Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1968Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left RW Burton Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 66.04 cm Condition report: Slightly reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1957Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on panel, titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on lower right R.W. Burton Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 26.67 x 33.66 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Wallace Burton Autumn Country LandscapeRalph Wallace Burton (Canadian 1905-1983) Autumn Country Landscape Oil Painting. Titled on verso, Farm in Autumn near Masham Quebec, 1958. Painted on panel, measures 10 inches H x 13 W. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W. Burton 10.5 x 13.5 O/B "Windy Afternoon"Ralph W. Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5 x 13.5 , O/B , SLR , "Windy Afternoon" , Depicting: Home Near Quyon, Que. , Inscribed: Titled and Dated 1956 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Scene in the Gatineau Oil on board Signed bottom right ca. 1965 H. 16" W. 19" Provenance: Heffel Fine Art Auction House(Vancouver); Watson Art Galleries (Montreal)See Sold Price
Sold2018RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Quebec Village (c. 1965) Oil on panel Signed lower right Size: 10.5 x 13.4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian OOP Signed Ralph Wallace BurtonOil on panel. The artwork portrays a dense forest scene. The interplay of light and shadow brings the landscape to life, with thick, expressive brushstrokes capturing lush greenery and towering trees.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Bolles (California, 1905 - 1983)John Bolles (California, 1905 - 1983) oil on board painting of a woman and a group of chickens in a lush landscape. Signed lower right. Label verso. Sight Size: 15.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 24 x 32 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAMÓN LÓPEZ MUÑOZ, (Barcelona, 1905 – 1983). "La Rambla de les Flors. Barcelona". Oil onRAMÓN LÓPEZ MUÑOZ, (Barcelona, 1905 - 1983). "La Rambla de les Flors. Barcelona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Measurements: 60 x 80 cm; 69 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doris Lee (1905 - 1983)"Gray Day at the Beach"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 13" x 9.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1983 Hunter S Thompson When The Going Gets Weird Ralph Steadman Shirt$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRalph Elmer Clarkson (American, 1861-1942) Twilight Harmony, 1903-1904$1,500