Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBALALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBAL Deutsch, Rosenthal, 1948 (Entwurf 1936) Biskuitporzellan, teils lasiert. H. 32 cm. Unterglasurgruener ManufaktuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg STEHENDES PFERD Deutsch, Fuerstenberger Porzellanfabrik, 20. Jh. Biskuitporzellan. H. 35,5 cm. Blauer Manufakturstempel. Am Sockel bez. 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Heinrich Hussmann (German, 1874-1946) SculptureAlbert Heinrich Hussmann (German, 1874-1946) Sculpture Patinated bronze on marble plinth. Signed 'A. Hussmann' and inscribed to back edge. 27 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Hinrich Hussmann (German, 1874?1946)Bronze Horse 16 1/2" high signed on the base with inscription in German dated 1938See Sold Price
Sold2015Trotting horse, c1908Albert Hinrich Hussmann. Trotting horse, c1908. H. 41.5 cm, 56 x 12,5 cm. Bronze, black patina. Base signed: Albert Hinrich Hussmann.See Sold Price
Sold20231927 Gertrude Stein "Three Live" Hardcover BookDESCRIPTION: 1927 "Three Lives, Stories of the good Anna, Melanctha and The gentle Lena" hardcover book by Gertrude Stein (American, 1874-1946). Published by Albert & Charles Boni. New York. 279 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Albert Despiau Bronze BustBerthe (Mlle. Simon), #4/8, signed, foundry mark "C. Valsuani" (French, 1874-1946). Patina wear, loss, a couple scratches, rust to base. 14 3/8" high, 7 1/2" wide. With base: 20 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Barker 2 lithographsAlbert W. Barker (American 1874-1947)- ''So September End''; ''The Wood Lot''- 2 lithographs, 1931 and 1946, signed, dated and numbered 24/43 and 11/40 in pencil, good condition. 11 x 7 3/4''; 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Hovey Sharp (1874 - 1946) AmericanLouis Hovey Sharp (1874 - 1946) American. Watercolor on Paper. Dated 1938. Measure 10 1/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 18 1/4"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape and western genre painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Hovey Sharp (1874 - 1946): The Rollicking Surfoil on canvas; signed lower left, signed again to verso, titled to stretcher 27 x 48 in. (68.6 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 32 x 53 1/2 in. (81.3 x 135.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202267074: Charles Despiau (French, 1874-1946) Buste d'OdetCharles Despiau (French, 1874-1946) Buste d'Odette Gilt bronze 16-1/2 x 12 x 9 inches (41.9 x 30.5 x 22.9 cm) Ed. 7/9 Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre EugŠne Mont‚zin Impressionist Painting(French, 1874-1946) Le Lac, signed lower right "PMontezin", oil on canvas, 21-1/2 x 25-3/4 in.; modern gilt wood and composition frame, 32-3/8 x 37 in. Provenance: Galerie Romanet, Paris (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Sharp (American, 1874-1946) Desert SceneLouis Sharp (American, 1874-1946) Desert Scene oil on canvas signed L.H. Sharp (lower right) 20 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Hovey Sharp (1874-1946) The Navajo Traders 26 xLouis Hovey Sharp (1874-1946) The Navajo Traders signed 'Louis H. Sharp' (lower left), signed again and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 26 x 20 1/4in framed 33 x 26 1/2in Footnotes: ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-EUGENE MONTEZIN (FRENCH 1874-1946)PIERRE-EUGENE MONTEZIN (FRENCH 1874-1946) Vase d'oeillets sur las commode, oil on canvas 65.5 x 81.3 cm (25 3/4 x 32 in.) framed dimensions: 76 x 100 cm (29 7/8 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE EUGÈNE MONTEZIN (1874-1946) Vaches au pré et ruisseau au printemps Gouache,PIERRE EUGÈNE MONTEZIN (1874-1946) Vaches au pré et ruisseau au printemps Gouache, signée en bas à droite Gouache, signed on lower right H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark A. Pollack (Am./Cuban 1874-1946), Still Life with Red Vase, 1946, Oil on canvas, framedMark A. Pollack (Am./Cuban 1874-1946) Still Life with Red Vase, 1946 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.l. 23 7/8" x 17 7/8" actual, 30 5/8" x 24 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection SausaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Hovey Sharp, paintingLouis Hovey Sharp (American, 1874-1946), Japanese Garden with Mountain Vista, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 32"h x 37.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gertrude Stein Signature, Envelope and PhotoGertrude Stein 1874-1946. American writer long resident in France, author of Three Lives, Tender Buttons, Four Saints in Three Acts, The Autobiography of Alice B. Toklas, etc. A sheet of letterhead imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Follower of Pierre Eugene de MontezinFollower of Pierre Eugene de Montezin (1874-1946), Untitled (Sunlight on a Road with Figures) oil on board, bears signature lower right, board: 19.75"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
2020Gertrude Stein Autograph on PaperGERTRUDE STEIN (1874-1946) Signature of Gertrude Stein (American novelist, poet, playwright, and art collector) on a 7" x 5" sheet of paperSee Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMg Tun Hla (1874-1946), Burmese / Myanmar School, Drawing and watercolour, A river / lake scene with£200
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionAlbert Einstein Autographed Magazine Cover: July 1, 1946$450(6 bids)
3 days LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionRare Albert Einstein Autographed Magazine Cover: July 1, 1946$400(8 bids)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "El Estero, Monterey," 1946$1,000
May 08Eldred'sALBERT EDWARD STERNER (New York/England, 1863-1946), Evening Prayers., Lithograph on paper, 11" x 9"$70
1 day LeftRaymer SocietySudlow, Robert (1920-2010) "Vineland Farm" 26/40, 1987 lithograph with tusche wash$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftRaymer SocietySudlow, Robert (1920-2010) "Maple Hill" 2/35, 1987 lithograph with tusche wash$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftRaymer SocietySudlow, Robert (1920-2010) "Near O'Harra" 30/60, 1990 lithograph with tusche wash$20(1 bid)