stravinsky".Dimensions:+ SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte - L'Oiseau de ciel, box of 2 - " x ""L'Oiseau de ciel, box of 2" by Rene Magritte, Unsigned T-Shirt. Paper size is , with an image size of . The T-Shirt is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was rated A: MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVE LOISEAU (FRANCE, 1865-1935)"Paysage d'Automne a Nesle a Vallee", 1898, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in a hand carved gilt matched corner frame, with linen liner and name tag, OS: 35" x 41", SS: 25" x 31". Cleaned and relinSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SIEGFRIED Andre_ (1875 - 1959) - Typed letter signed ; Photograph signed£30
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - ANDRIEUX Franc_ois (1759 - 1833) - Autograph letters signed£80
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CARICATURE]. GOURSAT, Georges [SEM] (1863 – 1934). Group o...$200
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PAINLEVE Paul (1914 - 1933) - Autograph letter signed£50
5 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LESZCZYNSKI Stanislas (1677 - 1766) - Autograph letter signed£800
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - YERSIN Alexandre (1863 - 1942) - Autograph letter signed£80
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - [TOLSTOI_ L?on] (1828 - 1910) - Autograph letter signed by his cousin£400
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - NOAILLES Philippe de (1715 - 1794) - Autograph letter signed£150
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - VILLARS Claude-Louis-Hector de (1653 - 1734) - Letter signed£150
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DUMOURIEZ Charles Franois du Perrier (1739 - 1823) - Autograph letter signed£300